Traralgon

Monday, 25th Apr 2022


RACE 1
SINCLAIR CONTRACTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CHASING THE EDGE Robert Whitford 20.3847 18.6
2 8 8JUNIOR COIN Kyle Brooks 20.5577 3.2
3 1 1SENORITA CRUZ Trevor Whitford 20.7616 13
4 6 6MT. VIEW GEM Trevor Whitford 21.0301 26.5
5 7 7HURRICANE DAISY Victoria Sultana 21.2645 3.3
6 4 4DEAL STRIKER Lindsay Fulford 21.3499 2.5
S - 2PLANE ROCKY Corey Fulford 0
S - 3RECINDER JACK Gregory Graham 0
RACE 2
CATCH THE THIEF AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZULU SPARROW Luke Harris 20.3856 5.9
2 2 2GUNYAH Ricky Jarvis 20.5088 3.3
3 8 8MT. VIEW BLONDE Trevor Whitford 20.7025 22.9
4 5 5SHANKHILL SHANDI Hugh Taylor 20.7298 15.4
5 7 7HURRICANE KARIN Victoria Sultana 20.7425 12.8
6 4 4MT. VIEW BURNER Sharlene Whitford 20.8158 35.2
7 6 6SELECT MAGIC Lindsay Fulford 20.8314 3
8 1 1STRONG ARM BOB Lindsay Fulford 21.0002 6.3
RACE 3
R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BRUCE'S RUSLIE Russell Edwards 22.4804 4.6
2 7 7DASH OF PEPPER Ricky Jarvis 22.8106 10.5
3 4 4BEFORE NOON Geoffrey Green 22.882 10.9
4 5 5SILVER GEM Bruce Russell 22.8911 37.4
5 8 8BLAZIN' MIST Paula Calafiore 22.9457 74.8
6 2 2MAGNIFICENCE Matthew Clark 23.0337 1.8
7 3 9QUEEN OF SHIRAZ Jordan Carrodus-nagy 23.0384 60.3
8 6 6GOOLAGONG Jennifer Holden 23.2321 5.5
S - 3GIOVANI Shane Jack 0
RACE 4
AUSSIE SECRET AT STUD (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7IT'S GARRIE TIME Ronald Winter 22.3189 3
2 1 1POOL DANCER Matthew Clark 22.3443 2.4
3 6 6LADY WENDY HOOK Charlie Galea 22.4445 5
4 5 5RAZZLE ANN Steven Hanning 22.6289 8.9
5 4 4SHEILA SAZS Corey Fulford 22.7284 15.4
6 3 3VERACRUZ BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.763 74.3
7 8 8STARLIGHT NELLY Shane Jack 22.8604 36.6
8 2 2AL'S SON Robert Whitford 23.0098 53.3
R - 9AQUA'S HOPE Paula Calafiore 0
R - 10REV UP CHLOE Dean Williamson 0
RACE 5
LV FORKLIFTS (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3POLLARD FLYER Billy Stockdale 28.2437 2.7
2 1 1KUTA COWBOY Clint Leviston 28.2758 14.3
3 6 6TESSA SAND Billy Stockdale 28.2793 2.2
4 8 8LAMONT BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 28.3685 9.6
5 7 7SPECTER LITT Corey Fulford 28.4064 7.1
6 2 2AQUA BLAZE Paula Calafiore 28.4483 61.9
7 4 4ALL TO MAC Andrew Wood 28.5134 53.8
8 5 5AGNET BALE Luke Harris 28.6235 53.2
RACE 6
BRIDGES ON ARGYLE TRARALGON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EARN THE FIZZ Brian Alford 22.2705 6.8
2 7 7GUNG HO HUNTER Susan Richards 22.3403 6.9
3 1 1RUSHES RAW Kate Gorman 22.4215 2.3
4 8 9HOT DIESEL David Plumridge 22.4874 4.7
5 6 6JASPER BALE Luke Harris 22.5542 7.4
6 5 5ELSWYK SHADOW Mark Busuttil 22.5991 16.9
7 4 4WRITE ABOUT HER Kyle Brooks 23.009 43.7
