Traralgon

Monday, 24th Apr 2017


RACE 1
BROWN WIGG TRARALGON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2QUEEN DUNROAMING Brendan Moles 18.583 3.7
2 7 7PENINSULA LADY Douglas Evans 18.699 5.7
3 6 6JURASSIC SAPHIRE Judith Mcmahon 18.767 5.4
4 4 4IGGY WIGGY Damien Belsham 18.823 6.2
5 3 3SHREK'S TYPHOON Robert Lesjak 18.887 13
6 8 8WESTCOAST BOY Martyn Empson 18.898 30.3
7 5 5PEPPER GUN Garry Condon 19.004 4
8 1 1LITTLE MISCHA Victoria Sultana 19.142 33.8
R - 9PUZZLED ROYAL Robert Moles 0
R - 10SHOGUN SAMMY Deborah Churchill 0
RACE 2
SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WAS A BANKER Jason Formosa 23.472 3.5
2 3 3CRAZY EYE JYE David Basile 23.642 20
3 7 7I'M NEEGAN Brendan Moles 23.821 32.7
4 1 10JEN'S MAGIC George Arvanitis 23.918 10.5
5 6 6VANE POWER John Brown 24.025 9.2
6 5 5COOLGIRL MISS Dennis Brown 24.124 22
7 4 4COSMO LASS Thomas Sharp 24.298 8.3
8 8 8OFF HER ROCKER Rachael Busuttil 24.333 2.2
S - 1MAGIC MUZZA Terrence Churchill 0
R - 9LAURENTIDE ICE Bronwyn Pulis 0
RACE 3
R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RIVERSIDE KIM Melissa Payne 18.388 8.8
2 2 2STARLIT DRAGON Robert Bean 18.502 8.8
3 7 10INDIRA'S GIRL Arend Gringhuis 18.579 5.1
4 5 5PREDEMONIC Michael Ryan 18.808 3.3
5 3 3BONTA MAGIC George Arvanitis 18.845 22.5
6 1 1SULTAN'S BOY Joseph Sultana 18.853 28
7 8 8MISS WHO Jess Grima 19.056 19.2
8 4 4TOP CHIC Gavin Clifton 19.271 3.1
S - 7BARNIE'S BULLET Steven Trotman 0
R - 9PERFECT HOURS Cassandra Barnard 0
RACE 4
HALEY CONCRETING (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SIMBAREA Gary Mcmillan 18.679 16.6
2 4 4PENINSULA PANDA Douglas Evans 18.856 8.1
3 3 3LUCKY ANDY Joseph Sultana 18.903 48.4
4 7 7HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 19.001 19.7
5 2 2VANILLA KISS Bronwyn Pulis 19.018 8.8
6 8 8BIG BAD BADGE Melissa Bourke 19.114 3.2
7 5 5HOLLER AT ME Jane Stephens 19.289 5.7
8 1 1SMILEY BYNES Luke Harris 19.317 3.1
R - 9INDIRA'S GIRL Arend Gringhuis 0
R - 10PERFECT HOURS Cassandra Barnard 0
RACE 5
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CAN'T BELIEVE IT Kerry Minne 30.718 18.6
2 8 8DR. CONDOR Judith Mcmahon 30.938 3.9
3 7 9ORATAYA Constance Mcmillan 31.167 26.2
4 5 5JACK THE FIPA Robert Conway 31.704 9.7
5 4 4SLICK MAGGIE Jordan Carrodus-nagy 31.851 7
6 2 2SIXTY THREE Constance Mcmillan 31.857 30.2
7 6 6AKINA DEE JAY Samantha Mckay 31.874 2.7
8 1 1ZELEMAR JIM Margaret Salvatore 32.06 5.2
S - 7DR. COLT Luke Harris 0
R - 10EVELYN Ronald Wood 0
RACE 6
RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1COOL MILO Kerry Houlahan 23.098 2.8
2 3 3STARLIGHT LUCY Gavin Clifton 23.104 15.7
3 2 2DR. BODACIOUS William Mcmahon 23.193 4.5
4 7 7WILLOWVALE WINGS Dean Williamson 23.194 12.8
5 4 9BARE BONES Samantha Mckay 23.278 14.6
6 5 5TRICKY TREY Lina Repici 23.417 5.4
7 8 8RUSTY MIA Brendan Moles 23.51 13.5
8 6 6GALLOPING ASHLEY Brendan Moles 23.533 7.3
S - 4OAKMONT OCTUM Desmond Mcphie 0
