Traralgon

Monday, 29th Aug 2022


RACE 1
LV FORKLIFTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LOYAL GEM Kathleen Fogarty 20.356 2.6
2 3 3ASTON ELKE Glenn Campbell 20.496 13.8
3 6 6DOLLY DAGGER Kellie Leviston 20.545 9.7
4 5 5AWESOME ISLA Michelle Wilkins 20.598 10.4
5 1 1AEROPLANE JAYNE Lindsay Fulford 20.682 4.3
6 4 4HURRICANE GYPSY Victoria Sultana 20.685 8.1
7 2 2RUN FOR LIAM Ricky Coleman 20.704 7.3
8 8 9SHAKE MY HAND Lindsay Fulford 21.024 35.8
S - 8LILLY'S STRIPEY Corey Fulford 0
R - 10LONESOME LEA Davide Fasoli 0
RACE 2
R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CRISPY PIE Dean Millier 22.81 2.1
2 3 3REALITY JEWEL Uta Bickerton 22.857 10.6
3 6 10MISS BIANCA Louie Bicchieri 23.125 10.1
4 5 5BOMBER'S KISS Geoffrey Green 23.233 33.3
5 8 8MASTER JACKAL Margaret Read 23.323 8.7
6 4 4GUNYAH Ricky Jarvis 23.631 22.9
7 1 1MISS LUCIA Louie Bicchieri 24.36 19.4
8 2 2SELECT MAGIC Corey Fulford 24.463 3.7
S - 6MY GIRL WHIZBANG Shane Jack 0
R - 9INTER BARTY Tony Interligi 0
RACE 3
CATCH THE THIEF @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHIZBANG JACK Kate Gorman 22.389 1.6
2 7 7LOCK IT DOWN Leslie Hughes 22.472 4.4
3 3 3UNDER HIS SPELL Ian Dann 22.672 38.7
4 5 5SMOOTH CRUISER Malcolm Carr 22.813 23.8
5 2 9MEKONG TASH Kelvin Browney 22.874 10.9
6 6 6GOOLAGONG Jennifer Holden 22.884 22.5
7 4 4HURRICANE KARIN Victoria Sultana 22.92 27.6
8 8 8ASTON AMARE Glenn Campbell 23.026 8.6
S - 2MR. SPECTER Lindsay Fulford 0
R - 10CAILAH'S CREW Brendan Brady 0
RACE 4
NAK SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DEVON LASS John Carr 20.195 3.6
2 8 8TRAVELLING SANDS Matthew Basto 20.239 5.8
3 1 1BOMBER'S WONDER Geoffrey Green 20.284 6.3
4 6 9ELSWYK SHADOW Mark Busuttil 20.325 5.6
5 2 2AUDACIOUS FLAME Kevin Wainwright 20.334 4.4
6 7 10INDIGO INDY Neville Bischard 20.473 21.3
7 5 5BOMBER'S SMOKEY Geoffrey Green 20.582 8.6
S - 3SALLY'S RETURN Justin Bowman 0
S - 6HOW HIGH AUSTIN Lui Forte 0
S - 7INTER ANGELA Tony Interligi 0
RACE 5
HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6QUENARA BALE Robert Camilleri 25.548 2.7
2 3 3SUN ACE Christian Wilk 25.671 3.5
3 2 2SWEATY HAND Gerry Orr 25.674 3.2
4 5 10JOHARI Damian Meade 26.022 34.3
5 1 1MEET WINSTON Anthony Lamarca 26.056 27.4
6 7 7AUSSIE ANNIE Christine Haigh 26.071 20.2
7 8 8BACK PAT Neville Bischard 26.12 29.9
8 4 4DARNUM DANCER Peter Handley 26.247 17
S - 5SHER BURGUNDY Nicole Cachia 0
S - 9AUSSIE BEAR Paul Jones 0
RACE 6
HOOKED ON SCOTCH @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZHENYE BALE Deborah Coleman 25.585 2.8
2 4 4ZIPPY ARTIST Frederick Bickerton 25.587 3.6
3 2 2HILTON HAWK Mark Giddings 25.605 11.3
4 8 8GO NERA Leanne Burke 25.653 21.3
5 3 3ASTON GENERAL Glenn Campbell 25.894 5.7
6 5 5GOOD BOY COLOMBO Lui Forte 25.895 41.8
7 1 1ZIPPING PIP Deborah Coleman 25.984 5.1
8 6 6HIGHWAY MAN Anne Carr 25.985 55.6
R - 9SHARED COLOUR Christine Haigh 0
