Traralgon

Monday, 28th Aug 2017


RACE 1
R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALMANI BLAZE Mark Cartechini 18.612 1.7
2 5 5NEED A ZAC Owen Fraser 18.747 8.8
3 4 4DESTINI TORPEDO Matthew Clark 18.867 4.5
4 3 10SPRITELY MALIBU Susan Trim 18.978 12.2
5 8 8FANTASY BLAZE Deborah Churchill 19.14 29
6 7 7CONTAGIOUS MISS Corey Fulford 19.25 8.8
7 6 6HURRICANE ELYSE Victoria Sultana 19.328 108.5
8 2 2LITTLE MISCHA Victoria Sultana 19.702 56.4
S - 3MISTY'S BOY Paula Calafiore 0
R - 9HURRICANE PATCH Victoria Sultana 0
RACE 2
RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MARKINCH MAID Scott Melville 23.272 17
2 2 2SOAP Nicholas Kosky 23.335 1.6
3 1 1SAPPHIRE HAWKE Kathleen Fogarty 23.402 4.4
4 7 7SUNSET KAY Ryan Bean 23.489 12.6
5 5 5I'M NEEGAN Brendan Moles 23.595 58.5
6 4 4EDEN MONARO Judith Mcmahon 23.797 9
7 8 8SCARLET MAGIC Scott Melville 24.099 17.3
8 6 6CAITLIN LOUISE David Basile 24.872 39.9
R - 9PENINSULA LADY Douglas Evans 0
R - 10DASHIN DAYZ Ronald Winter 0
RACE 3
HALEY CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6OLLIE PEDRO Trevor Whitford 18.664 8.6
2 3 3SHOGUN SAMMY Deborah Churchill 18.778 7.6
3 7 7HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 18.826 12
4 8 8HELLO MR DUCK Rodney Cooper 18.989 3.3
5 4 4LITTLE BIT SHINY David Shovan 18.996 46.7
6 1 1AMAROO MINX Shane Schembri 19.209 5.1
7 5 5FIVE LIGHTS Gary Mcmillan 19.378 3.5
8 2 2ZAHHAK ZAC Deborah Churchill 19.438 20.8
R - 9MISS OREO MAC Louise Allen 0
R - 10LONG LIVE SID Susan Trim 0
RACE 4
R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DUKESTAR Tas Karasavidis 22.972 2
2 3 3SILVAGNI CUBED David Willcocks 23.242 5
3 2 2DR. COLT Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.323 12.3
4 4 4WAS A BANKER David Basile 23.343 15.3
5 7 10SIVER LIGHTNING Phillip Pollutro 23.432 7.9
6 5 5ZIPPING CARLY Gary Mcmillan 23.437 21.7
7 8 8RUNNIN' BACKWARD Brendan Moles 23.659 16.1
8 6 6GOLDENPAW KID Trevor Whitford 23.808 9
S - 7DR. YUKI Judith Mcmahon 0
R - 9JAYANTI Jeanette Imlach 0
RACE 5
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLESS 'EM ALL Shane Jack 23.051 5.1
2 6 6NO MONEY DOWN Peter Borradale 23.069 8.1
3 1 1WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 23.305 2.9
4 5 5MANDELA SUN Phillip Pollutro 23.309 7.1
5 8 8MIRROR REALITY Ronald Cameron 23.432 18.9
6 2 2ASTON SALUTE Brendan Moles 23.48 5
7 4 4URANA BANJO Dylan Bate 23.66 8
S - 3SHOWIN' ATTITUDE Kerry Houlahan 0
S - 10CRUELLA DEVILLE Stephen Creighton 0
R - 9SIR FANCY John Peterson 0
RACE 6
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GESTALT ALLEN Travis Howell 30.732 1.6
2 3 3DIESEL TURBO Jeanette Imlach 31.024 20.4
3 7 7KING OF MERRIMU Andrew Xerri 31.081 6
4 6 6LOTTIE GLENDA Luke Harris 31.299 10.3
5 4 4RATTLE GATE Jason Formosa 31.402 10.8
6 8 8MARVELLOUS MIDGE Steven Spoljaric 31.453 16.5
7 2 2BERNMAR CAVIAR Peter Borradale 31.574 16.4
8 5 5CORROBOREE Peter Borradale 31.643 28.9
R - 9AEROPLANE JET Brett Mackie 0
R - 10MOTOWN MAC Benjamin Divirgilio 0
