Traralgon

Monday, 18th Apr 2022


RACE 1
SINCLAIR CONTRACTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VICTORY HEIST Adrian Smit 22.6173 2.8
2 6 6DASH OF PEPPER Ricky Jarvis 22.7468 5.8
3 8 8GOOLAGONG Jennifer Holden 22.8322 1.9
4 3 3QUEEN OF SHIRAZ Jordan Carrodus-nagy 23.5539 26
5 7 7CHASING THE EDGE Robert Whitford 23.5741 30
6 2 2MT. VIEW BLONDE Trevor Whitford 23.7483 49.5
7 5 5SHANKHILL SHANDI Hugh Taylor 23.9339 22.6
S - 4MT. VIEW MOON Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 2
AUSSIE SECRET AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHIEF BENJA Susan Dalton 20.5174 5.2
2 5 5BLACK SPRINKLES Elaine Johannsen 20.6415 4.9
3 3 3GIOVANI Shane Jack 20.7771 3.2
4 8 8JUNIOR COIN Kyle Brooks 20.7799 3.9
5 6 6GUNYAH Ricky Jarvis 20.9262 17.6
6 2 2LETTER TO YOU Jason Stemmer 20.9688 13.5
7 7 7ZULU SPARROW Tammy Kennedy - Harris 21.1403 16.9
8 4 4MT. VIEW GEM Trevor Whitford 21.3847 32.7
R - 9AVA SARAH Beverley Proctor 0
R - 10SILVER GEM Bruce Russell 0
RACE 3
SURFACE CO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SALLY'S RETURN Justin Bowman 20.2051 2.5
2 8 8POOL DANCER Matthew Clark 20.2315 3.6
3 1 1SELECT MOSS Corey Fulford 20.2963 6.8
4 6 6HOT GEM Lesley Russell 20.3639 7.1
5 3 9VICTORY ROSE Adrian Smit 20.5329 18.4
6 2 2STARLIGHT NELLY Shane Jack 20.559 7.6
7 7 7ECHO CHAMBER Trevor Whitford 20.5926 30.7
S - 3OLDINA PATSY Kenneth Buxton 0
S - 5MIGHTY TUSCANY John Brown 0
RACE 4
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OODNADATTA MAN John Carr 22.3807 5.6
2 5 5MASTER MARS Justin Bowman 22.7431 4.2
3 7 7LADY WENDY HOOK Charlie Galea 23.0288 2.7
4 6 6MARLEE MIKADO Maria Barber 23.1097 32.5
5 4 4WATER DRAGON Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.1283 39.8
6 3 3SOX INTENTION Diane O'neill 23.1946 23.2
7 1 1GOOD CHAT SAM Trevor Whitford 23.2143 6.8
8 2 2SALLY INTENTION Todd O'neill 23.3727 6.4
R - 9MRS. CHOP Justin Bowman 0
R - 10SHEILA SAZS Corey Fulford 0
RACE 5
LV FORKLIFTS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON GENERAL Gavin Burke 25.8181 5.5
2 3 3LEAD THE WAY Trevor Whitford 25.8748 30
3 8 8GOOD BOY COLOMBO Lui Forte 25.8839 3.1
4 6 6KATH'S GIRL Anne Carr 25.9215 16.1
5 2 2BIT SHAKEY John Paterson 25.9368 2.1
6 7 7MT. VIEW BUCK Trevor Whitford 26.0542 26.9
7 1 1BIG CITY NIGHTS Anne Carr 26.1073 18.7
8 5 5AGNET BALE Luke Harris 26.1722 60
R - 9AL'S SON Robert Whitford 0
R - 10SPY CRAFT Brian Alford 0
RACE 6
ZACK MONELLI AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FAB ROCKET Jennifer Holden 25.7849 2.3
2 8 8ELSWYK SUZIE Mark Busuttil 25.8254 7.9
3 6 6TAKE A SUNFLOWER Shane Jack 25.9157 4.4
4 3 3WAGNER BALE Trevor Whitford 26.0445 4
5 4 4URUNGA BALE Luke Harris 26.061 43.9
6 5 5ZIPPING CAVIAR Lindsay Fulford 26.1249 10.8
7 2 2RAZOR ROY Shane Jack 26.2523 40.6
8 7 7STAR BALLERINA Loren Dalziel 26.375 112.4
R - 9LITTLE NELLIE Sharyn Combridge 0
R - 10GO NERA Leanne Burke 0
RACE 7
MCMAHON BUILDERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JAX David Bickerton 22.3587 2.9
2 3 3GUNG HO HUNTER Susan Richards 22.6018 3.9
