Traralgon

Monday, 13th Jun 2022


RACE 1
AUSSIE SECRET @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LEGS LIKE GRUNDY Glynn Wood 22.364 1.8
2 1 1REALITY JEWEL Uta Bickerton 23.256 4.2
3 5 5DOLLY DAGGER Clint Leviston 23.543 11.3
4 8 8DIVA'S LASS Ricky Jarvis 23.573 6.9
5 6 6EVERLAST QUEEN Leon Lacy 23.609 48.8
6 7 7MASTER ROCKET Margaret Read 23.611 38.9
7 2 2SHANKHILL SHANDI Hugh Taylor 23.695 78.7
8 3 3LONESOME LEA Davide Fasoli 24.046 9.8
R - 9DESTINI HALLMARK Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10BEHIND GREYWALLS Geoffrey Howell 0
RACE 2
LV FORKLIFTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAX FAWN John Bosnich 25.778 2.5
2 1 1SELECT MAGIC Corey Fulford 25.787 2.5
3 2 2SWAN'S SWAN Damian Meade 26.013 12.3
4 4 9BE GOOD GOLDIE Cheryl Pirani 26.221 19.5
5 3 3QUEEN OF SHIRAZ Jordan Carrodus-nagy 26.309 18.4
6 7 7LANA INTENTION Peter Goodwin 26.523 8.3
7 5 5JOHARI Damian Meade 26.623 21.9
8 6 6HARLEQUIN EAGLE Maria Musselwhite 26.673 24.9
S - 4OCEAN MIST John Martinovic 0
RACE 3
CATCH THE THIEF @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FREE AT NIGHT Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.13 5.1
2 8 8MILEENA Lina Repici 23.277 47.4
3 1 1HURRICANE MAX Victoria Sultana 23.451 3.9
4 6 6GAI WATER STAR Gary Joske 23.465 2.3
5 7 7HURRICANE KARIN Victoria Sultana 23.471 16.2
6 4 4HOT GEM Lesley Russell 23.475 36.9
7 3 3SMALL CAKES Frederick Bickerton 23.741 46.8
8 2 2SHANLYN PENNY Olivia Cartechini 23.835 6
R - 9GOOLAGONG Jennifer Holden 0
R - 10SHANK'S PONY Geoffrey Howell 0
RACE 4
R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MY SOOTY Kate Gieschen 20.166 6.4
2 6 6JOLENE BALE Deborah Coleman 20.188 4.7
3 7 7OCEAN STORM Peter Martinovic 20.324 4.7
4 3 3WHIPPY FLASH Ronald Winter 20.352 3.4
5 1 1FIERCE ANGEL Garry Johnson 20.371 31.8
6 2 2ZIPPING PIP Deborah Coleman 20.395 4.3
7 5 5HURRICANE DAISY Victoria Sultana 20.641 36.3
8 4 4BLAZIN' COOL Paula Calafiore 20.663 48
R - 9MT. VIEW JEWEL Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10MEKONG TASH Kelvin Browney 0
RACE 5
FENECH CURTAINS AND BLINDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BUBBA JO Jake Dean 20.375 9.3
2 2 2STAINES Leon Lacy 20.521 6.6
3 1 1BALMORAL Damian Meade 20.533 8.1
4 4 4ELLIOTT NESS Garry Johnson 20.622 1.8
5 5 5SPEED DEMON Margaret Read 20.933 6.5
6 7 7RED NANGANA Arend Gringhuis 20.954 24.6
7 8 8BRAEMAR BRIANNA Yvonne Cassidy 20.961 24.1
8 3 3BLUE CASCADE Dean Williamson 21.163 104.1
R - 9WAGNER BALE Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10ZIPPY CUSTOMER Phillip Pollutro 0
RACE 6
ZACK MONELLI @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JASPER BALE Luke Harris 25.508 2.9
2 1 1DUSTY COUNTRY Michael Gibbons 26.053 8.6
3 4 4LEO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 26.13 6.6
4 5 5FAB ROCKET Jennifer Holden 26.139 8.6
5 3 3GUNG HO HUNTER Susan Richards 26.222 3.6
6 6 6GOLDEN AVATAR Bruce Stirling 26.301 22.2
7 8 8AFRO BOY Ray Cunneen 26.324 10.2
8 7 7ZIPPING CAVIAR Corey Fulford 26.399 38.3
