Traralgon

Monday, 29th Jan 2018


RACE 1
RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TAKE HOME SADIE Justin Bowman 18.483 3.8
2 8 10MOTHER MONSTER Frank Andrighetto 18.83 3.2
3 1 1WY YUNG FLOODS Matthew Clark 18.839 5.6
4 7 7POPPY YAALA Daniel Welsh 18.938 3.3
5 6 6LIGHTFOOT LASS Margaret Campbell 18.997 18.8
6 3 3HURRICANE BRAD Victoria Sultana 19.832 28.6
7 5 5HURRICANE CINDY Victoria Sultana 20.127 23.3
S - 4HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 0
S - 8MY TERRITORY Bill Cunningham 0
R - 9LIKE MY BRO Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 2
R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PAISLEY William Mcmahon 23.172 3.3
2 1 1MEEHAN PHIL Phillip Pollutro 23.189 4.8
3 7 7APILA CASH Ray Cunneen 23.377 25.7
4 4 4KNIGHTRIDER Ian Collins 23.628 12.1
5 3 3NINETYMILE HAWK Graham Whitford 23.68 5.6
6 6 10WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 23.778 5.1
7 8 8FERNANDO'S JEWEL Reginald Boyce 23.779 28.8
8 5 5SABOTEUR Christopher Sinclair 23.854 6.9
S - 6MISS OREO MAC Sheryl Thomas 0
S - 9HAGRID GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 3
RW & AR INGLIS ELECTRICIANS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACK SHIRLEY Jennifer Gill 22.794 4.7
2 4 4SEVENTH CAVALRY Ricky Coleman 22.796 2.1
3 3 9LIBERTY DIAMOND Susan Trim 23.371 8
4 7 7GNOCCHI Joe La Rosa 23.584 7.1
5 6 6KABIANA Lisa Davis 23.76 12.4
6 2 2BAUDELAIRE Matthew Clark 23.997 6.6
S - 3PARVATI GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 0
S - 5BLUE ADDICTION Susan Northway 0
S - 8KILLARA JOHN Owen Fraser 0
S - 10ZIPPING TOTO Melissa Elliott 0
RACE 4
HALEY CONCRETING (250+RANK 0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CLYDE'S CLASSY Eddie Lieshout 31.072 4.5
2 1 1ASTON ABBOTT Eddie Lieshout 31.197 1.5
3 4 4STRAITLINE WILLY Judith Mcmahon 31.235 31.2
4 6 10GALLOPING FLASH Robert Conway 31.339 36.5
5 8 8AKINA BLITZ Phillip Rowley 31.376 41.6
6 3 3PASS THE JAR John Boreland 31.623 8.2
7 2 2DYNAMO JEZZ Cooper Hayes 31.655 15.1
8 5 9LIEU KNEE ANNIE Peter Terry 31.749 29.8
S - 5OH SO NITRO Justin Bowe 0
S - 6WHERE'S LACHIE Allan Ferguson 0
RACE 5
PANTERA NERA AT STUD (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SUNSET SENORITA Ryan Bean 23.18 5.6
2 6 6APILA MOOLA Lisa Davis 23.243 13.8
3 5 5MIDNIGHT KEBAB Joe La Rosa 23.332 10.8
4 1 1SCRUMBLE Jennifer Gill 23.393 3.8
5 7 7LONESOME KATIE Kathleen Fogarty 23.412 4.2
6 3 3SAZANA Trevor Whitford 23.444 32.5
7 4 4WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 23.589 27.1
8 8 8JONNY BRAVO Robert Bean 23.612 3.8
R - 9DR. WATSON William Mcmahon 0
R - 10VIEWING Deborah Churchill 0
RACE 6
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MIZUKI Rachael Busuttil 30.86 5.9
2 1 1ANJING BETINA Lachlan Floyd 30.915 7.1
3 7 7OAKMONT WHISPER Desmond Mcphie 31.063 10.2
4 5 5ZOENAH'S LEGACY Raymond Floyd 31.198 9.6
5 8 8MIGNON Scott Sinclair 31.411 4.5
6 3 3BEYOND GALAXIA Allan Ferguson 31.496 3
7 4 4SHIRO Corey Fulford 31.723 18.1
8 6 6MISS TARYN Yvonne Andrews 31.951 16.5
S - 9STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 0