R - 10BINGO RINGO Mark Giddings 0
RACE 7
SURFACE CO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TOWER BELL Vanessa Johnson 22.587 5.9
2 4 4AUDACIOUS LEILA Diane Wainwright 22.749 6.4
3 6 6MISS BELLE Ronald Fisher 22.813 18.2
4 7 7ODESSA ROCK Frederick Bickerton 22.861 5.7
5 8 8LAMONT BALE Martin Taylor 22.876 15.8
6 2 2CHARIZARD Frederick Bickerton 23.084 3.4
7 1 1NEESA GIBLET Lorraine Langley 23.159 3.7
S - 3LAUGHING LARRY Brian Alford 0
S - 10CHOP Gerard O'keeffe 0
R - 9ZIPPING SPENCER Deborah Coleman 0
RACE 8
BRIDGES ON ARGYLE TRARALGON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165 - $85
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EVANLEE Christine Haigh 28.738 8.8
2 8 8ADDIE ATTITUDE Kellie Leviston 28.761 5.6
3 4 4AL'S SON Robert Whitford 28.984 15.2
4 7 7LEKTRA ASHA Mark Giddings 28.985 4.7
5 5 5CRUMB SNAGS Glenn Campbell 29.118 9.7
6 1 1THYLACINE Maria Barber 29.143 2.9
7 6 6ALL TO MAC Andrew Wood 29.25 19.2
8 3 3KUTA COWBOY Kellie Leviston 29.381 9.2
RACE 9
MCMAHON BUILDERS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHIPPY FLASH Ronald Winter 19.921 1.7
2 4 4KEPLER BALE Deborah Coleman 19.954 3.5
3 6 6TANGERINE SANDS Leslie Hughes 20.18 7.9
4 7 10SODA JAZZY Geoffrey Dalton 20.276 19.7
5 2 2JESSICA PEARSON Corey Fulford 20.398 22.5
6 8 8BONNIE GEM Kathleen Fogarty 20.486 38.1
7 3 3MILEENA Lina Repici 20.494 68.8
8 5 5HOT ASIA Vanessa Johnson 20.704 22.7
S - 7VICTORY ROSE Adrian Smit 0
R - 9NO ONION THANKS Mark Giddings 0
RACE 10
SINCLAIR CONTRACTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HURRICANE MAX Victoria Sultana 22.604 7.5
2 6 6NALANI BALE Robert Camilleri 22.723 3.5
3 7 7MORBIUS Andrew Wood 22.948 30.9
4 1 1HE'S A BRUTE Anita Gibbons 22.953 2.2
5 4 4ASTON SIREN David Condon 22.986 7.5
6 3 3BOMBER'S REWARD Geoffrey Green 23.152 16.5
7 5 5KATH'S GIRL Anne Carr 23.604 17.6
8 2 2BARRY JAKIT Andrew Wood 23.837 30.7
RACE 11
ZACK MONELLI @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON MIGUEL Adrian Smit 22.482 2.5
2 3 3AUDACIOUS PEARL Kevin Wainwright 22.568 5
3 7 7ASTON BOMBER Jack Campbell 22.794 10.1
4 5 5FAB ROCKET Jennifer Holden 22.934 4.4
5 8 8SPEED DEMON Margaret Read 22.967 27.8
6 2 2STORM KEY Michael Gibbons 22.971 6.3
7 1 1SO JOE MAC Andrew Wood 23.055 27.7
8 4 4CLYDE JAKIT Andrew Wood 23.183 39.4
S - 9PACIFIC ROCK Uta Bickerton 0
R - 10CHASE THE MAGIC Mark Giddings 0
RACE 12
FENECH CURTAINS AND BLINDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAYFAIR'S DREAM Michelle Wilkins 19.966 20
2 3 3SMIRKEY Michael Gibbons 20.241 4.3
3 5 5NOT GUILTY Suzanne Reaper 20.357 17.2
4 8 8ASTON DYNASTY Jack Campbell 20.375 21.6
5 1 1SUPERIOR THUNDER David Condon 20.401 1.6
6 6 6LIMERANCE Susan Northway 20.431 48
7 4 4TYPHOON BOLT Ronald Fisher 20.516 16
8 2 2PHELAN SEEDY Mark Giddings 20.577 10.3
R - 9FREEMAN'S HOPE Leigh Jennings 0
R - 10BALMORAL Damian Meade 0
Click here for more detailed results