Traralgon

Friday, 19th Oct 2018


RACE 1
RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LINGUA FRANCA Les Weeks 30.603 5.7
2 5 5AKINA MOSS Samantha Mckay 30.803 20.4
3 3 3MY UNCLE BOB Brian Toner 31.01 3.6
4 1 1DREAM GEM Kym Russell 31.113 3
5 4 4AKINA BLITZ Phillip Rowley 31.233 23.9
6 7 7GOING IN STYLE Les Weeks 31.278 5.2
7 2 2I'M LIVIN' IT Peter Grice 31.359 11.7
8 8 10SPECTATOR Donald Hill 31.887 34.1
S - 8STRYCOVA Matthew Clark 0
R - 9SWIFT GEM Bruce Russell 0
RACE 2
HALEY CONCRETING (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MANILA BALA Aaron Debattista 17.982 2.7
2 8 8HARPER'S HAND Donna Dean 18.293 20.2
3 6 6CROSS THREADED Ronald Winter 18.304 14
4 3 3ALL INN TAYLOR Jason Formosa 18.608 5.3
5 5 5FIVE LIGHTS Gary Mcmillan 18.796 52.1
6 2 2LORD DAVINCI Tony Salpigtidis 18.811 5.8
7 4 4GO WILMA GO John Boreland 18.894 13
8 1 1ANOTHER NALIN Lee Rowe 19.391 4.3
R - 9DR. DEDRA Jennifer Gill 0
R - 10GALLOPING ROKYTO Robert Conway 0
RACE 3
DISHLICKER COATS (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MOLLY SPOLLY Kellie Leviston 18.303 4.1
2 8 8GAPPY HILMORE Donna Dean 18.611 5.6
3 5 5VELOCITY WHISPER Dawn Johnston 18.648 3.2
4 2 2SHELBOURNE STAR Gary Summers 18.832 4.8
5 1 1ASTON JYNX Jason Formosa 18.865 9.3
6 6 10SPEEDWAY LASS Jason Formosa 18.978 53.2
7 4 4BECKET Joshua Formosa 19.048 20.6
8 3 3EMILIA MAGIC Phillip Pollutro 19.088 15.3
S - 6MONSAL FLYER Adrian Smit 0
R - 9BLACK SHIRLEY Jennifer Gill 0
RACE 4
1300 SPOLLYS (3-6 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZADE'S MAGIC Margaret Salvatore 18.178 3
2 5 5SUPER SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 18.237 29.9
3 2 2ALON William Mcmahon 18.381 4.5
4 8 8LUCY GEM Lesley Russell 18.54 26.8
5 1 1DR. SHREDS Judith Mcmahon 18.784 3.7
6 4 4GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 18.964 17.6
7 3 3SHELBOURNE FLYER Gary Summers 19.089 6
8 6 6PROBLEM SOLVED Mark Johnson 19.351 15.1
R - 9BLUNDERBUSS Donna Dean 0
R - 10OUR ECHO ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 0
RACE 5
R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MCNEO Robert Neocleous 30.386 2.2
2 2 2FULL TILT Brad Sands 30.511 12.3
3 6 6AKINA DEE JAY Samantha Mckay 30.559 31.2
4 4 4ZIPPING BOMBER Carolyn Jones 30.728 2.1
5 8 8DR. CADENZA Judith Mcmahon 30.744 61.3
6 3 3RUBY'S IMAGE Robert Neocleous 30.809 21.8
7 7 7LAKEVIEW ISLA Monique Whelan 31.166 15.3
RACE 6
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AEROPLANE TIPPA Ken Bailey 30.753 3.4
2 2 2TERPILLAR Des Douch 30.835 3.4
3 7 7LAKEVIEW MAISEY Harley Whelan 30.887 6.5
4 4 4VALLEY REAPER Paul Spiteri 30.95 15.2
5 5 5CAPTAIN JACKIE Eddie Lieshout 30.983 10.7
6 6 6AKINA COSMO Samantha Mckay 31.072 6.8
7 1 1REATILY SHINTARO Leanne Polato 31.098 9.6
8 8 8MISS HANNA BERRY Constance Mcmillan 31.325 36.1
R - 9SISCO BELLA John Galea 0
RACE 7
ECOMIST GIPPSLAND GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $945 - $470