R - 10ALLEN JAKE Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 7
BRIDGES ON ARGYLE TRARALGON (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PENNY LANE KEATS Lachlan Floyd 22.95 3.8
2 2 2ELSWYK MAX Mark Busuttil 23.015 4.1
3 4 4LEKTRA DAMAGE Martyn Empson 23.243 11.5
4 6 6GOLD ODESSA Peter Terry 23.393 9.1
5 5 5VANILLA KISS Bronwyn Pulis 23.566 3.3
6 3 10BIG SKEETA Trevor Whitford 23.676 17.7
7 7 7DR. FLANNIGAN Jennifer Gill 23.734 15.6
8 8 9PRISTINA LAD Robert Lesjak 23.759 17.7
S - 3CHELSEA DROGBA Jason Formosa 0
S - 8IKON PARKER Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 8
1300 SPOLLYS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON LOLA Ricky Coleman 30.701 2.4
2 5 5MIDNIGHT MARZY Geoffrey Dalton 30.756 17.4
3 7 7SILVER TRIDENT John Coburn 31.063 9.9
4 3 3REATILY SHINTARO Gavin Burke 31.479 5.5
5 8 8ASTON HINKLEY Eddie Lieshout 31.589 4.6
6 4 10ALLEN JAKE Trevor Whitford 31.722 35.1
7 6 6ASTON UPTON Eddie Lieshout 32.194 5.5
S - 2MAHLO NACHO Bill Cunningham 0
S - 4TEXAS RISING Sheryl Thomas 0
S - 9STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 0
RACE 9
SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HELLO MR DUCK Rodney Cooper 18.514 9.9
2 8 8IT'S HER FATE Beverley Proctor 18.535 2.5
3 3 3SHREK'S CAPRI Robert Lesjak 18.569 2.3
4 4 4EVIE LOUISE Susan Northway 18.739 12.4
5 5 5PIE PROBLEM Cheryle Ragen 18.756 16.3
6 6 6TIGER JAMS Kathleen Fogarty 18.919 41.4
7 1 1MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 19.114 21.5
8 7 10SHEZA DRAGON Raymond Ashworth 19.274 22.6
S - 7WOODLEIGH BOND Luke Harris 0
S - 9CHANCES Vicki Wisener 0
RACE 10
HAPPY BIRTHDAY AIDEN ANDREWS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DR. KESTREL Judith Mcmahon 23.05 8.4
2 7 7SIDEVALVE Paul Pace 23.198 8.4
3 3 3DR. WALTER William Mcmahon 23.255 4.4
4 1 10DR. POPPEL William Mcmahon 23.378 6.9
5 4 4ANOTHER SHINER Stephen Creighton 23.388 5.6
6 2 2PHIL'S IN LUCK Paul Spiteri 23.402 4.2
7 8 8ENDS WELL Donald Hill 23.474 8.5
8 5 5SUBLIME SULL Donna Beasley 24.118 26.2
S - 1MAGIC EUPHORIA Peter Trim 0
R - 9JETT ZAFONIC William Mcmahon 0
RACE 11
WINNING POST SUPPLIES (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PREMIER JESS Maria Musselwhite 18.194 3.8
2 5 5ROSACKY BLITZ Jason Formosa 18.501 13.1
3 7 7OZ TEN TATIOUS Jason Formosa 18.555 12.9
4 1 1DARGO DASHER Peter Elston 18.616 2.7
5 4 4BLUCIFER Paul Cusack 18.623 7.5
6 8 8RICHO RICHO GIRL Stephen Creighton 18.818 8.3
7 2 2YAALA Ashley Welsh 18.958 18.8
8 3 3FIVE LIGHTS Gary Mcmillan 18.998 12.1
S - 9BARNIE'S BLASTER Jason Formosa 0
R - 10NO GUARANTEES Sharlene Whitford 0
RACE 12
DISHLICKER COAST (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6INDIRA'S GIRL Arend Gringhuis 18.318 2
2 5 5PADDY'S MIDNIGHT Paul Cusack 18.764 24.1
3 2 2MISS FOX Aaron Farley 18.781 3.8
4 8 9REDEFINED Pasquale Derubeis 19.004 9.9
5 4 4POISON PEN Leon Lacy 19.01 7
6 3 3SHOGUN SAMMY Deborah Churchill 19.126 14.1
7 1 10CHASE ON CASE Corey Fulford 19.178 16.1
S - 1WALT'S STAR Shane Jack 0
S - 7PETER'S PRIDE Aaron Farley 0
S - 8LEKTRA MAGIC Luke Harris 0
Click here for more detailed results