Traralgon

Friday, 5th Oct 2018


RACE 1
R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON NIRVANA Kate Gorman 30.572 5.8
2 1 1HOT FINISH Robin Moore 30.687 2.3
3 8 8MY UNCLE BOB Brian Toner 30.7 11.2
4 3 3CEE ME ENTERTAIN Peter Borradale 30.92 7.8
5 5 5EL BURRITO Carolyn Jones 31.045 5.7
6 2 2YUKEN PAY ME Eddie Lieshout 31.415 9.8
7 4 4CEE ME IGNITE Peter Borradale 31.514 37.2
8 6 6ZIPPING HOGAN Melissa Payne 31.648 21.9
R - 9BRINDLE DAISY Stephen Kyriacopoulos 0
RACE 2
RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NINETYMILE HAWK Graham Whitford 22.852 9.9
2 3 3BACKIN' BULLY Benjamin Divirgilio 22.94 2.3
3 6 6EL DIAMONTE Carolyn Jones 23.134 6.4
4 5 5BEANOLOGY Sharon Mifsud 23.284 33.8
5 7 7WILD ANGEL William Read 23.348 9.9
6 4 4MEEHAN BARNEY Paul Spiteri 23.411 8.8
7 1 1FLASHING OAKS Shaun Mifsud 23.598 12.7
8 2 2NINETYMILE LENNY Graham Whitford 23.906 5.7
R - 9WALK WOODY WALK William Read 0
R - 10ALL ABOUT ARBY William Read 0
RACE 3
SPOLLYS SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COSMIC ACT Lyn Smith 22.717 5.9
2 7 7DR. SHREDS Judith Mcmahon 22.938 25.3
3 8 8RIVER CROSSING Jason Nibbs 22.974 12.7
4 5 5LOADED James Absalom 23.116 12.3
5 3 3CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 23.184 4.8
6 6 6ALON William Mcmahon 23.272 14.9
7 4 4SEATON STAR Raymond Ashworth 23.339 28.8
8 1 1PAINTED ELVRY Deborah Coleman 23.697 2
S - 9MIDNIGHT MEMPHIS Geoffrey Dalton 0
R - 10COOKIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 0
RACE 4
R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DESTINI TRUCKER Ronald Winter 22.501 4.8
2 5 5SOOKY JOOKY Dennis Langley 22.836 10.5
3 8 8MERCHANT PRINCE Robert Bean 22.976 8.1
4 1 1LUCAS ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 23.378 2.7
5 2 2DESERT MISSILE Dennis Langley 23.4 11.4
6 3 3DISSEMBLER Benjamin Divirgilio 23.466 4.9
7 4 4MALLEE SPRING Judith Mcmahon 23.484 13.8
8 7 7ZOOBIE Jennifer Gill 23.554 53.6
RACE 5
ECOMIST GIPPSLAND
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING BOMBER Carolyn Jones 30.407 2.1
2 4 4MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 30.732 37.2
3 8 8MUTANT Deborah Coleman 30.957 2.6
4 2 2SWANNY FLYER Harley Whelan 30.995 12.5
5 1 1BEJARANO Stephen Toner 31.038 14.4
6 6 6SHADY TEX Jennifer Gill 31.06 8.5
7 3 3MAYHEM BREEZE Robert Camilleri 31.161 42.4
RACE 6
TAB GREAT CHASE TRA HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SUNNY'S KAYO Gregory Neocleous 30.654 13.5
2 7 7RINGSIDE Gerard O'keeffe 30.875 6.2
3 1 1MACALISTER MAC Leigh Jennings 30.9 15.4
4 4 4QUARTER MILE Benjamin Divirgilio 31.191 3
5 3 3AKINA DAISY Phillip Rowley 31.278 33.1
6 5 5CAPTAIN JACKIE Eddie Lieshout 31.294 9
7 8 8PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 31.422 18.3
8 6 6BUSH SONG Justin Bowman 31.628 2.8
RACE 7
