Traralgon

Monday, 3rd Apr 2017


RACE 1
RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SIMBAREA Gary Mcmillan 18.659 3.8
2 2 2PEPPER GUN Garry Condon 18.985 9.2
3 1 1AMINYA SHADOW Trevor Whitford 19.091 1.8
4 3 10SHOGUN SAMMY Deborah Churchill 19.49 18.7
5 4 9REEK John Peterson 19.644 26
6 6 6PUZZLED ROYAL Robert Moles 19.816 35.3
7 8 8ZAHHAK ZAC Deborah Churchill 19.925 9.4
8 7 7LOLLIPOP Brendan Moles 19.955 31.6
S - 3AREMAC IGOR Gary Mcmillan 0
S - 4OUR SWEETIE George Arvanitis 0
RACE 2
LIKE US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9GOOMAC KEATS Shane Keating 23.143 5.7
2 7 7NANNY'S POPPY Robert Moles 23.371 7.5
3 8 8BLUE CAT WOMBAT Shane Keating 23.501 4.4
4 1 1LAURENTIDE ICE Bronwyn Pulis 23.526 2.7
5 2 2WESTCOAST BOY Martyn Empson 23.656 31.1
6 4 4ZIPPING HUGH Gary Mcmillan 23.676 6.1
7 3 3AMINYA FOOTSTEPS Trevor Whitford 24.16 12.3
S - 5ZIPPING FOY Gary Mcmillan 0
S - 6MERCHANT PRINCE Darryl Connor 0
R - 10MAGIC MUZZA Terrence Churchill 0
RACE 3
DISHLICKER COATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CALL ME MATT Deborah Churchill 30.845 6.7
2 5 5DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett 31.015 6
3 4 4SPRITNEY BEERS Eddie Lieshout 31.043 7
4 8 8AMAROO BAZINGA Shane Schembri 31.412 3.8
5 7 7ARVO'S MCQUEEN George Arvanitis 31.574 33.7
6 3 3GALLOPING BENNY Robert Conway 31.673 8.7
7 2 2ROW TAY TOM Travis Howell 31.686 16.3
8 6 6BLISS STREET Gerry Orr 32.132 4
R - 9FANCY MINTER Joy Mills 0
R - 10CARO'S ARROW Matthew Clark 0
RACE 4
GENERAL DESTINI @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MY NAMES SCHULTZ Graeme Campbell 18.11 2.8
2 8 8AMLIN JEWEL Matthew Clark 18.461 5.6
3 7 7GARDOT Nicole Lund 18.483 2.9
4 6 6RUSTY MIA Brendan Moles 18.667 10
5 5 5GOLDEN HAND Susan Northway 18.807 11.5
6 2 2HARVEY LEIGH Trevor Whitford 18.904 28
7 3 3ZELEMAR ZING Ivan Chircop 18.917 13.1
S - 4HOT GENETICS Malcolm Davis 0
R - 9CHICKS BUZZARD Dylan Bate 0
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STATELY KAY Melissa Elliott 23.035 4.8
2 1 1SCANEZ ELECT Jason Stemmer 23.114 3
3 2 2FLIP Susan Northway 23.335 3.9
4 4 4BUSTA VOE William Read 23.339 23.3
5 6 6MIDFIELD MAESTRO Malcolm Davis 23.478 5.9
6 7 7JONI SUNSET Gregory Tuck 23.48 29.6
7 5 5OAKMONT OCTUM Desmond Mcphie 23.663 16
8 3 3POKER BRAT Luke Harris 23.862 13.3
R - 9GUARD YOUR PATH Travis Howell 0
R - 10BLUE NOT BLACK Leanne Hall 0
RACE 6
BROWN WIGG TRARALGON (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3REMEMBER JESS Vicki Wisener 30.776 2.6
2 8 8CORROBOREE Peter Borradale 30.992 8.2
3 1 1NO MONEY DOWN Peter Borradale 31.003 4.7
4 2 2SLICK MAGGIE Jordan Carrodus-nagy 31.124 7.7
5 6 6SERIOUS MAGIC Gregory Minne 31.271 8.7
6 7 7CAN'T BELIEVE IT Kerry Minne 31.762 10
7 4 4TITANIUM BOY Michael Ferguson 32.197 22.9
8 5 5STEPHIE KEATS Lachlan Floyd 32.752 13.7
R - 9SUDDEN BURST Gerard O'keeffe 0
R - 10WENDY CAN'T RUN Christopher Morris 0
