Traralgon

Thursday, 4th Jan 2018


RACE 1
ASTON BOLERO AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CLYDE'S CLASSY Eddie Lieshout 30.887 5.6
2 5 5WHIZ John Van-konynenburg 31.487 33.9
3 1 1JOYOUS JILL Donald Hay 31.524 1.7
4 3 3GALLOPING FLASH Robert Conway 31.529 12.3
5 8 8MIRIAM'S WISH Harley Whelan 31.575 5.2
6 4 4EDNA BETTS Gary Mcmillan 31.58 29.8
7 7 7MISTY'S BOY Paula Calafiore 32.123 20.6
8 6 6RASLEIGH BANSER Raymond Floyd 32.137 35
RACE 2
SPOLLYS SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RUBY'S IMAGE Robert Neocleous 30.757 3.7
2 1 1ASTON ABBOTT Eddie Lieshout 31.058 9.2
3 7 7LOVE A NEVEELK Gerald Kleeven 31.272 3.4
4 8 8HELLO BOMBER Sandra Collins 31.279 15.3
5 6 6HAZELWOOD FLYER Robert Neocleous 31.342 3.5
6 2 2DYNAMO JEZZ Cooper Hayes 31.538 19.4
7 5 10LOADED James Absalom 31.754 13.6
8 4 4MACAULIFF Yvonne Cassidy 31.763 31.1
S - 5NINETYMILE TURBO Graham Whitford 0
R - 9PANCAKE Steven Van Oirschot 0
RACE 3
GENERAL DESTINI @ STUD FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NICKY NEO Robert Neocleous 30.827 3.2
2 8 8SHALL SHE CINDY Susan Eustace 30.862 10.7
3 7 7BLUE MAGOO Des Douch 30.937 4.6
4 4 4BLACK SHIRLEY Jennifer Gill 30.956 15.9
5 5 5AKINA BLITZ Phillip Rowley 31.039 27.4
6 2 2ABSOLUTE BREEZE Graeme Jose 31.313 2.8
7 6 6DR. NOELY Jennifer Gill 31.4 29.3
8 1 1IMA LOGGER Stephen Creighton 31.685 14.3
RACE 4
RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2INVICTUS LAWLESS Christian Schmidt 30.9 3.7
2 4 4DREAMY JULIAN Carolyn Cook 30.94 3.5
3 3 3YA RECKON Ray Cunneen 31.08 9.7
4 5 5GOOD ODDS AVA Brian Alford 31.093 13
5 6 6MINT BOY Rodney Clark 31.097 3.8
6 1 1OAKMONT WHISPER Desmond Mcphie 31.48 26.7
7 7 7LOCH MAC Correy Grenfell 31.602 10.8
8 8 8JOHNNY BULLET Gregory Neocleous 31.844 16.8
R - 9FEARLESS FLYER Owen Mcgovern 0
R - 10SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 0
RACE 5
HALEY CONCRETING HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PINK FLOYD John Brown 30.549 13.5
2 2 2BRINDLE BAY Yvonne Andrews 30.641 17.3
3 5 5KHALEESI GIRL Mario Cortese 31.01 51.5
4 7 7JOE'S DOLLY David Agius 31.205 4.9
5 1 1OMEGA VERA Barry Harper 31.232 10.4
6 8 8MASTER MORDECAI Carolyn Cook 31.382 13.8
7 6 6DIAMOND William Mcmahon 31.467 65.9
P 4 4DEADLINE TO MEET Rodney Clark 1.5
R - 9ASTON HINKLEY Eddie Lieshout 0
R - 10VIEWING Deborah Churchill 0
RACE 6
R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLACKJACK NEO Robert Neocleous 30.574 1.2
2 1 1ZIPPY LYNET Gerald Kleeven 30.822 12.4
3 6 6OH SO NICE Justin Bowe 30.986 17.1
4 2 2LAKEVIEW ISLA Monique Whelan 30.997 6.1
5 4 4BOSSY CALEB Dean Williamson 31.252 32.2
6 8 8SHIRO Corey Fulford 31.452 29.2
S - 3BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 0
RACE 7
R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MI BLUE DAY Brian Alford 30.36 4.9
2 6 6OUR DELTA ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 30.632 19.7
