Traralgon

Saturday, 3rd Jun 2017


RACE 1
RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BOSSINO Donald Rhodes 22.878 6.3
2 5 5AREMAC IGOR Gary Mcmillan 23.289 30
3= 2 2SEATON STAR Raymond Ashworth 23.299 10.3
3= 3 3WEEONA JIMMY Stephen Whyte 23.299 1.7
5 7 7EARLY SPRING Kim Ryan 23.649 7.6
6 6 6JEBRYNAH ROMA Vicki Wisener 23.671 13.2
7 8 8JARRAD KEATS Lachlan Floyd 23.77 23
8 4 4RIVERSIDE KIM Melissa Payne 23.914 20.9
R - 9WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 0
R - 10ARTISTIC ALYSSA Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 2
WINNING POST SUPPLIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MEEHAN DEANO Christa Spiteri 22.763 3.1
2 3 3PERFECT HOURS Cassandra Barnard 23.077 24.7
3 1 1TRAM TRACKER Daniel Despard 23.284 1.9
4 6 6SIMBAREA Gary Mcmillan 23.427 46.1
5 7 7NINETYMILE HEIDI Graham Whitford 23.546 11.2
6 4 4FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 23.57 10.8
7 8 8HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 23.613 29.5
8 5 5RUSTA Stephen Creighton 23.678 13.3
R - 9ZELEMAR BOMBA David Crawford 0
R - 10WEEONA PAUL Stephen Whyte 0
RACE 3
LIKE US ON FACEBOOK HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STILTON JOHNNY Brian Alford 23.18 8.8
2 8 8MISS TARYN Yvonne Andrews 23.654 33.2
3 6 6ZIPPING TINA Gary Mcmillan 23.831 14.9
4 2 2SUPA SHALALA Peter Kelly 23.895 7.9
5 1 1PENNY LANE KEATS Lachlan Floyd 23.92 4.4
6 5 5ELRAM GIRL Shane Jack 23.946 17.7
7 7 7ELLEN'S STARDUST Kate Gorman 23.995 2.8
8 4 4COME TO PLAY Graham Hall 24.162 4.8
R - 9OUR FLYING LAURA Colin Dalton 0
R - 10NINETYMILE LUCKY Graham Whitford 0
RACE 4
HALEY CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SURFONIC GOLD William Mcmahon 30.812 2.1
2 4 4TAABINGA LADY John Connor 30.899 7.8
3 6 6DR. MURTLE William Mcmahon 30.97 7.4
4 8 8AKINA BLITZ Phillip Rowley 31.144 23.5
5 2 2JOHNNY BULLET Sharon Neocleous 31.214 8.1
6 7 7ZIPPING NADIA Gary Mcmillan 31.235 17.7
7 3 3MIRANLOU Darren Watts 31.311 50.7
8 5 5FREAK UNLEASHED Paul Galea 31.455 5.1
R - 9CARO'S ARROW Matthew Clark 0
R - 10CAMBO'S CINDY William Mcmahon 0
RACE 5
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHLOE IN PARIS Stephen Whyte 30.709 3.1
2 1 1RAPANUI REBEL Garry Selkrig 30.893 3.5
3 4 9KAYO KING Gregory Neocleous 30.982 20.2
4 6 6WADELOCK MINDY Donald Hay 31.021 8.8
5 3 3PRECIOUS QUALITY William Mcmahon 31.298 27.2
6 5 5TRANSKEI ROCCA Ricky Lane 31.352 7.6
7 8 8SODA STORM Gary Mcmillan 31.666 34.4
8 7 7BARROOM PROMISE Gavin Burke 31.831 4.7
S - 4WALK WOODY WALK Pauline Bailey 0
R - 10BARE BONES Gavin Kearns 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TRONIC FLASH Jason Formosa 30.551 4.7
2 2 2TUB'S TIGER Graeme Jennings 30.689 2.6
3 8 8NINETYMILE HOLLY Graham Whitford 31.067 19.6
4 3 3TAABINGA EXPRESS John Connor 31.097 59.7
5 4 9WALK WOODY WALK Pauline Bailey 31.109 17.4
6 5 5MIX OFF HARMONY Garry Selkrig 31.214 3.4
7 6 6KADALEX KID Jason Nibbs 31.261 25.1
