Traralgon

Monday, 12th Jun 2017


RACE 1
LIKE US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BYE BYE BOY Ronald Cameron 18.731 6.1
2 8 8EVIE LOUISE Susan Northway 18.771 3
3 5 5EAGLE PRINCESS George Kantzidis 18.817 5.9
4 3 3WOODLEIGH SAL Gregory Graham 18.829 4.5
5 4 4LOLLIPOP Brendan Moles 19.082 36.8
6 7 7SIX HEIGHTS Terrence Churchill 19.09 21.1
7 1 1SWEET SHIRAZ Gordon Edwards 19.327 21.2
8 6 6OFF HER ROCKER Rachael Busuttil 19.357 5.8
R - 9AMINYA FOOTSTEPS Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 0
RACE 2
GENERAL DESTINI @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TRIM CITY Thomas Currie 23.216 2
2 4 4SLICK ASSASSIAN Christa Spiteri 23.358 18.7
3 7 7NEED A ZAC Owen Fraser 23.737 34.2
4 5 5MAGIC MUZZA Terrence Churchill 23.837 7.2
5 2 2MELLA MOO Gary Mcmillan 23.889 6.8
6 3 3STEALTHY FLIGHT Reginald Boyce 24.018 6.3
7 8 8SIVER LIGHTNING Phillip Pollutro 24.02 11.7
8 6 6TUCKY'S DAUGHTER Christopher Tuck 24.032 15.9
R - 9LADY SCRUMPTIOUS Ken Bailey 0
R - 10SWEET SOLERA William Mcneil 0
RACE 3
HALEY CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BIGTIME RAIDER Kellie Morrison 18.423 6.7
2 7 7INDIRA'S GIRL Arend Gringhuis 18.535 4.5
3 2 2IGGY WIGGY Damien Belsham 18.697 2.8
4 1 1LUCKY ANDY Joseph Sultana 18.969 29
5 6 6GREY GROUSE Tony Salpigtidis 18.989 5.5
6 8 8LONG LIVE SID Susan Trim 19.062 8.6
7 4 4URBAN ENFORCER Gary Sciortino 19.155 10.8
8 3 3SULTAN'S BOY Joseph Sultana 19.786 40.9
R - 9ZIPPING HUGH Gary Mcmillan 0
R - 10OPAL LATTE Robert Conway 0
RACE 4
R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2VIEWING Deborah Churchill 23.348 5.5
2 6 6TIGER GIRL Frederick Malloy 23.362 17.2
3 8 8WEEONA PAUL Stephen Whyte 23.433 1.9
4 3 3ENDS WELL Donald Hill 23.445 14.6
5 1 1NANNY'S POPPY Robert Moles 23.523 17.3
6 7 9DIAMOND DELIGHT Shane Jack 23.539 29.2
7 4 4MALLEE SPRING Judith Mcmahon 23.558 6
8 5 5BELJAY GALAXY Adam Scott 23.993 11.3
S - 7DAN THE MAN Kyle Goodwin 0
S - 10ZELEMAR COCOA Leigh Jennings 0
RACE 5
WINNING POST SUPPLIES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LAKEVIEW ISLA Monique Whelan 30.71 3.4
2 1 1CAMBO'S CINDY William Mcmahon 30.941 2.2
3 7 7DR. WATSON William Mcmahon 31.067 10.7
4 6 6SLICK MAGGIE Jordan Carrodus-nagy 31.229 24.3
5 2 2CARO'S ARROW Matthew Clark 31.359 12.3
6 3 3IT'S DEBATABLE Dean Williamson 31.37 34.7
7 8 10JOHNNY BULLET Sharon Neocleous 31.42 8.3
8 4 9ROW TAY TOM Melissa Elliott 31.584 12.1
S - 4DR. MURTLE William Mcmahon 0
S - 8MAGENTA GOLD Peter Presutto 0
RACE 6
R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ANGRY ALLEY Alana Mammone 30.82 11.3
2 5 5LOCHINVAR ROX Travis Howell 31.009 7.2
3 8 8DR. WALTER William Mcmahon 31.057 2.9
4 6 6BARE BONES Gavin Kearns 31.116 27.8
5 3 3CHALLIS JACK Pauline Laidlay 31.18 5.4
6 1 1THERE'S STEAMY Lachlan Floyd 31.269 14.1
7 2 2DR. ELEONORA Judith Mcmahon 31.32 4.3
T 4 4BARROOM BLAZER Gavin Burke 11.4
R - 9PRECIOUS QUALITY William Mcmahon 0
R - 10SANTA CRUZ MOON John Jarkis 0
RACE 7