3 2 2WHODAT MAGIC Davide Fasoli 30.704 10.4
4 1 1JOSIE RUMBLE David Agius 30.764 1.3
5 8 8MAGENTA GOLD Tony Cortese 31.003 63.3
6 5 5MIZUKI Rachael Busuttil 31.021 61.2
7 7 7LOCH TIGHT Correy Grenfell 31.241 22.2
8 3 3BARROOM COUNSEL Gavin Burke 31.305 35.3
R - 9ASTON HINKLEY Eddie Lieshout 0
R - 10SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 0
RACE 8
1300 SPOLLY GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$3,295 - $870 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NEO CLEO Robert Neocleous 34.376 1.3
2 4 4BOLTA NEVEELK Anthony Kleeven 34.512 26.2
3 3 3ZINDA NEVEELK Anthony Kleeven 34.799 24.6
4 5 5MISS DEE MEADOWS Steven Van Oirschot 34.838 15
5 8 8LOCH FREDDIE Samantha Ferguson 34.973 21.6
6 7 7IT'S MY SECRET Kate Gorman 35.138 16.3
7 6 6SMITTEN Des Douch 35.166 7.4
8 1 1FOOL PROOF John Delaroche 35.182 20.5
R - 9FAITHFUL HILL Maria Barber 0
RACE 9
SPOLLYS SYN TGON CUP 27TH JAN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNA KUSHIDA Samantha Ferguson 23.06 4.9
2 5 5FLYWHEEL STRIKE Samuel Bye 23.065 7.5
3 2 2LAKEVIEW MISS Monique Whelan 23.178 8.6
4 1 1HELLO NIMBLE Pasqualino Romagnino 23.197 14.6
5 8 8JONNY BRAVO Robert Bean 23.213 20.3
6 4 4SOOKY JOOKY Dennis Langley 23.267 22.7
7 3 3ASTON ANDO Eddie Lieshout 23.342 1.9
8 7 7PENNY LANE KEATS Lachlan Floyd 23.632 19.3
R - 9TIGGERLONG ROCK Samantha Ferguson 0
R - 10PHIL'S IN LUCK Christa Spiteri 0
RACE 10
SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SODA STORM Gary Mcmillan 22.951 3.2
2 8 8SUNSET BELIEVER Robert Bean 23.198 9.5
3 6 6SUNSET SENORITA Ryan Bean 23.332 17.4
4 5 5LONESOME KATIE Kathleen Fogarty 23.337 4.9
5 3 3ZULU ZOE Kenneth Mccann 23.361 21.4
6 4 4VANILLA KISS Bronwyn Pulis 23.467 10.9
7 2 2BYE ALL Ken Bailey 23.576 3.3
8 7 7DR. LUVDISC Ronald Winter 23.578 16
R - 9HEARD IT BEFORE Leigh Jennings 0
R - 10MASTER AL Carolyn Cook 0
RACE 11
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 18.154 4.2
2 4 4AH SUGAR SUGAR Rodney Clark 18.213 4.8
3 2 2ZIPPING DASH Ronald Winter 18.222 6.2
4 8 8WILLY MAYS HAYES Donna Dean 18.445 3.3
5 6 6MISTER BROWN Michael Giles 18.484 13.1
6 3 3GALLOPING LEO Robert Conway 18.546 20.5
7 5 5STEEL Kate Gorman 18.573 16.7
8 7 7SNIP SNAP David Agius 18.595 11.4
R - 9PREMIER JESS Maria Musselwhite 0
R - 10WEASLEY GRANGE Marlene Schmidt 0
RACE 12
DISHLICKER COATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EDUARDO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 18.225 6.4
2 7 7TRAP QUEEN Andrew Cracknell 18.235 5.9
3 3 3INVICTUS STORM Marlene Schmidt 18.343 2.9
4 6 6DARGO DASHER Peter Elston 18.48 7.6
5 2 2ZIPPING EMMA Cheryl Morris 18.516 16.9
6 8 8TINDERELLA Corey Fulford 18.656 6.8
7 5 5DAISY PATCH Yvonne Andrews 18.864 29.3
8 4 4PHILLIP KEEPING Peter Mckenzie 18.911 7.4
R - 9ZIPPING PEDRO Gary Mcmillan 0
R - 10RIVERSIDE KIM Melissa Payne 0
Click here for more detailed results