8 7 7LITTLE VOSSY Stephen Whyte 31.262 7.8
S - 4SELECT OPAL Ken Bailey 0
S - 10FUELISH Lisa Hellmuth 0
RACE 7
DISHLICKER COATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BARROOM COUNSEL Gavin Burke 34.694 5
2 6 6BACK SLAPPER Dennis Pulis 34.804 2.5
3 8 8REATILY SHINTARO Gavin Burke 35.185 8.2
4 4 4LOPSIDED Brad Sands 35.199 29.4
5 5 5BEYOND GALAXIA Allan Ferguson 35.229 16.2
6 7 7CHEERFUL SCOUT Dennis Pulis 35.247 20
7 3 3DR. KESTREL Judith Mcmahon 35.362 3.6
8 1 1THERE'S STEAMY Lachlan Floyd 35.517 29.7
RACE 8
HAPPY 8TH BIRTHDAY JONAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SIR RICHARD Dawn Johnston 30.704 5.8
2 7 7APOLLO'S TWIN Bronwyn Pulis 30.853 35.2
3 4 4AVON GLORY Allan Ferguson 31.036 3.6
4 8 8OUR BRAVO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 31.185 3.9
5 6 6NO MONEY DOWN Peter Borradale 31.302 43.6
6 1 1FIERY MELODY Murray Collyer 31.653 4.2
7 3 3RACK TAP RACK Graham Hall 31.684 5.9
8 5 5MACHIKO Rachael Busuttil 32.015 50.7
S - 10MISS PIE Kate Gorman 0
R - 9KAYO KING Gregory Neocleous 0
RACE 9
SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TREE CLIMBER LIV Garry Allen 22.743 13.1
2 4 4PANTERA NERA Gavin Burke 22.767 1.3
3 1 1SPLASH OF WHITE David Agius 22.813 5.7
4 8 8SPIRITED QUALITY William Mcmahon 22.912 29.6
5 3 3TAMBO FLASH Monique Whelan 22.965 12.4
6 6 6MYSTIC QUALITY William Mcmahon 23.35 34.6
7 2 2LE DOYEN William Read 23.506 34.8
S - 7LEMON CHICKEN Aaron Farley 0
RACE 10
BROWN WIGG TRARALGON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WILD ANGEL William Read 23.107 4.8
2 6 6MIDNIGHT MAX Norman Snowden 23.187 3.1
3 2 2EMPEROR CRUZ Damien Belsham 23.28 29.2
4 1 1BARRA JOHNSON Pasquale Derubeis 23.303 4
5 5 5POMP FICTION Jason Formosa 23.319 7
6 8 8LONESOME KATIE Kathleen Fogarty 23.436 5.9
7 7 7DR. WALTER William Mcmahon 23.472 47.1
8 4 4BLACK BINDI Rachael Busuttil 23.474 30.5
R - 9GO LEVI Arend Gringhuis 0
R - 10ROSE MAGIC Darren Ryan 0
RACE 11
R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LOCOMOTION Dennis Pulis 22.995 4.6
2 2 2VANILLA KISS Bronwyn Pulis 23.102 8.9
3 1 1MICK MOW Geraldine Debono 23.209 5.4
4 5 5OUR MISS DEENA Brendan Moles 23.53 19.7
5 7 10SATURDAY SIP Paul Galea 23.543 2.6
6 6 6MISS PEPPERONI Gordon Edwards 23.588 27.1
7 8 8DR. TORETTO William Mcmahon 23.625 11.7
8 3 3GOORAWIN Cassandra Barnard 23.707 8.9
S - 7PRISTINA LAD Darren Langley 0
S - 9ELSWYK MAX Mark Busuttil 0
RACE 12
RACING AT TGON 5TH JUNE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GALLOPING ASHLEY Brendan Moles 23.146 10.6
2 7 7DR. SIMON William Mcmahon 23.257 15.4
3 3 3LAKEVIEW HARLEY Harley Whelan 23.318 2.7
4 4 4RIVERSIDE MONS Steven Trotman 23.534 9.6
5 5 5ALL ABOUT ARBY William Read 23.625 74.7
6 2 2ADALA BOY Patrick Ryan 23.683 4.2
7 6 6COOKIE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 23.728 41.3
8 8 10PHIL'S IN LUCK Christa Spiteri 23.959 3.7
S - 8FEAR FIRE Gary Thorneycroft 0
R - 9YA WELCOME Lisa Davis 0