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FOXZAMI TYGA William Mcmahon 23.012 2.2
2 7 7RHYAN'S RETURN Sandra Collins 23.057 3.2
3 8 8BLESS 'EM ALL Shane Jack 23.161 12.1
4 6 6VANILLA KISS Bronwyn Pulis 23.258 8.8
5 5 5JARVIS RHODE Luke Harris 23.335 29
6 4 4AZZA Constance Mcmillan 23.337 25.2
7 2 10MAKE IT HAPPEN Rodney Cowling 23.426 13.2
8 3 3DR. DUNSTAN Yvonne Andrews 23.524 11.8
S - 2BLACK TRAIN Leigh Jennings 0
R - 9DR. POPPEL William Mcmahon 0
RACE 8
RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9NITRO HOOK Phillip Pollutro 22.968 11.6
2 5 5LUNCHMONEY LEWIS Louie Bicchieri 23.167 25.5
3 1 1STATELY KAY Melissa Elliott 23.17 3
4 4 4DR. VALHALLA William Mcmahon 23.353 10.8
5 7 7BORN MOLLY Terrence Churchill 23.382 9.8
6 8 8ABOUT TO CRY Tamika Fasoli 23.404 9.4
7 2 2LAKEVIEW MISS Christine Sheilds 23.422 3.3
8 3 3DR. KESTREL Judith Mcmahon 23.467 7.8
S - 6POKER BRAT Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
R - 10SHANKS VERY MUCH Ronald Winter 0
RACE 9
BROWN WIGG TRARALGON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JARRAD KEATS Lachlan Floyd 23.19 5.6
2 1 1ZAFONIC EXPRESS Jessica Bean 23.241 6.9
3 8 8NINETYMILE HEIDI Graham Whitford 23.272 4.6
4 3 3TERRACE William Mcmahon 23.46 8
5 4 4LAURENTIDE ICE Bronwyn Pulis 23.471 4
6 6 6PADDY'S CRIPP Shane Schembri 23.533 8.5
7 7 7MIDNIGHT MINX Geoffrey Dalton 23.628 15.2
8 2 10BERNMAR TERRY Peter Borradale 23.666 12.6
S - 2HE'S CLEVER Arend Gringhuis 0
R - 9SWIFT DAMIAN Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 10
SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ITZ HOOROO ADIOS James Atkinson 18.382 3.2
2 6 6TIGER JAMS Kathleen Fogarty 18.512 19.7
3 5 5SIMBAREA Gary Mcmillan 18.513 8
4 7 7RIVERSIDE KIM Melissa Payne 18.648 8.9
5 3 3QUEEN DUNROAMING Robert Moles 18.677 4.4
6 2 2GALAXY SPRITE Trevor Whitford 18.775 4.2
7 1 1KARAOKE KEN David Plant 18.95 35
8 4 4ALLOYD CHARM John Lindrea 19.017 11.4
R - 9DASHING MAGIC Graham Laidlay 0
R - 10SMILEY BYNES Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
RACE 11
DISHLICKER COATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HARVEY LEIGH Trevor Whitford 18.83 36.9
2 6 6BAR THE BULLET William Read 19.002 45.6
3 2 2BLACK EMBER Paul Cusack 19.044 5.2
4 4 4BLACK BINDI Rachael Busuttil 19.069 3.5
5 7 7SNOW MISTAKE Maureen Brown 19.204 12.1
6 3 3DR. LUVDISC Ronald Winter 19.358 6.1
7 5 5FALLEN STAR Joseph Sultana 19.507 31
8 1 1GINGER WARRIOR Maxwell Williams 19.914 2.6
S - 9HURRICANE QUEEN 0
R - 10MISS PEPPERONI Gordon Edwards 0
RACE 12
RACING AT TRARALGON 17TH JUNE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AMAROO GONZALES Carole Schembri 18.535 4.2
2 8 8LUCKY'S SPIRIT Phillip Repici 18.584 26.3
3 6 6CASH OWNLEY Gregory Graham 18.595 8.7
4 2 2DEEP COURT Phillis Brown 18.699 4.2
5 4 4WALT'S STAR Shane Jack 18.726 4.1
6 5 5BANDIT BRAD Victoria Sultana 18.902 24.9
7 7 7PATCH LANE Melissa Elliott 18.913 7
8 3 3ASHTASTIC Thomas Currie 18.94 8.2
R - 9PETER'S PRIDE Aaron Farley 0
R - 10SHACKLETON Terry Proctor 0