3 1 1COOL STONE Damien Belsham 22.687 6.1
4 7 7JASPER BALE Luke Harris 22.692 4.1
5 4 4VOODOO SPIRIT Gregory Graham 22.8311 48.3
6 6 6WORLDWIDE Melissa Biggins 23.2467 30.7
7 5 5KIBITZER Frederick Bickerton 23.4657 15.8
8 8 8ANITA'S SPECIAL Steve Kaltsis 23.4759 18.7
R - 9RAMADI BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
R - 10BAGGY'S GOLD Darrell Saunders 0
RACE 8
CATCH THE THIEF AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ADDIE ATTITUDE Kellie Leviston 28.5286 4.3
2 3 3SELECT HYPO Corey Fulford 28.5459 4
3 5 5JOFFA'S MONARO Tammy Kennedy - Harris 28.6908 13.7
4 6 6KUTA COWBOY Clint Leviston 28.7625 34.8
5 4 4ZIPPING HUNTER Paul Jones 28.852 5.4
6 2 2ALL TO MAC Andrew Wood 28.8647 36.2
7 8 8VICTORY FIRE Malcolm Carr 28.9411 2.8
8 7 7GOLDEN LESTER Shane Jack 29.0035 32
R - 9GO NERA Leanne Burke 0
RACE 9
BRIDGES ON ARGYLE TRARALGON (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON BIER Adrian Smit 20.4312 7.4
2 7 10MIKADO SET Maria Barber 20.4466 2.9
3 5 5RAZZLE ANN Steven Hanning 20.5203 7.7
4 1 1SAY YOU WILL Lindsay Fulford 20.5214 2.9
5 4 4AQUA'S HOPE Paula Calafiore 20.5247 5.6
6 8 8MT. VIEW JEWEL Trevor Whitford 20.7658 50.2
7 3 3ZEREVA Damian Meade 20.8998 44.9
8 2 2ANOTHER ATTEMPT Gary Mcmillan 20.9288 99.8
S - 7AUDACIOUS PEARL Kevin Wainwright 0
R - 9RAMADI BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
RACE 10
R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHIEF GEM Kym Russell 22.8858 5.9
2 6 6ZIPPING CHUCK Trevor Whitford 22.9161 26.7
3 1 1MONTARO Damian Meade 22.9525 7.8
4 7 7LOVE A COLLISION Lindsay Fulford 22.9605 6.4
5 4 4AUDACIOUS FLAME Kevin Wainwright 22.9946 5
6 8 8MT. VIEW DODGER Trevor Whitford 23.0658 26
7 5 5ELSWYK SKY Rachael Busuttil 23.1858 3.8
8 3 3AUDACIOUS LEILA Diane Wainwright 23.3224 5.3
R - 9RAMADI BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
R - 10BAGGY'S GOLD Darrell Saunders 0
RACE 11
HOOKED ON SCOTCH AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ELECTRIC MICK Donald Rhodes 20.2807 2.2
2 8 8WRITE ABOUT HER Kyle Brooks 20.3646 22.4
3 2 2DOUBLE 'EM UP Jason Stemmer 20.3717 6.8
4 6 9DALE FROM SALE Corey Fulford 20.4351 6.9
5 5 10MAYFAIR RONNIE Paul Jones 20.4661 14.2
6 7 7MT. VIEW IVY Trevor Whitford 20.5714 16.5
7 3 3CLAN MCMILLAN Gary Mcmillan 20.6909 5.3
8 4 4GRUMPY AL Alan Campbell 20.6988 15.4
S - 5ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 0
S - 6FINLAYSTONE Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 12
FENECH CURTAINS & BLINDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5INVICTUS STELLA Gordon Edwards 20.0736 8.2
2 4 4DOLL'S JAKIT Andrew Wood 20.1645 3.6
3 3 3CASTLE SWEEN Gary Mcmillan 20.4536 6.9
4 8 8MALTESE NEWS Leonie Dalton 20.5482 6.4
5 2 2MT. VIEW GINGER Trevor Whitford 20.6926 19.8
6 6 6TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 20.7284 7.2
7 7 7MOMENT TO BALLET Kenneth Buxton 20.8406 11
8 1 1BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders 20.887 5
R - 9SO JOE MAC Andrew Wood 0
R - 10RAMADI BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
Click here for more detailed results