R - 10BARNEY BOLONEY Deborah Churchill 0
RACE 7
DISHLICKER COATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FOXZAMI TYGA William Mcmahon 22.754 1.5
2 2 2BIG BURKEY Christopher Tuck 23.19 25.5
3 4 4GUNMETAL ANGEL Jason Formosa 23.209 9.1
4 3 3CLAUDE VAN KEATS Raymond Floyd 23.27 11.4
5 6 6ARVO'S VIOLET Kali Arvanitis 23.393 24.8
6 7 7DR. OLIVER Judith Mcmahon 23.492 12.7
7 5 5BLACK TRAIN Leigh Jennings 23.662 12.2
8 8 8MIRROR REALITY Ronald Cameron 23.683 9.5
R - 9KIYOSHI Crystal Busuttil 0
R - 10DR. SIMON William Mcmahon 0
RACE 8
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LOCHINVAR ROX Travis Howell 30.792 4
2 6 6GUARD YOUR PATH Travis Howell 31.094 10
3 4 4BEYOND GALAXIA Allan Ferguson 31.164 25.7
4 8 8SNOW MATTER Maureen Brown 31.217 7.5
5 3 3DR. ELEONORA Judith Mcmahon 31.238 7
6 5 5ASHTASTIC Thomas Currie 31.315 11.4
7 1 1OAKMONT FIRE Desmond Mcphie 31.788 16.8
8 7 7COOGAN'S REGRET Gregory Minne 32.297 2.7
R - 9OAKMONT WHISPER Desmond Mcphie 0
RACE 9
MANNY'S MARKET MORWELL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SCREAMING OAKS Jade Mifsud 22.903 2.5
2 1 1BURST OF MAGIC Judy Azzopardi 23.349 13.9
3 8 8JESSIO FOZZIO Leslie Slattery 23.364 8
4 3 3AMAROO MINX Shane Schembri 23.514 5.2
5 5 5YABBA DABBA DO Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.936 11.6
6 6 6LIGHTNING LIL William Read 24.057 11.3
7 2 2DAINTREE RIPA Kade Joske 24.366 5.6
8 7 7EAGLEEYE NORRIS Robert Bate 24.802 25.5
S - 9BERNMAR TERRY Peter Borradale 0
R - 10TARSIER Vicki Wisener 0
RACE 10
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DR. DUNSTAN Yvonne Andrews 23.206 12
2 5 5CLEAR SENSE Judy Azzopardi 23.29 24
3 7 7PRISTINA LAD Darren Langley 23.34 2.8
4 1 1DR. WATSON William Mcmahon 23.427 7
5 4 4TERRACE William Mcmahon 23.431 5.4
6 3 3JARRAD KEATS Lachlan Floyd 23.942 2.9
7 6 6DR. SHANICE Tammy Kennedy-harris 24.168 67.4
8 8 8IT'S DEBATABLE Dean Williamson 24.176 52.7
RACE 11
LIKE US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GARDOT Nicole Lund 18.273 2
2 7 7MILLA ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 18.364 5.7
3 6 6SNOW MISTAKE Maureen Brown 18.525 14.1
4 1 1SILVER ROCKSTAR Barry Stephens 18.668 9.7
5 2 2OUR MISS DEENA Brendan Moles 18.722 9.2
6 8 8NAT Pauline Bailey 18.868 6
7 4 4FALLEN STAR Joseph Sultana 18.99 46.8
8 5 5GOLDEN HAND Susan Northway 19.097 22.4
R - 9COSMIC SHIRAZ Robert Colpoys 0
R - 10CHICKS BUZZARD Dylan Bate 0
RACE 12
RACING AT TRARALGON 29TH APRIL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4VIENNA PINK Phillis Brown 18.402 5.6
2 2 2CASH OWNLEY Gregory Graham 18.485 7.3
3 8 8LOCOMOTION Dennis Pulis 18.588 4.5
4 7 9AMLIN JEWEL Matthew Clark 18.657 4.6
5 1 1SIR FANCY John Peterson 18.721 8.4
6 5 5ARUMA GIRL Patrick Ryan 18.744 4
7 3 3HOTLIPS MATILDA Barry Stephens 18.789 45.7
8 6 6BANDIT BRAD Victoria Sultana 18.885 28.3
S - 7TINDERELLA Corey Fulford 0
R - 10ASTON SALUTE Brendan Moles 0
Click here for more detailed results