TAB GREAT CHASE TRA HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TAKE HOME SADIE Justin Bowman 31.056 18.4
2 2 2OHANA SPARKLES Lachlan Floyd 31.077 3.9
3 1 1AKINA BLITZ Phillip Rowley 31.121 16
4 6 6AEROPLANE TIPPA Ken Bailey 31.168 1.5
5 3 3AKINA MOSS Samantha Mckay 31.202 11.2
6 8 8PLUMCAD Gavin Gledhill 31.209 24.1
7 7 7WEEONA BONNIE Jason Nibbs 31.598 33.2
RACE 8
CASTLE OF MEY TROPHY FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5 Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MARCELLO William Mcmahon 30.64 2.4
2 5 5SODA KING Lisa Davis 30.877 27.4
3 2 2MARS RISING Des Douch 31.073 27.3
4 6 6AKINA DEE JAY Samantha Mckay 31.101 101
5 7 7I'M THE POPPET Sandra Collins 31.139 10.9
6 1 1ZIPPING HAWK Benjamin Divirgilio 31.146 7
7 3 3REATILY SHINTARO Leanne Polato 31.199 110.8
T 4 4IN A SPIN Steven Bruce White 2.2
R - 9SHADY TEX Jennifer Gill 0
R - 10LITTLE BLACK JOE Gavin Burke 0
RACE 9
BRIDGES ON ARGYLE TRARALGON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DR. LEONARDO William Mcmahon 30.769 6
2 2 2FAIRY VIXEN Peter Borradale 30.815 4.4
3 1 1BUZZ RASH Raymond Floyd 30.816 3
4 3 3TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 31.066 10.3
5 6 6BUDDY BLINX Peter Grice 31.288 4
6 4 4MIDNIGHT MARZY Geoffrey Dalton 31.299 25.9
7 7 7ZIPPY LYNET Clint Leviston 31.555 13.8
RACE 10
SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JOE'S DOLLY Sharon Mifsud 18.156 4.2
2 2 2SHARP MISSILE Steven Spoljaric 18.276 3.9
3 1 1TOOKA HALF Melissa Payne 18.282 4.2
4 8 8EARLY SPRING Raymond Ashworth 18.419 6.3
5 6 6PAISLEY William Mcmahon 18.491 8
6 4 4TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 18.673 27.3
7 5 5BIGTIME BRUCE Clint Leviston 18.707 10.5
T 3 3GOTCHA MATE Yvonne Andrews 33.2
R - 9AREMAC IGOR Gary Mcmillan 0
R - 10WOODLEIGH BLAZE Gregory Graham 0
RACE 11
HALEY CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2INDIRA'S GIRL Arend Gringhuis 18.318 15.9
2 6 6DAINTREE DYNAMO Gary Joske 18.448 26.3
3 4 4SLINGSHOT STORM Deborah Coleman 18.599 3
4 1 1MISS PIE Melissa Payne 18.67 4.5
5 5 5GALLOPING WYTEE Robert Conway 18.837 10.9
6 3 3MISS VANE Scott Levett 19.023 5.2
7 7 7ZIPPY ZURI Aiden Andrews 19.056 7.6
8 8 8DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 20.065 9.5
R - 9BRINDLE NINJA Maria Musselwhite 0
R - 10KNEW IT Ian Dann 0
RACE 12
GENERAL DESTINI @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GALLOPING LEO Robert Conway 23.198 14.8
2 7 7MOLLY SPOLLY Kellie Leviston 23.229 3.1
3 6 6ABLE BESS Jessica Bean 23.252 26.6
4 1 1PAUA TE KURI Kerrie White 23.258 3.2
5 2 2SILVAGNI CUBED Robert Moles 23.366 11
6 8 8DR. CONDOR Jennifer Gill 23.384 20.6
7 3 3TRAP QUEEN Andrew Cracknell 23.498 4.2
8 5 5EDUARDO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 23.525 14.9
R - 9EARLY EXPRESS Kim Ryan 0
R - 10QUEEN OF SPRITE Paul Spiteri 0
Click here for more detailed results