Traralgon

Monday, 10th Apr 2017


RACE 1
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BONTA MAGIC George Arvanitis 18.803 9.5
2 7 7LONG LIVE SID George Arvanitis 19.081 13.6
3 2 2JURASSIC SAPHIRE Judith Mcmahon 19.15 2.2
4 3 9CRAZY EYE JYE David Basile 19.336 23.7
5 6 6HURRICANE SAM Joseph Sultana 19.356 36.1
6 5 5PEPPER GUN Garry Condon 19.405 2.5
7 1 1LITTLE MISCHA Victoria Sultana 19.582 15.6
8 4 4HURRICANE ELYSE Victoria Sultana 19.842 34.5
S - 3FAITH BALE Peter Borradale 0
R - 10WAS A BANKER Jason Formosa 0
RACE 2
RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2STARLIT DRAGON Robert Bean 23.596 3.4
2 5 5MAGIC MUZZA Terrence Churchill 23.781 16.1
3 6 10THERA CEE Michael Davison 23.818 5
4 8 8NANNY'S POPPY Robert Moles 24.017 9.5
5 4 4AMINYA SHADOW Trevor Whitford 24.03 5.1
6 1 1JEN'S MAGIC George Arvanitis 24.077 10.9
7 7 7SUNSET KAY Robert Bean 24.183 30.4
F 3 3SUNSET QUEEN Robert Bean 5
S - 6SANDTRACK SNIPER Phillip Pollutro 0
R - 9PARIE SHIRAZ Sharlene Whitford 0
RACE 3
LIKE US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CARO'S ARROW Matthew Clark 31.723 11.7
2 8 8AKINA BLITZ Phillip Rowley 31.753 15.6
3 1 1JACK THE FIPA Robert Conway 31.837 2.4
4 7 7NO QUARTER GIVEN Paul Hofman 32.104 6.6
5 6 10LAURENTIDE ICE Bronwyn Pulis 32.117 6
6 5 5BLISS STREET Gerry Orr 32.125 5.1
7 2 2LE FREAK Paul Spiteri 32.263 16.3
8 3 3KIMBA KATANI Martin Long 32.428 26.4
S - 6SPRITNEY BEERS Eddie Lieshout 0
R - 9GALLOPING KRISTE Robert Conway 0
RACE 4
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MIDNIGHT KEBAB Joe La Rosa 18.432 2.4
2 2 2HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 18.693 10.4
3 1 1BELLACHINO Patrick Furci 18.904 3.8
4 3 3LITTLE WRITTEN Lui Forte 18.982 10.5
5 6 6BRIGHT SKY Ryan Bean 19.057 20.7
6 4 4SIMBAREA Gary Mcmillan 19.084 6.3
7 8 8LUCKY ANDY Joseph Sultana 19.259 30.7
8 7 7DEE TEE VANE Gary Febey 19.813 14.1
R - 9HOLLER AT ME Jane Stephens 0
R - 10BOSSINO Donald Rhodes 0
RACE 5
R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUDDEN BURST Gerard O'keeffe 30.679 1.8
2 1 1SIXTY THREE Constance Mcmillan 31.224 39
3 5 5ZIPPY LYNET Gerald Kleeven 31.271 6.3
4 3 3CORROBOREE Peter Borradale 31.535 6.1
5 2 2JARVIS JET Joe La Rosa 31.847 33.3
6 7 7PACIFIC POWER Shaun Mifsud 32.159 22.2
7 8 8MEENIYAN HAWK Margaret Thomas 32.543 30.2
F 4 9SLICK MAGGIE Jordan Carrodus-nagy 6.1
S - 4DR. ILLUMINATE Judith Mcmahon 0
R - 10DING BALE Emilio Prazza 0
RACE 6
R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BOSSY CALEB Dean Williamson 23.382 8.5
2 7 7FOXZAMI TYGA William Mcmahon 23.432 2.3
3 3 3GUNMETAL ANGEL Jason Formosa 23.447 5.4
4 5 5BARNEY BOLONEY Deborah Churchill 23.516 5.2
5 2 2RIVERSIDE MONS Steven Trotman 23.523 6.7
6 1 1AZZA Constance Mcmillan 23.643 18.5
7 6 6MR. NASTY TIME Brendan Moles 23.906 28.4
8 8 8HOTLIPS MATILDA Barry Stephens 23.911 48.8
R - 9DR. OLIVER Judith Mcmahon 0
R - 10COOL MILO Kerry Houlahan 0
RACE 7