8 3 3CHIEF GEM Kym Russell 23.0251 38.9
S - 8PRETTY MUCH Nicole Lund 0
RACE 7
MCMAHON BUILDERS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON GENERAL Gavin Burke 25.7112 2.2
2 2 2ELSWYK SUZIE Mark Busuttil 25.7866 2
3 6 6CAPTAIN WARRIOR Margaret Read 25.916 66.5
4 7 7URUNGA BALE Luke Harris 25.9907 10.5
5 4 4WATER DRAGON Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.1144 16
6 1 1RUBY RUNNER Jennifer Holden 26.1763 18.2
S - 3DYNAMIC ONE Kate Gorman 0
RACE 8
ZACK MONELLI AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LIBERTY ROYAL Greg Doyle 25.5006 6.1
2 6 6TAKE A SUNFLOWER Shane Jack 25.5548 7.7
3 2 2GO NERA Leanne Burke 25.6096 32
4 3 3FAB ROCKET Jennifer Holden 25.6393 1.6
5 4 4MONTARO Damian Meade 25.7198 26.2
6 7 7JOFFA'S MONARO Tammy Kennedy - Harris 25.8511 7.2
7 8 8JIMMY MAKER Anthony Lamarca 25.9325 35.6
8 1 1GRUMPY AL Alan Campbell 26.1543 24.9
RACE 9
TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAMALLENA Yvonne Andrews 19.8307 2.8
2 6 6SELECT MOSS Corey Fulford 20.1776 5.4
3 5 9HURRICANE PAT Joseph Sultana 20.2349 19.1
4 7 10WILD JUNCTION John Lindrea 20.2502 2.9
5 8 8ECHO CHAMBER Trevor Whitford 20.3702 23.5
6 1 1HOT GEM Lesley Russell 20.7354 6.8
7 3 3HURRICANE MAGGIE Joseph Sultana 20.7652 116.9
8 2 2NO RISK Joseph Sultana 20.7739 26.6
S - 5EBONY TARA John Lindrea 0
S - 7COUSIN'S ACE Lindsay Fulford 0
RACE 10
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CALIFORNIA BLOND Susan Northway 22.2105 12.3
2 3 3ELSWYK SKY Rachael Busuttil 22.5049 3.2
3 1 1EVANLEE Christine Haigh 22.5535 4.7
4 6 6LOVE A COLLISION Lindsay Fulford 22.6815 6.6
5 2 2BOMBER'S SMOKEY Geoffrey Green 22.7951 8.6
6 8 8AUDACIOUS FLAME Kevin Wainwright 22.8634 3.7
7 4 4TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 22.9925 28.7
S - 5BOMBER'S WONDER Geoffrey Green 0
R - 9HOT DIESEL David Plumridge 0
RACE 11
FENECH CURTAINS & BLINDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TWO FACE Nicole Lund 20.0294 5.7
2 6 6LITTLE SWAGGER Kelvin Browney 20.0411 8.5
3 8 8ELSWYK ROCKY Rachael Busuttil 20.1153 7.7
4 1 1DALE FROM SALE Corey Fulford 20.1748 2.7
5 2 2DOLL'S JAKIT Andrew Wood 20.366 4.3
6 7 7CELTIC GYPSY John O'connor 20.4406 11.5
7 4 4AUDACIOUS LEILA Diane Wainwright 20.5367 13.4
RACE 12
SURFACE CO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RAMADI BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 20.3455 10.4
2 6 6ASTON SOLAR John Bosnich 20.3745 2
3 1 1HURRICANE PETE Joseph Sultana 20.4372 8.2
4 7 7SO JOE MAC Andrew Wood 20.4408 20.6
5 3 3SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton 20.7081 19.2
6 5 5MOMENT TO BALLET Kenneth Buxton 20.7572 12.5
7 8 8RED NANGANA Arend Gringhuis 20.8321 3.5
S - 4BLUE TICK ERIN Gregory Graham 0
Click here for more detailed results