Traralgon

Monday, 7th May 2018


RACE 1
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GARRIDO William Mcmahon 31.038 1.6
2 2 2BAGS OF BUCKS Daniel Despard 31.136 4
3 7 7DYNA CADET Nicole Lund 31.266 11.5
4 6 6GOODBYE GOLDIE Mark Johnson 31.491 27.2
5 1 1FABULOUS CASH Jason Formosa 31.591 12.1
6 3 3DARCON FLASH Robert Conway 31.593 7.8
S - 5SWEET SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 0
S - 8IMA GHOST BUSTER Lesley Russell 0
RACE 2
PANTERA NERA @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISLOAD Leonard Absalom 23.149 4.3
2 8 10GOOD OLD DAYS Davide Fasoli 23.307 5.9
3 1 1GOLDIE'S NUGGET Mark Busuttil 23.355 4.6
4 3 3THAT WILL BE Wendy Fasoli 23.576 5
5 4 4NOSTALGIA Jason Formosa 23.82 24.8
6 7 7SANDTRACK SNIPER Kathleen Fogarty 23.863 18.4
7 5 5LIGHTFOOT LASS Margaret Campbell 23.893 4.2
8 6 6MASQUERADING Robert Lesjak 24.29 41.1
S - 8LUCY GEM Lesley Russell 0
R - 9DR. CHELLA Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 3
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PEAKED Bryce Templeton 23.298 4.7
2 5 5POWER GEM Bruce Russell 23.334 11.2
3 6 6DR. NOELY Jennifer Gill 23.348 21.4
4 8 8MISS GIPPSLAND Steven Spoljaric 23.492 3.2
5 2 2GALLOPING BLUBOY Robert Conway 23.711 8.4
6 1 1ROCKETING RUBY Trevor Whitford 23.798 5.6
7 4 4RARE GEM Lesley Russell 23.914 7.2
8 3 3KNUCKLES Guy Bartlett 24.16 12.2
R - 9MACALISTER MAC Leigh Jennings 0
R - 10SURFONIC PEARL Jennifer Gill 0
RACE 4
RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 10MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 23.196 7.5
2 3 3EDEN MONARO Judith Mcmahon 23.416 19.2
3 1 1TRUMPETER Judith Mcmahon 23.491 3.4
4 5 5MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 23.513 18.6
5 4 9QUEEN OF SPRITE Paul Spiteri 23.522 2.5
6 8 8WHERE'S MARCIA Ian Anderson 23.818 10.3
7 6 6MAIREANA Lisa Davis 23.866 15.8
8 2 2CRUISY'S STAR Luke Harris 24.056 10.8
S - 4DR. MARSHMELLOW Judith Mcmahon 0
S - 7DR. ZEEVA William Mcmahon 0
RACE 5
HALEY CONCRETING (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAGIC MAYA Daniel Despard 30.863 1.4
2 3 3FABULOUS GEE Jason Formosa 31.06 14
3 6 6TARQUIN BOB William Dawes 31.399 18.8
4 7 7STRAITLINE WILLY Judith Mcmahon 31.424 21
5 5 5SHREK'S TYPHOON Robert Lesjak 31.545 41.5
6 2 2WHERE'S LACHIE Allan Ferguson 31.719 5.3
7 8 8MACAULIFF Yvonne Cassidy 31.853 12
8 4 4ANN CHERIE Ann Ashworth 31.912 69.1
R - 9STRYCOVA Matthew Clark 0
RACE 6
R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZEBO BALE Melissa Elliott 30.725 3.4
2 2 2TILLEY'S PIE Deborah Churchill 31.034 23.5
3 8 8OAKMONT WHISPER Desmond Mcphie 31.051 27
4 3 3DR. ELEONORA Judith Mcmahon 31.109 7.7
5 7 7MILLY'S CHOICE Jason Formosa 31.429 3.8
6 1 1DR. POPPEL William Mcmahon 31.445 3.7
7 4 4MIDDLE TRUCKER Robert Moles 31.498 9.9
8 6 6BLUE CAT WOMBAT Lachlan Floyd 31.769 21.2
S - 9FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 0
R - 10SLICK MAGGIE Jordan Carrodus-nagy 0
RACE 7
R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SURE LOAD Leonard Absalom 23.18 3.3