RACE 7
R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MACHIKO Rachael Busuttil 22.844 3.8
2 3 3ASTON SALUTE Brendan Moles 23.03 2.3
3 5 5BORN MOLLY Terrence Churchill 23.055 6.8
4 1 1COOLER COLOUR Neville Haigh 23.283 7
5 8 8SAY NOTHING Trevor Whitford 23.291 12.1
6 4 4AMAROO GONZALES Carole Schembri 23.35 13.6
7 6 6OAKMONT FIRE Desmond Mcphie 23.5 27.2
S - 7LOCOMOTION Dennis Pulis 0
R - 9NAT Pauline Bailey 0
R - 10BIG BURKEY Christopher Tuck 0
RACE 8
SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BEYOND MANAPA Allan Ferguson 30.866 27.9
2 3 3WILLOWVALE WINGS Dean Williamson 30.947 8.5
3 7 7OAKMONT WHISPER Desmond Mcphie 31.004 20.9
4 5 5VAN DAMM John Van-konynenburg 31.254 8.5
5 1 1AZTEC FLASH Robert Cook 31.257 4.5
6 4 9CHEERFUL SCOUT Dennis Pulis 31.439 4
7 2 2KAYO KING Gregory Neocleous 31.565 7.2
T 8 8SANZ MARLOW Yvonne Andrews 4
S - 4FAR OUT INDIAN Sharon Neocleous 0
RACE 9
R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ANOTHER VALUE Andrew Wood 22.823 2.2
2 1 1FAN THE TOP Robert Ferris 23.067 7.3
3 3 3CHABAY LARAY Kerry Jenner 23.204 4.2
4 2 2LADY CHING Trevor Whitford 23.382 6.1
5 8 8LIGHTNING LIL William Read 23.392 23.5
6 7 7DR. DUNSTAN Yvonne Andrews 23.542 10.9
7 5 5EAGLEEYE NORRIS Robert Bate 23.868 28.5
8 4 4SURFIN' CAITY Jennifer Holden 24.054 42.3
R - 9BURST OF MAGIC Judy Azzopardi 0
R - 10GOLD ODESSA Peter Terry 0
RACE 10
WINNING POST SUPPLIES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SMILEY BYNES Tammy Kennedy-harris 18.413 9.1
2 8 8COME TO PLAY Graham Hall 18.457 2.2
3 3 3ALLEN UNTHER Peter Borradale 18.556 4.7
4 6 6JUST HANG ON Peter Grice 18.931 8
5 1 1DING BALE Emilio Prazza 18.987 13.1
6 5 5BARNIE'S BULLET Steven Trotman 19.001 8.1
7 7 7TYRONE KAHN Jennifer Holden 19.346 28.4
8 2 2MAXIMUS WARRIOR Kenneth Mccann 19.663 23
R - 9GALAXY SPRITE Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10DUSTY LEADS Garry Condon 0
RACE 11
MANNY'S MARKET MORWELL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DULCET SOUND Peter Terry 23.056 4
2 4 4BRINDLE AUDREY Peter Kelly 23.434 22.2
3 1 1MR. NASTY TIME Brendan Moles 23.47 16.8
4 5 5KIYOSHI Crystal Busuttil 23.612 9.2
5 3 3SUZY NITRO Brian Sonneman 23.783 4.2
6 8 8CLAUDE VAN KEATS Raymond Floyd 23.81 6
7 2 2DAINTREE RHUMBA Clint Leviston 23.933 10.7
8 7 7PROVISO Peter Knott 24 4.6
R - 9RIVERSIDE MONS Steven Trotman 0
R - 10STEINBECK KNEW Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE FRIDAY 7TH APRIL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ONE MORE DES Peter Mckenzie 18.421 25.3
2 1 1RICHO RICHO GIRL Stephen Creighton 18.429 2.1
3 8 8VIENNA PINK Graeme Jennings 18.49 4.3
4 7 7TEXT ME TONY Susan Northway 18.792 7.4
5 2 2TRICKY TREY Lina Repici 18.795 19.7
6 4 4OUR MISS DEENA Brendan Moles 18.866 5.4
7 3 3LUCKY'S SPIRIT Phillip Repici 19.036 38.7
8 6 6SIR FANCY John Peterson 19.154 21
R - 9CHICKS BUZZARD Dylan Bate 0