Traralgon

Friday, 28th Sep 2018


RACE 1
R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DISSEMBLER Benjamin Divirgilio 22.884 4.2
2 8 8BACKIN' BULLY Benjamin Divirgilio 23.06 7.4
3 2 2DR. YANMA Judith Mcmahon 23.114 3.6
4 6 6ERUPT EVE LAD Brett Hare 23.288 4.6
5 7 7ABLE BESS Jessica Bean 23.312 21.2
6 3 3WHY NOT MACCA Gregory Carter 23.559 23.3
7 5 5WILD ANGEL William Read 23.69 7.1
8 4 4ASTON LIESEL Steve Kaltsis 23.834 12.5
R - 9WHY NOT LOZ Gregory Carter 0
R - 10GOOD ODDS AVA Kenneth Mccann 0
RACE 2
RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPECIAL MEMBER Donald Hill 23.237 5.4
2 2 2GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 23.246 4
3 4 4PENNY BLACK Steve Kaltsis 23.331 7.3
4 5 5ELSWYK MAX Mark Busuttil 23.507 5.6
5 6 6AREMAC IGOR Gary Mcmillan 23.724 9.5
6 7 7WALK WOODY WALK William Read 23.738 7.3
7 3 3MIGNON Jordan Carrodus-nagy 23.778 11.4
8 8 8DELTA'S MAGIC Ryan Bean 23.888 9.9
R - 9FLASHING OAKS Shaun Mifsud 0
R - 10MAGIC TRAP Tony Salpigtidis 0
RACE 3
SUPER VICGREYS SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $5000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DESTINI TRUCKER Ronald Winter 18.034 15.2
2 8 8ALBERTO William Mcmahon 18.146 1.5
3 6 6SHARP MISSILE Steven Spoljaric 18.306 49
4 2 2COSMIC ACT Lyn Smith 18.463 12.7
5 1 1ZADE'S MAGIC Margaret Salvatore 18.471 5.1
6 4 4JOE'S DOLLY Sharon Mifsud 18.484 8.8
7 7 7WHY NOT LOLA Gregory Carter 18.95 71.9
8 5 9OUR AQUA BLUE Paula Calafiore 18.956 35
S - 5NITRO HOOK Phillip Pollutro 0
R - 10GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 0
RACE 4
BOOK YOUR FUNCTIONS HERE (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUNNY'S KAYO Gregory Neocleous 35.107 1.7
2 6 6ZIPPING DOZER Mark Johnson 35.199 17.6
3 3 3ALEXAGAL Todd Chatwin 35.281 8
4 5 5SPIN THE TROLLEY Susan Northway 35.334 7.5
5 4 9JOBES RETURN Darrell Saunders 35.549 36
6 8 8MY UNCLE BOB Brian Toner 35.745 6.1
7 2 2WHERE'S LACHIE Allan Ferguson 36.15 24.6
8 7 7HANNAH BEAR Melissa Payne 36.531 18.2
S - 4ZIPPING HAZEL Paul Galea 0
RACE 5
ECOMIST GIPPSLAND (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AEROPLANE TIPPA Ken Bailey 34.863 5.2
2 1 1VANDAGAMBO Robert Bean 34.935 3
3 5 5BEJARANO Stephen Toner 35.532 17.5
4 8 8PAGAN DANCER Shona Crawford 35.714 2.4
5 4 4TAHLIA'S DIAMOND Todd Chatwin 35.84 42.1
6 7 7DOBRE John Mcintyre 35.871 15.4
7 3 3FLAMING BROOKE Todd Chatwin 35.971 40.5
8 2 2LETHAL LOMAR Michael Mizzi 36.157 13.8
R - 9JOBES RETURN Darrell Saunders 0
RACE 6
SPOLLYS SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COLORADO Barry Harper 30.96 1.4
2 1 1MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 31.138 8.8
3 7 10CATALEYA Thomas Currie 31.296 17.6
4 4 4SLICK MAGGIE Jordan Carrodus-nagy 31.334 30.3
5 8 8SPORTS KNIGHT Gordon Edwards 31.447 45.5