RACE 7
DADS NIGHT OUT @ TGON 1ST SEP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LEKTRA DAMAGE Martyn Empson 23.074 7.8
2 1 1HELLO NIMBLE Dean Williamson 23.086 4.1
3 2 2MOORE OF DARCY Luke Harris 23.178 5.3
4 8 8GALLOPING ASHLEY Brendan Moles 23.227 12
5 3 3RAPANA Jason Formosa 23.322 6.5
6 5 5RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 23.375 4.6
7 6 6ROSACKY BLITZ Jason Formosa 23.44 7.5
8 4 4COOL MILO Kerry Houlahan 23.587 29.5
R - 9ALL ABOUT ARBY William Read 0
R - 10SODA STORM Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 8
SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FAR OUT INDIAN Sharon Neocleous 31.118 7.5
2 6 6DYNA ZAYNABI Scott Melville 31.378 10.9
3 8 8ROW TAY TOM Melissa Elliott 31.436 13.6
4 7 7DESTINI MANTELLO Matthew Clark 31.521 8
5 1 1CHALLIS JACK Pauline Laidlay 31.61 3
6 5 5LOCHINVAR ROX Travis Howell 31.74 3.2
7 4 4LADY OF ELLIE Luke Harris 31.785 17.9
8 3 3JAMARI BELLE Bronwyn Pulis 32.033 16
R - 9ABLAZIN MIKADO Maria Barber 0
R - 10OAKMONT WHISPER Desmond Mcphie 0
RACE 9
BROWN WIGG TRARALGON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PRIMROSE DIAMOND Susan Trim 18.494 4.6
2 6 6MAGIC EUPHORIA Susan Trim 18.884 3.8
3 3 3ZIPPING TINA Gary Mcmillan 18.909 5.4
4 5 5SWIFT DAMIAN Trevor Whitford 18.917 9.9
5 8 8SIMBAREA Gary Mcmillan 18.922 10.2
6 4 4TIGER JAMS Kathleen Fogarty 18.989 3.9
7 1 1BERNMAR TERRY Peter Borradale 19.633 14.7
S - 7KEV'S CHOICE Robert Johnson 0
R - 9EAGLE PRINCESS George Kantzidis 0
R - 10LOVELY Terrence Churchill 0
RACE 10
ASTON BOLERO @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CORLEONE Melissa Payne 23.216 3.6
2 2 2ENDS WELL Donald Hill 23.232 4.5
3 3 3DANE DAISY Jan Brooks 23.377 8.6
4 4 4ANTOINE Ronald Cameron 23.419 14.5
5 5 5IMA TERROR Donna Beasley 23.579 20
6= 6 6LADY CHING Trevor Whitford 23.629 12.9
6= 7 7MAYBE HANNIBAL Ian Bindley 23.629 4.7
8 8 8TERRACE William Mcmahon 23.695 6.5
S - 10GOTCHA MATE Yvonne Andrews 0
R - 9LORNA OLIVE Ian Bindley 0
RACE 11
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ELLEN'S STARDUST Aaron Farley 18.339 2.3
2 5 5FAIRY VIXEN Peter Borradale 18.444 4.5
3 6 6JOHNNY WOLF Gregory Neocleous 18.472 10.9
4 8 8OZ TEN TATIOUS Jason Formosa 18.534 4.4
5 2 2ZIPPING FRANK Gary Mcmillan 18.829 13.7
6 7 7HARVEY LEIGH Trevor Whitford 18.905 56
7 4 4EMILIA CASH Melissa Forte 19.014 16
8 3 3OUR MISS DEENA Leanne Hall 19.125 17.7
S - 9LLOYD STREET Kym Russell 0
R - 10BOOMA MIKADO Paul Jones 0
RACE 12
RACING @ TGON 1ST SEP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 10PETER'S PRIDE Aaron Farley 18.606 9.3
2 2 2LOW FLYING PLANE Donna Beasley 18.828 15.2
3 4 4OUR SPIRIT David Shovan 19.053 41.3
4 7 7PRISTINA LAD Darren Langley 19.146 4.1
5 6 9SCANEZ JEWEL Jason Stemmer 19.309 3.1
6 3 3BANDIT BRAD Victoria Sultana 19.811 38.6
F 1 1CLASSY GUN Mark Braithwaite 3.2
F 5 5BARNEY BOLONEY Deborah Churchill 12.8
S - 6BLACKALLS LAD Scott Melville 0
S - 8JARVIS RHODE Luke Harris 0
Click here for more detailed results