Traralgon

Saturday, 1st Sep 2018


RACE 1
RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 10DR. MURPHY William Mcmahon 22.84 4.1
2 8 8MOLLY SPOLLY Kellie Leviston 23.137 2.2
3 2 2ASTON NARITA Kate Gorman 23.186 4.5
4 6 6ONI William Mcmahon 23.239 15.5
5 1 1DARCON FLASH Robert Conway 23.298 31
6 5 5MEGA MCKAYLA William Dawes 23.47 13.1
7 4 4WE LOVE SPOLLY John Bosnich 23.626 51.5
8 3 9WASH OUT Wayne Boreland 23.789 15.5
S - 3MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 0
S - 7DR. PIXIE William Mcmahon 0
RACE 2
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TRAP QUEEN Andrew Cracknell 23.054 2.9
2 4 4PAUA TE KURI Kerrie White 23.2 5
3 3 10ALL ABOUT ARBY William Read 23.436 37.5
4 6 6RHINO REX Katrina Jordan 23.507 10.1
5 7 7TAKE HOME SADIE Justin Bowman 23.521 9.7
6 8 8WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell 23.583 7.4
7 5 5AQUIAM Ray Cunneen 23.807 5.3
8 2 2CANDY ROSE William Mcmahon 23.889 12.1
S - 3TROUBLE BREWING Scott Melville 0
R - 9LE DOYEN William Read 0
RACE 3
HALEY CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JIMMY'S ANGEL Joyce Condon 23.225 2.5
2 7 7DAINTREE DYNAMO Gary Joske 23.356 16.4
3 4 4VLADIMIR ROSE Gary Mcmillan 23.546 11.9
4 1 1SLICK MAGGIE Jordan Carrodus-nagy 23.558 12.2
5 3 3VALLEY REAPER Paul Spiteri 23.642 4.8
6 8 8NITRO HOOK Phillip Pollutro 23.979 5.4
7 6 6DR. PAULINA William Mcmahon 24.051 10.5
8 5 10TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin 24.279 14.4
S - 5PEAKED Mark Johnson 0
R - 9DR. KESTREL Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 4
R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MILLA ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 22.769 5.3
2 7 7LUCAS ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 23.235 10.4
3 2 2PAISLEY William Mcmahon 23.292 5.4
4 5 5CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 23.326 12.8
5 3 3SHARP MISSILE Steven Spoljaric 23.331 9.3
6 8 8OMEGA BONNER Barry Harper 23.446 16.9
7 1 1TWENTY TAMAR Leanne Polato 23.595 2.3
P 6 6GOTCHA MATE Yvonne Andrews 36.4
RACE 5
PRINTMAC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LAKEVIEW ISLA Monique Whelan 30.894 8.5
2 2 2GARRIDO William Mcmahon 30.944 6.1
3 6 6WEEONA PEARL Stephen Whyte 31.033 12.3
4 7 7OMEGA VERA Barry Harper 31.223 18.2
5 1 1FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 31.255 7.3
6 5 5SODA KING Ray Cunneen 31.301 2.9
7 4 4BUZZ RASH Raymond Floyd 31.492 11.8
8 3 3LOADED James Absalom 31.838 5.1
R - 9MIDNIGHT MEMPHIS Geoffrey Dalton 0
RACE 6
DIRTY DICKS @ TGON DOGS 7TH DEC - GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $945 - $470
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NEO CLEO Robert Neocleous 34.036 1.2
2 1 1HAZELWOOD FLYER Robert Neocleous 34.742 5.2
3 4 4DOBRE John Mcintyre 34.948 29.4
4 8 8LIGHTWOOD MISS Maxwell Williams 35.036 14.2
5 5 5OHANA SPARKLES Lachlan Floyd 35.149 41.8
6 2 2MIGHTY JOSIAH John Bosnich 35.177 73
7 6 6RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR Mark Johnson 35.598 59.5
