Traralgon

Monday, 8th Oct 2018


RACE 1
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3COOL RHONDA Trevor Whitford 18.959 3
2 6 6GOT SOME ZIP Trevor Whitford 18.966 2.8
3 1 1DOC MEANEY Trevor Whitford 19.023 30.5
4 8 8HURRICANE BLAKE Victoria Sultana 19.201 23.6
5 2 10ROGER'S BOY Trevor Whitford 19.277 13.1
6 7 7HURRICANE CINDY Victoria Sultana 19.633 44.6
7 5 5DRAMA RAMA Kellie Morrison 19.842 3.1
S - 2SHARGRE Gregory Neocleous 0
S - 4MACLEOD Andrew Wood 0
R - 9CASPER'S FANTASY Terrence Churchill 0
RACE 2
RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FRANKLIN ALLEN Jason Formosa 23.286 2.7
2 7 7GRAB THAT EARN Lyn Smith 23.425 1.6
3 5 5VINEYARD Julie Belsham 23.65 13.1
4 4 4SODA MAXI Corey Fulford 23.655 65.6
5 6 6FABULOUS CASH Sharlene Whitford 23.701 46.6
6 3 3TERRAH LECKI Terrence Churchill 24.21 36.1
7 2 2IONA ROBY Garry Condon 24.667 23.2
F 8 8JEN'S MAGIC Susan Trim 53.3
RACE 3
LIKE US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NUKEM Andrew Wood 30.819 1.3
2 5 5SWEET GABRIELLA Trevor Whitford 30.948 6.3
3 8 8MISS TATTS Sharon Neocleous 31.588 8.6
4 3 3FINAL CHIMES Maxwell Jones 32.346 49.3
T 4 4FOR YOU HONEY Kaylah Thorburn 10
T 6 6LIL' MISS WILLOW Sharlene Whitford 46
S - 2DREAMLINER Phillip Pollutro 0
S - 7RAPID BELLE NOIR Ronald Cameron 0
RACE 4
HALEY CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ANN CHERIE Corey Fulford 23.571 38.6
2 4 4RAGGED WARRIOR Peter Trim 23.625 16.1
3 1 1MAC DADDY Brendan Moles 23.64 2.4
4 8 8BANJO SALLY Lina Repici 23.646 10.9
5 6 6BRANDI BELLE Robert Colpoys 23.682 10.3
6 5 5HOUSE OF LUCK James Atkinson 23.811 3
7 3 3NOSTALGIA Jason Formosa 23.813 7.6
8 7 7GOOD ONE CARL Cassandra Barnard 24.013 47.5
R - 9BLUEFLASH LENNY Daniel Despard 0
R - 10MINUTES Andrew Wood 0
RACE 5
BRIDGES ON ARGYLE TRARALGON (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JACOBITE JOSEPH Paul Hammerstein 30.847 6.6
2 1 1BRINDLE DAISY Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.928 4.6
3 2 2KUKUDIO Shane Schembri 31.091 7.8
4 7 7DISCO HIPS Luke Harris 31.144 3.3
5 5 5KIWI AL John Mcintyre 31.174 4.2
6 8 8EVELYN ALLEN Luke Harris 31.672 13
7 3 3CRACKERJACK MAN Brendan Moles 31.765 23
8 4 4ZIPPING CHANTAL Susan Northway 31.816 38
R - 9SPECTATOR Donald Hill 0
R - 10REGGIE RYAN Jason Formosa 0
RACE 6
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WILD HUNNY Kellie Leviston 30.493 4.9
2 6 6SWIFT ABBEY Jason Formosa 30.74 22.5
3 5 5SPY SECRETS Kerrie White 30.765 3
4 7 7SLICK MAGGIE Jordan Carrodus-nagy 31.263 34.5
5 8 8TILLEY'S PIE Deborah Churchill 31.302 34.2
6 1 10FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 31.327 7.3
7 4 4BILLY MORAN Douglas Hammerstein 31.507 3.6
8 2 2PENNY BLACK Steve Kaltsis 31.728 7.9
S - 1VANE POWER John Brown 0
R - 9SUPER SERENA Bryce Templeton 0
RACE 7
R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MR. PENDLES Gail Saunders 22.875 7.2