HALEY CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GALLOPING ASHLEY Brendan Moles 23.141 7.8
2 4 4DR. BODACIOUS William Mcmahon 23.255 6.4
3 2 2UNCOOL ALBERT Jason Formosa 23.312 6.1
4 6 6STEINBECK KNEW Trevor Whitford 23.347 30.3
5 8 8PARISIAN MAGIC Jason Formosa 23.388 3.4
6 5 5SCANEZ ELECT Jason Stemmer 23.391 3.6
7 7 7EMI'S BOY BADGER Scott Melville 23.422 25.2
8 1 1BRINDLE AUDREY Peter Kelly 23.631 11.7
R - 9PHILLIP KEEPING Peter Mckenzie 0
R - 10DR. GAMMIRIS Ronald Winter 0
RACE 8
SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SCORCHING FELLA Gail Saunders 30.953 2.6
2 2 2VAN DAMM John Van-konynenburg 31.112 5.1
3 6 6USAIN GILBERT Frank Andrighetto 31.286 5
4 8 8EMI'S BOY MACCA Scott Melville 31.333 13.9
5 1 1BEYOND GALAXIA Allan Ferguson 31.373 13.3
6 3 3SNOW MATTER Maureen Brown 31.497 8.5
7 4 4HE'S YOUR MATE Jason Formosa 31.593 20
8 5 5OAKMONT WHISPER Desmond Mcphie 31.701 12.6
S - 9MAGIC MALDINI Travis Monaghan 0
R - 10ASTON POWERS Eddie Lieshout 0
RACE 9
DISHLICKER COATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DELTA'S MAGIC Ryan Bean 18.733 3.7
2 3 3AREMAC IGOR Gary Mcmillan 18.748 7.8
3 1 1RIVERSIDE KIM Melissa Payne 18.844 4
4 2 2DEEP COURT Phillis Brown 18.916 8.1
5 8 8MISS WHO Jess Grima 18.985 17
6 4 4SULTAN'S BOY Joseph Sultana 19.199 27.8
7 7 7BIGTIME RAIDER Kellie Morrison 19.293 5.6
8 6 6GALAXY SPRITE Trevor Whitford 19.373 7.4
R - 9MARKINCH Scott Melville 0
R - 10MOODY RUBY Sharlene Whitford 0
RACE 10
WINNING POST SUPPLIES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAKE IT HAPPEN Rodney Cowling 23.248 5.2
2 3 3RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 23.299 3.4
3 5 5BLOCKA BOY Garry Barnsley 23.373 5.2
4 7 7GOLD ODESSA Peter Terry 23.662 10.2
5 4 4DR. MARSHMELLOW Judith Mcmahon 23.676 5.3
6 8 8WHO'S IROD Joe La Rosa 23.712 27.4
7 6 6DR. FLANNIGAN Judith Mcmahon 23.769 10.5
F 2 2GOOMAC KEATS Shane Keating 12
R - 9SKIDLISHA Michael Davison 0
R - 10LADY CHING Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 11
BROWN WIGG TRARALGON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LAKEVIEW MISS Christine Sheilds 18.547 7.2
2= 1 1AMLIN JEWEL Matthew Clark 18.669 1.9
2= 6 6SILVER ROCKSTAR Barry Stephens 18.669 28.7
4 8 8BANDIT'S GIRLS Phillip Pollutro 18.753 9.3
5 4 4SUAVE ODESSA Jason Formosa 18.785 6.6
6 2 9TEXT ME TONY Susan Northway 18.889 9.5
7 5 5RUSTY MIA Brendan Moles 18.991 11.7
8 3 3FALLEN STAR Joseph Sultana 19.164 20.4
S - 2OXYGEN BANDIT Gregory Graham 0
R - 10GOLDEN HAND Susan Northway 0
RACE 12
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CAPTAIN CRANKY Christine Sheilds 18.434 2.6
2 1 1BANDIT BRAD Victoria Sultana 18.707 10.9
3 8 8CASH OWNLEY Gregory Graham 18.764 13
4 6 6FIERY MISS Jason Formosa 18.782 4.4
5 7 7VIENNA PINK Graeme Jennings 18.783 3
6 4 4LULU NOIR Martin Long 19.108 26.3
7 5 5LATTE DONNY Patrick Furci 19.607 26.5
S - 2NAT Pauline Bailey 0
S - 9BENNY'S PROMISE Travis Monaghan 0
R - 10BLESS 'EM ALL Shane Jack 0
Click here for more detailed results