R - 9FRAY'S COURAGE Ned Mcdonald 0
R - 10BALLYMAC WOMAN Desmond Mcphie 0
RACE 7
SURFACE CO (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AL'S SON Robert Whitford 28.943 37.5
2 1 1OODNADATTA MAN John Carr 29.05 2.3
3 6 6SMOOTH CRUISER Malcolm Carr 29.063 12.5
4 2 2ZIPPING AURA Heather Collins 29.146 6.6
5 7 7HYLAND HAKUNA Brandon Dance 29.205 5.2
6 5 5KNUCKLES GALORE Leigh Jennings 29.325 8.9
7 4 4RED IMPACT Deborah Coleman 29.362 5.8
8 3 3MT. VIEW LADY Trevor Whitford 29.717 90.1
RACE 8
SINCLAIR CONTRACTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4EVANLEE Christine Haigh 29.054 9.4
2 1 1KUTA COWBOY Clint Leviston 29.062 7
3 7 9GO NERA Leanne Burke 29.21 13.7
4 5 5MIGHTY THANOS Trevor Whitford 29.312 5.9
5 3 3ASTON MARLEY Heather Collins 29.361 2.6
6 2 2ASTON BIER Adrian Smit 29.513 22.8
7 6 6TOWER BELL Vanessa Johnson 29.516 4.5
8 8 8BLAZIN' SUSHI Paula Calafiore 29.654 24
S - 7LAMONT BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
R - 10ASTON JAZZ Heather Collins 0
RACE 9
HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1COULTER BALE Robert Camilleri 25.902 1.2
2 5 5LOCHAN AURA Aaron Campbell 26.059 6.7
3 2 2ZEA JAY Bruce Stirling 26.089 13.4
4 4 4SWEATY HAND Gerry Orr 26.303 22.4
5 7 7KATH'S GIRL Anne Carr 26.353 53.9
6 6 6MAGNETIC MAN Phillip Repici 26.471 52.6
7 3 3SUMERIAN Damian Meade 26.709 47.2
8 8 8CONTRACT Deborah Coleman 26.8 22.2
R - 9OCEAN BEAST John Martinovic 0
R - 10REV UP CHLOE Dean Williamson 0
RACE 10
BRIDGES ON ARGYLE TRARALGON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SILVER BLADE Kate Gorman 22.835 2.1
2 3 3BERRIDALE GEM Jessica Mcgovern 22.95 17.2
3 2 2ANIMAL KINGDOM Gerry Orr 22.972 4.9
4 5 5LADY WENDY HOOK Charlie Galea 23.012 6.4
5 4 4FLYING ROYSE Geoffrey Howell 23.072 4.9
6 6 6PIECE OF HEAVEN Anne Carr 23.099 125.8
7 8 8BOMBER'S REWARD Geoffrey Green 23.108 22.7
8 1 1GOOD CHAT SAM Trevor Whitford 23.14 39.2
S - 9CHARIZARD Frederick Bickerton 0
R - 10KEMPTON BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
RACE 11
MCMAHON BUILDERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WILL DO Anita Gibbons 22.754 10.5
2 6 6COUNT ME IN Peter Kelly 22.84 21.5
3 7 7BIG JOHN MAC Donald Rhodes 22.845 2.2
4 4 4DALE FROM SALE Lindsay Fulford 22.887 21.6
5 5 5AUDACIOUS FLAME Kevin Wainwright 22.907 9
6 8 8ELSWYK SUZIE Mark Busuttil 23.064 10.7
7 3 3DEVON LASS John Carr 23.112 49.6
8 1 1ELSWYK SHADOW Mark Busuttil 23.145 3.2
R - 9AUDACIOUS LEILA Diane Wainwright 0
R - 10BOMBER'S SMOKEY Geoffrey Green 0
RACE 12
HOOKED ON SCOTCH @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DRIVE THROUGH Ben Joske 20.19 3
2 2 2ELSWYK ROCKY Rachael Busuttil 20.199 3.5
3 8 8STUNNING ONE Peter Martinovic 20.34 7
4 7 7ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 20.461 15.7
5 5 5EL FERNANDA Kerry Minne 20.484 6.4
6 3 3DUNDEE ZIRCON Martyn Empson 20.533 62.1
7 6 6BEAN'S MULTI Donna Dean 20.633 6
8 4 4HOW HIGH AUSTIN Lui Forte 20.745 48.9
R - 9SPRING EMPIRE Michael Gibbons 0
R - 10CAR DEALER Gerry Orr 0
Click here for more detailed results