Traralgon

Friday, 19th May 2017


RACE 1
RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SELECT DANGER Ken Bailey 23.048 1.7
2 1 1LAURENTIDE ICE Bronwyn Pulis 23.143 9.3
3 4 4PINK FLOYD John Brown 23.257 3.9
4 5 5LADY SCRUMPTIOUS Robert Cook 23.347 25.4
5 3 3BUZZ RASH Raymond Floyd 23.407 7.4
6 8 8IT'S A LIE Daniel Despard 23.496 29
7 6 6SHAMUS MAC Gary Mcmillan 23.522 38.4
S - 7SISCO KNIGHT Frank Andrighetto 0
S - 9DREAMTIME VISION Jack Campbell 0
S - 10MONEY DUD Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 2
LIKE US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MEEHAN DEANO Christa Spiteri 23.146 2.6
2 3 3JARRAD KEATS Lachlan Floyd 23.152 5.8
3 4 4ALLEN UNTHER Peter Borradale 23.294 7.5
4 7 7CLASSY GUN Mark Braithwaite 23.494 27.1
5 1 1DR. FLANNIGAN Jennifer Gill 23.522 3.6
6 2 2ZAFONIC EXPRESS Robert Bean 23.903 24.6
7 5 5VANE POWER John Brown 24.07 28.3
8 8 8DOWNTOWN BABE Margaret Campbell 24.142 9.1
R - 9NINETYMILE HEIDI Graham Whitford 0
R - 10QUEEN DUNROAMING Brendan Moles 0
RACE 3
TAB REWARDS (1-4 WIN) DAMSELS DASH HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MISS DEE MEADOWS Steven Van Oirschot 30.816 1.8
2 1 1TAABINGA SPRITE John Connor 30.829 4.8
3 7 7MY LADY LIMONITE Russell Eades 31.119 11.7
4 2 2DR. GIDGET Judith Mcmahon 31.259 22.5
5 8 8SURFONIC GOLD William Mcmahon 31.628 10.1
6 5 5BULK CAIRNS John Jarkis 31.682 31.5
7 6 9ORATAYA Constance Mcmillan 31.794 23.4
P 4 4RUNNIN' ON FIRE Ian Bindley 8.6
S - 6GEMANNA SHELBY Gurpreet Singh 0
R - 10ANGRY ALLEY Alana Mammone 0
RACE 4
DISHLICKER COATS (1-4W) DAMSELS DASH HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OCEAN VIEW Peter Martinovic 30.816 4.4
2 4 4LITTLE VOSSY Stephen Whyte 31.054 4.2
3 8 8ZIPPING PARIS Carolyn Jones 31.131 1.9
4 5 9CAMBO'S CINDY William Mcmahon 31.154 23.9
5 7 7CHEERFUL SCOUT Dennis Pulis 31.212 50
6 2 2BORN MOLLY Terrence Churchill 31.306 30.8
7 3 3TAABINGA EXPRESS John Connor 31.477 8.5
S - 5SODA SKY Ray Cunneen 0
S - 6WATCH THIS SPACE Micheal Craig 0
R - 10DR. ELEONORA Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 5
R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LEMON CHICKEN Aaron Farley 22.984 4.8
2 8 8MANDELA SUN Phillip Pollutro 23.194 9.8
3 2 2SELECT DANIEL Ken Bailey 23.272 5.4
4 5 5NIFTY NEVEELK Gerald Kleeven 23.382 10.3
5 6 6EXPLOSIVE SKY Yvonne Andrews 23.566 14.3
6 7 7RICHO RICHO GIRL Stephen Creighton 23.72 6.6
7 4 4WILLOWVALE WINGS Dean Williamson 23.777 45.9
8 1 1NITRO HOOK Phillip Pollutro 23.79 2.9
R - 9MICK MOW Geraldine Debono 0
R - 10DR. TORETTO William Mcmahon 0
RACE 6
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NITRONIUN Wendy Duve 22.8 2.7
2 2 2ROGER'S DREAMIN' Robert Neocleous 22.98 4.4
3 4 4YA WELCOME Lisa Davis 23.029 3.9
4 6 6GO LEVI Arend Gringhuis 23.402 10.5
5 7 7ELSWYK MAX Mark Busuttil 23.758 34.5
6 1 1KOKOMO BEACH John Jarkis 23.772 7.5
7 3 3FOXZAMI TYGA William Mcmahon 23.926 12.8
S - 5GARDOT Nicole Lund 0