6 5 5AKINA DAISY Phillip Rowley 31.451 9.6
7 3 3MOTHER MONSTER Frank Andrighetto 31.779 5.9
S - 6ANOTHER SHINER Justin Bowman 0
S - 7CINDEEN JATES Paul Galea 0
R - 9GOOD ODDS AVA Kenneth Mccann 0
RACE 7
CASTLE OF MEY TROPHY HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AKINA DEE JAY Samantha Mckay 31.054 16.4
2 6 6MARS RISING Des Douch 31.155 3.3
3 8 8SHADY TEX Jennifer Gill 31.206 1.7
4 4 4FAIRY VIXEN Peter Borradale 31.341 14.5
5 7 7DR. LEONARDO William Mcmahon 31.342 29
6 1 1STRAITLINE WILLY William Mcmahon 31.4 7.3
S - 3TARIKA TARA Terrence Churchill 0
RACE 8
CASTLE OF MEY TROPHY HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2IN A SPIN Steven Bruce White 30.316 2.4
2 3 3MARCELLO William Mcmahon 30.529 1.9
3 4 4I'M THE POPPET Sandra Collins 30.56 14
4 8 8LITTLE BLACK JOE Gavin Burke 31.083 9.2
5 6 6BEANOLOGY Sharon Mifsud 31.093 44.3
6 7 7DR. CONDOR Jennifer Gill 31.208 29.1
7 5 5SURFONIC GOLD William Mcmahon 31.753 48.1
S - 1STRIKING BIKINI Aaron Farley 0
RACE 9
CASTLE OF MEY TROPHY HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SODA KING Lisa Davis 30.847 1.7
2 8 8ZIPPING HAWK Benjamin Divirgilio 31.032 2.9
3 7 7REATILY SHINTARO Leanne Polato 31.13 18.7
4 6 6LOADED James Absalom 31.132 10.1
5 4 4MEEHAN BARNEY Paul Spiteri 31.694 11.8
6 2 2ONI William Mcmahon 31.727 23.7
S - 1GARRIDO Jennifer Gill 0
RACE 10
HALEY CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GUNS ABLAZING Brett Hare 22.787 9.8
2 1 1MERCHANT PRINCE Robert Bean 23.066 2.6
3 8 8EDUARDO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 23.194 37.8
4 2 2GALLOPING LEO Robert Conway 23.26 15.7
5 4 4TOTALLY BULLISH Ray Cunneen 23.292 10.6
6 3 3PAUA TE KURI Kerrie White 23.323 5.7
7 7 7TRAP QUEEN Andrew Cracknell 23.632 18
8 6 6SIMPLY SMARTER Jeff Gorgioski 23.73 3.6
R - 9TAKE HOME SADIE Justin Bowman 0
R - 10VLADIMIR ROSE Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 11
RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHY NOT BAZZAR Gregory Carter 18.157 1.3
2 4 4LUCAS ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 18.231 9.2
3 7 7TOOKA HALF Melissa Payne 18.367 15.5
4 5 5BRANDEEN BAYLEY Brian Alford 18.553 9.9
5 8 8SUPA PASS Matthew Clark 19.088 19.9
6 6 6SNOOP A LOOP Bryce Templeton 19.101 37.8
7 2 2FLYWHEEL STRIKE Samuel Bye 19.241 17.1
8 3 3NITRONIUN Yvonne Andrews 19.602 22.6
R - 9FLYWHEEL MAGIC Samuel Bye 0
RACE 12
PRINTMAC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ALON William Mcmahon 18.459 4.6
2 8 8GALLOPING WYTEE Robert Conway 18.53 16.4
3 4 4ELUSIVE ANAKE Jeff Gorgioski 18.574 2.7
4 1 1EARLY STORM Kim Ryan 18.75 7.5
5 6 6TRIM CITY Thomas Currie 18.91 22.9
6 2 2ZIPPY ZURI Aiden Andrews 18.917 12.1
7 7 7SELECT TEEMAN Ken Bailey 19.17 4.4
8 5 5MADERRA Kenneth Mccann 19.228 21.9
R - 9PUFFIN' STUFF Margaret Salvatore 0
R - 10GO WILMA GO John Boreland 0