2 2 2BRANDEEN FI Susan Northway 22.971 6
3 8 8DR. ANNIE William Mcmahon 23.023 3.9
4 1 1ROYAL BRUNO David Bottrell 23.03 4.4
5 3 3VIEWING Brendan Moles 23.317 9.7
6 5 5QUEEN OF SPRITE Paul Spiteri 23.393 5.2
7 6 6FLIP Brendan Moles 23.407 12.7
8 7 7PARIE SHIRAZ Dean Williamson 23.638 51.9
R - 9EARLY EXPRESS Kim Ryan 0
R - 10WALK WOODY WALK William Read 0
RACE 8
1300 SPOLLYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LUCY GEM Lesley Russell 23.069 5.4
2 2 2COOKIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 23.095 2.5
3 7 7PREMIER JESS Maria Musselwhite 23.142 5.6
4 4 4DR. LUVDISC Ronald Winter 23.237 20.9
5 1 1IT'S DEBATABLE Dean Williamson 23.255 21
6 8 8APILA CASH Ray Cunneen 23.435 13.5
7 5 9EBB William Mcmahon 23.542 5.1
8 6 6MIZUKI Rachael Busuttil 23.549 18.8
S - 5JONNY BRAVO Jessica Bean 0
R - 10MIGNON Jordan Carrodus-nagy 0
RACE 9
ECOMIST GIPPSLAND (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING BRANDY Susan Northway 18.36 3.7
2 7 7ENHANCED POWER Jessica Forrest 18.599 4.7
3 3 3ABLE Paul Cusack 18.607 12.1
4 6 6ASTON JYNX Jason Formosa 18.638 2.8
5 4 4RARE GEM Lesley Russell 18.712 26.2
6 1 1HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 18.785 9.6
7 5 5NO SUGAR Sharlene Whitford 19.095 14.2
8 8 8ALPANDA Tim Noy 19.218 23
S - 9DESTINI EXACTOR Cassandra Barnard 0
R - 10VOLCANIC WINTER Ronald Winter 0
RACE 10
PANTERA NERA AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 9CARTWHEEL CHLOE Gary Thorneycroft 22.957 3.2
2 5 5TOLGA Judith Mcmahon 23.1 6.4
3 1 1GALLOPING BLUBOY Robert Conway 23.404 1.9
4 6 6BELA NATALI Trevor Whitford 23.478 18.5
5 7 7DOUBLE BLACK William Dawes 23.684 12.3
6 8 8LONG LIVE SID Susan Trim 23.993 33.3
7 3 3SLICK ASSASSIAN Kathleen Fogarty 24.13 43
8 2 2LIGHTNING LIL William Read 24.159 58.2
S - 4BURNING STEEL Justin Booker 0
R - 10FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 0
RACE 11
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLOKE'S ADVICE Nicole Lund 18.372 4.9
2 5 5BRINDLE NINJA Maria Musselwhite 18.474 9.5
3 6 9WOODLEIGH BLAZE Gregory Graham 18.61 8
4 1 1SPEEDWAY LASS Jason Formosa 18.614 6.3
5 2 2ISSY KEATS Shane Keating 18.898 4.3
6 3 3SLICK DIAMOND Scott Sinclair 19.163 3.9
7 4 4SIMBAREA Gary Mcmillan 19.274 30.6
F 8 8MAJOR ENERGY Tammy Kennedy-harris 15.6
S - 6HERE'S TIGER Danny Cortese 0
R - 10TINDERELLA Corey Fulford 0
RACE 12
DISHLICKER COATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EARLY STORM Kim Ryan 18.47 1.4
2 5 5BANDIT BRAD Victoria Sultana 18.715 22
3 6 6FEAR FIRE Benjamin Thorneycroft 18.738 8.9
4 8 8MY NAMES RHONDA Cassandra Barnard 18.739 5.3
5 1 1FALLEN STAR Victoria Sultana 18.781 28.4
6 7 7FIVE LIGHTS Gary Mcmillan 18.893 11.8
7 4 4IN DEE GENES Darren Irby 19.15 35.7
S - 2DR. BODACIOUS Jennifer Gill 0
R - 9EARLY KING Lindsay Fulford 0
R - 10MEEHAN PHIL Phillip Pollutro 0
Click here for more detailed results