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NEO CLEO Robert Neocleous 33.969 1.04
2 2 2SISCO DUN Michael Cimarosti 34.669 55.2
3 3 3ZIPPING DOZER Mark Johnson 34.816 31.9
4 7 7OCEAN VIEW Peter Martinovic 34.937 41.8
5 8 8SISCO RIDE Diane Galea 34.985 13.6
6 6 6GIVE ME WINGS Peter Martinovic 35.069 15.9
S - 4HAZELWOOD FLYER Robert Neocleous 0
RACE 8
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JOE'S DOLLY Sharon Mifsud 30.386 9.4
2 1 1WEEONA DINO Joshua Formosa 30.744 11
3 2 2MAZETTE Les Weeks 30.776 5
4 4 9MEGA MCKAYLA William Dawes 31.181 13.2
5 8 8HEAD LOCH Rodney Clark 31.27 5.9
6 7 7LADY EMERALD Jihad Talgi 31.491 3.9
7 3 3I'M THE POPPET Sandra Collins 31.541 4
F 5 5BUZZ RASH Raymond Floyd 33.8
S - 4ICHIBAN FAIRY Beverley Proctor 0
R - 10MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 0
RACE 9
R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WILD ANGEL William Read 22.489 10.9
2 1 1MALLEE SPRING Judith Mcmahon 22.541 4.3
3 3 3MERCHANT PRINCE Robert Bean 22.949 8.4
4 8 8DESTINI TRUCKER Ronald Winter 22.987 2.4
5 2 2NOT LOITERING Julie Belsham 23.382 22.3
6 6 6SPECIAL MEMBER Donald Hill 23.408 52.9
7 7 7RIDO'S ACE Gwenda Kiernan 23.841 3.8
S - 5QUICK FINANCE Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 10
SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHARP MISSILE Steven Spoljaric 22.756 1.8
2 7 7XTREME NOTICE Aaron Debattista 22.858 6.7
3 6 6BIGTIME BRUCE Clint Leviston 22.884 25.6
4 2 2SELECT TEEMAN Ken Bailey 22.934 6.1
5 3 3EDUARDO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 22.971 18.8
6 4 4DR. YANMA Judith Mcmahon 23.044 8.2
7 5 5DAINTREE DYNAMO Gary Joske 23.221 37
T 8 8GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 12.4
R - 9JIMMY VELLA Donna Dean 0
R - 10DR. DARKRAI Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 11
BRIDGES ON ARGYLE TRARALGON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RIP VAN WINKLE Dawn Johnston 22.77 6
2 3 3ABLE BESS Jessica Bean 22.848 3
3 6 6WALK WOODY WALK William Read 22.999 24.1
4 2 2DR. OLIVER Judith Mcmahon 23.083 9.9
5 8 8ALL ABOUT ARBY William Read 23.39 52.4
6 5 5DELTA'S MAGIC Ryan Bean 23.465 32.5
7 7 7CROUCHER Ronald Wood 23.784 5
8 1 1COOKIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 24.413 3.4
R - 9DR. LUVDISC Ronald Winter 0
R - 10MIGNON Jordan Carrodus-nagy 0
RACE 12
PANTERA NERA @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LUCAS ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 18.064 4.9
2 8 8ZIPPING DASH Ronald Winter 18.455 3
3 2 2AREMAC IGOR Gary Mcmillan 18.474 37.8
4 3 3MOTHER MONSTER Frank Andrighetto 18.494 20.9
5 4 4GROOMER MCGRATH Gary Summers 18.498 18.3
6 6 6OMEGA BONNER Barry Harper 18.525 11.6
7 1 1JULY ALLEN Travis Howell 18.574 4.1
8 7 7CLOVERLAY Lee Rowe 18.591 5.5
R - 9HIT 'N' SPLIT Jess Fothergill 0
R - 10DR. SUMMER Judith Mcmahon 0
Click here for more detailed results