2 7 7LILTY ALLEN Travis Howell 23.185 5.6
3 3 3SCREAMING OAKS Jade Mifsud 23.246 2.8
4 2 2ORIENTAL TARJ Ian Anderson 23.249 11.9
5 5 5WILL DAZZLE Jess Fothergill 23.347 8.4
6 4 4HELLO NIMBLE Pasqualino Romagnino 23.348 21.3
7 6 6JOYCE'S CHOICE Ian Anderson 23.367 9.7
S - 8EMILIA MEL Melissa Forte 0
S - 9PIPPA'S PRIDE Bryce Templeton 0
R - 10SODA STORM Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 8
SPOLLYS SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STIR FRY SHRIMP Jason Formosa 30.845 3.8
2 4 4JACEY ALLEN Trevor Whitford 30.871 7.3
3 8 8TARIKA TARA Terrence Churchill 30.94 4.4
4 2 10DR. WALTER William Mcmahon 31.064 4.1
5 6 9VANE POWER John Brown 31.378 44.5
6 5 5PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa 31.47 21.2
7 3 3WILD HUNNY Kellie Leviston 31.579 7
T 7 7LIBERTY SAGE Trevor Whitford 10
S - 2ZOOBIE Jennifer Gill 0
S - 6TOFFEE LADY Shane Jack 0
RACE 9
BRIDGES ON ARGYLE TRARALGON (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SHEZA DRAGON Raymond Ashworth 18.98 3.1
2 4 4GREY MAGIC Kenneth Mccann 19.012 11.6
3 5 5MACALISTER TIGER Cheryl Morris 19.065 2.6
4 1 1ELITE ELIANA Trevor Whitford 19.198 23
5 8 8LATISSIMUS DORSI Jason Formosa 19.367 4.3
6 3 3NEED A ZAC Owen Fraser 19.434 42.2
7 7 7LOLLIPOP Brendan Moles 19.495 17.6
8 2 2LIEU KNEE ANNIE Sharlene Whitford 19.518 23.9
R - 9BLAZIN' ABOUT Graeme Jose 0
R - 10REGAL MEMPHIS Stephen Spiteri 0
RACE 10
SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SILVAGNI CUBED Robert Moles 23.213 4.2
2 2 2SHE'S OUR POPPY Ian Anderson 23.405 3.7
3 6 6EL TIGERA Gary Mcmillan 23.638 4.6
4 1 1PRINCE STEALTH Ian Anderson 23.645 16.3
5 4 4SHREK'S RUSTY Robert Lesjak 23.682 7.5
6 7 7APILA CASH Ray Cunneen 23.779 10.4
7 5 5LIGHTNING LIL William Read 23.822 64.4
8 8 8CRUISY'S PATCH Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.826 6.8
R - 9LIBERTY DIAMOND Susan Trim 0
R - 10DANE DAISY Jan Brooks 0
RACE 11
BOOK YOUR FUNCTIONS HERE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 9JESSE'S TYPHOON Maria Musselwhite 23.376 3.2
2 2 2GONE EARLY Corey Fulford 23.55 3.8
3 8 8SIMBAREA Gary Mcmillan 23.608 19.1
4 3 10BLACK BINDI Crystal Busuttil 23.739 7.3
5 6 6ELSWYK MAX Mark Busuttil 23.786 15.6
6 5 5FLIP Brendan Moles 24.14 13.4
7 4 4PREMO POTION Corry Kas 24.169 4.7
8 7 7SUNSET BELIEVER Robert Bean 24.188 17.2
S - 1GALLOPING ASHLEY Brendan Moles 0
S - 3HOLYFIELD Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 12
LIKE US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHARP MISSILE Steven Spoljaric 18.36 1.4
2 8 8BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 18.465 20
3 5 5ABOUT TO CRY Wendy Fasoli 18.581 9.2
4 6 6GOMER BALE Trevor Whitford 18.593 39.4
5 2 2SPECIAL MEMBER Donald Hill 18.608 27.6
6 1 1FIVE LIGHTS Gary Mcmillan 18.695 5.9
7 3 3BELUGA DIAMOND Susan Trim 18.776 11.9
8 4 4MRS. JAWA Travis Howell 18.795 59.4
R - 9DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 0
R - 10ELRAM GIRL Shane Jack 0
Click here for more detailed results