S - 7COSMIC TILLY Carly Feltham 0
RACE 7
BOOK YOUR XMAS @TGON DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3VANDAGAMBO Robert Bean 30.702 3.7
2 5 5SUNNY'S KAYO Gregory Neocleous 30.892 17.4
3 7 7ICHIBAN FAIRY Beverley Proctor 30.978 9.4
4 6 6AKINA BLITZ Phillip Rowley 31.044 32.3
5 4 4ALEXAGAL Todd Chatwin 31.273 35.1
6 1 1COURTING Jennifer Gieschen 31.348 1.7
7 8 8OWLETTE Paul Spiteri 31.374 10.5
S - 2SECRET OF MINE Robert Bean 0
R - 9MEL MORAN John Bosnich 0
RACE 8
SPOLLYS SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLACKJACK NEO Robert Neocleous 30.483 2.9
2 7 7TITO MOJITO Michael Giles 30.51 1.9
3 4 4MCNEO Robert Neocleous 30.589 5.6
4 2 2OUR DELTA ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 30.823 19.9
5 3 3NICKY NEO Robert Neocleous 30.849 15.3
6 5 5FLYWHEEL ALFIE Samuel Bye 31.516 40.6
S - 1WHARFIES GIRL Carly Feltham 0
S - 6RUBY'S IMAGE Robert Neocleous 0
RACE 9
HAPPY FATHERS DAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZOOBIE Jennifer Gill 22.953 17.6
2 5 5VELOCITY WHISPER Dawn Johnston 22.992 7.3
3 2 2ALON William Mcmahon 23.106 2.2
4 6 6ENZO William Mcmahon 23.334 4.7
5 4 4MIGNON Jordan Carrodus-nagy 23.463 26.8
6 8 8OUR BRAVO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 23.529 13.3
7 7 7MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 23.681 23.5
8 1 1WHAT'S UP SKIP Lachlan Floyd 23.709 6.1
R - 9KAZZA MAGOO Yvonne Andrews 0
R - 10SARIAH ALLEN Tina Womann 0
RACE 10
ASTON BOLERO @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SOOKY JOOKY Dennis Langley 22.864 4.6
2 1 1DISSEMBLER Benjamin Divirgilio 22.909 2.6
3 4 4WILD ANGEL William Read 22.949 7
4 2 2SILVAGNI CUBED Robert Moles 23.246 24.6
5 7 7TOTALLY BULLISH Ray Cunneen 23.341 8.2
6 8 9SIVER LIGHTNING Christopher Sinclair 23.461 18.1
7 3 10DELTA'S MAGIC Ryan Bean 23.929 36.5
8 6 6WEEONA PAUL Stephen Whyte 23.944 5.3
S - 3DR. YANMA Judith Mcmahon 0
S - 8DR. SHERLOCK William Mcmahon 0
RACE 11
ECOMIST GIPPSLAND
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9MOTHER MONSTER Frank Andrighetto 18.533 10
2 8 8EDUARDO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 18.62 11.7
3 4 4EARLY SPRING Raymond Ashworth 18.636 10.5
4 3 3SEARCHING Tina Womann 18.673 2.5
5 1 1ABLE BESS Jessica Bean 18.811 4.7
6 5 5DARK HOMBRE Dennis Trewin 18.86 16.2
7 2 2MACALISTER TIGER Cheryl Morris 18.935 9.7
8 7 7FLYWHEEL STRIKE Samuel Bye 18.974 7.7
S - 6EARLY EXPRESS Kim Ryan 0
R - 10QUICK FINANCE Katrina Jordan 0
RACE 12
R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUPA PASS Matthew Clark 18.621 3.3
2 3 3LEKTRA BOSS Mark Cartechini 18.935 13.7
3 8 8COOLAN FLASH Robert Redenbach 19.093 3.1
4 6 6ISSY KEATS Shane Keating 19.166 30
5 4 4INDIRA'S GIRL Arend Gringhuis 19.388 30
6 2 2POISON PEN Leon Lacy 19.706 18.4
F 5 5WHITE LINE LASS Robert Redenbach 6.7
F 7 7OUR AQUA BLUE Paula Calafiore 4.6
R - 9PHILLIP KEEPING Peter Mckenzie 0
R - 10LOU'S DREAMS Aaron Farley 0
Click here for more detailed results