R - 9ADALA BOY Patrick Ryan 0
R - 10ALL ABOUT ARBY William Read 0
RACE 7
BROWN WIGG TRARALGON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON NOIR Eddie Lieshout 22.817 6.8
2 1 1BARRA JOHNSON Pasquale Derubeis 23.102 4.3
3 4 4URBAN STREET Gary Sciortino 23.314 6.8
4 2 2SCREAMING OAKS Jade Mifsud 23.345 5.4
5 7 7WADELOCK MINDY Donald Hay 23.389 9.7
6 5 5MILLA ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 23.833 13.4
7 3 3MAGIC MYER Maria Musselwhite 24.069 9.4
8 6 6TUCO SALAMANCA Vicki Wisener 24.973 5.4
R - 9PAUA HIKING Todd Chatwin 0
R - 10SPECIAL MEMBER Donald Hill 0
RACE 8
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 30.987 3.3
2 2 2MACHIKO Rachael Busuttil 31.146 34.8
3 5 5WALK WOODY WALK Pauline Bailey 31.157 28.2
4 6 6MONSTER JAM JACK Barry Harper 31.17 2.1
5 8 8CHLOE IN PARIS Stephen Whyte 31.172 5.8
6 3 3APOLLO'S TWIN Bronwyn Pulis 31.278 11.7
7 7 7ASTON EMILIO Eddie Lieshout 31.393 22
8 1 1VAN DAMM John Van-konynenburg 31.411 29.8
R - 9ASTON POWERS Eddie Lieshout 0
R - 10KAYO KING Gregory Neocleous 0
RACE 9
HALEY CONCRETING (1-4W) DAMSELS DASH HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OMEGA LUCY Barry Harper 30.628 5.5
2 4 4FANCY MINTER Joy Mills 30.689 6.1
3 5 5NINETYMILE HOLLY Graham Whitford 30.961 13
4 2 2ZIPPING HETTY Michael Mizzi 31.017 5.6
5 1 1STAR OF ANAND Brian Alford 31.04 1.9
6 6 6POPOWSKI Peter Craig 31.232 32.6
7 3 3DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett 31.294 67.5
8 7 10DR. YUKI Judith Mcmahon 31.582 51.1
S - 7LOU'S DREAMS Paul Galea 0
R - 9DR. MURTLE William Mcmahon 0
RACE 10
SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TREE CLIMBER LIV Garry Allen 22.659 2.3
2 6 6PRECIPITATION Todd Chatwin 22.847 27.7
3 7 7SPLASH OF WHITE David Agius 22.881 7
4 4 4SPIRITED QUALITY William Mcmahon 23.081 7.4
5 8 8SILVER SALUTE Kate Gorman 23.163 4.7
6 1 1DYNAMO MAGIC Lyn Smith 23.225 5.2
7 3 3SHANKS VERY MUCH Ronald Winter 23.481 28.1
RACE 11
R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GALESTER HOOK Charlie Galea 18.196 8.4
2 8 8SO FAR AWAY Christa Spiteri 18.487 36.2
3 2 2AMLIN JEWEL Matthew Clark 18.566 38.6
4 4 4HELLO NIMBLE Pasqualino Romagnino 18.654 60.3
5 5 5BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 18.711 7.6
6 6 6FEARLESS SWAN Donald Hay 18.714 2.4
7 3 3GONE EARLY Ann Ashworth 18.822 7
8 7 7NEO HA HA Robert Neocleous 18.829 3.3
R - 9MINT BURST Christa Spiteri 0
R - 10BANDIT BRAD Victoria Sultana 0
RACE 12
RACING AT TRARALGON 22ND MAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MY NAMES RHONDA Cassandra Barnard 18.354 13.5
2 5 5SUN CHOICE Constance Mcmillan 18.633 24
3 3 3BLACK BINDI Rachael Busuttil 18.739 14.5
4 7 7ARUMA GIRL Patrick Ryan 18.811 34.7
5 1 1WE HAVE HOPE John Jarkis 18.812 1.4
6 8 8FAR OUT INDIAN Sharon Neocleous 18.814 6.5
7 4 4DARGO DASHER Peter Elston 18.888 9.8
8 2 2FALLEN STAR Joseph Sultana 19.084 93.6
R - 9PETER'S PRIDE Aaron Farley 0
R - 10SUNSET SENORITA Ryan Bean 0