Traralgon

Friday, 1st Jun 2018


RACE 1
SPOLLYS SYNDICATIONS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GALLOPING MICKY Robert Conway 18.317 9.3
2 3 3SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 18.37 5.4
3 4 4VOLCANIC WINTER Ronald Winter 18.568 2.3
4 8 8TORH MINTER Robert Reinke 18.709 41.6
5 7 7CASPER'S FANTASY Terrence Churchill 18.899 23.9
6 2 2MISTER WALKER Judith Mcmahon 18.98 18.8
7 1 1VALLEY REAPER Paul Spiteri 19.186 3.9
8 5 5SPOLLY'S GIRL Pasqualino Romagnino 19.273 12.8
S - 9MINUTES Andrew Wood 0
S - 10DR. CHELLA Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 2
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ENZO William Mcmahon 18.365 6.7
2 8 8FLYWHEEL SNOWY Samuel Bye 18.398 3.9
3 2 2LIGHTNING BOXY Steven Spoljaric 18.434 6.9
4 6 6PRINCESS PARKER Glenn Campbell 18.651 11.6
5 5 5BEANOLOGY David Agius 18.802 26.3
6 1 1UNIQUE SPIRIT Ronald Gilliland 18.806 18.2
7 7 7BANJO SALLY Pasquale Derubeis 19.095 22
8 3 3SHY GEM John Connor 19.154 2.5
R - 9SURGICAL WALLY Gary Mcmillan 0
R - 10PRINCE STEALTH Ian Anderson 0
RACE 3
RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MIDNIGHT MEMPHIS Geoffrey Dalton 23.103 4.4
2 6 6TOLGA Judith Mcmahon 23.163 12.4
3 8 8WHAT'S UP SKIP Lachlan Floyd 23.175 5.3
4 7 7TRUE GEM John Connor 23.277 2
5 5 5PEAKED Bryce Templeton 23.28 24.1
6 4 4TARQUIN BOB William Dawes 23.346 31.3
7 1 1LIGHTNING LIL William Read 23.544 52.7
8 2 2ASTON OLIVIA Tracey Holmes 23.567 9.7
R - 9SURFONIC PEARL Jennifer Gill 0
R - 10BELLEPERI MISS Peter Mckenzie 0
RACE 4
HALEY CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3OHANA SPARKLES Lachlan Floyd 30.865 4.6
2 2 2FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 30.963 6.1
3 7 7KAUAI Tricia Curtain 31.134 5.4
4 5 5DYNA ALICE Melissa Elliott 31.597 31.1
5 4 4SUNNY'S KAYO Gregory Neocleous 31.754 4.7
6 1 1SPIN THE TROLLEY Susan Northway 31.942 12.5
7 8 8BOWON APPROACH Sean Lithgow 32.282 31.6
8 6 6MIDNIGHT STORM Robert Ferris 32.6 3.9
R - 9CROSSFIRE ICON Peter Mckenzie 0
RACE 5
R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NICKY NEO Robert Neocleous 30.651 1.5
2 8 8DR. ELEONORA Judith Mcmahon 31.135 24.7
3 2 2CHARLY SHU SHINE Eddie Lieshout 31.151 5.8
4 6 6JUST LOVE Des Douch 31.183 6
5 5 5MIGNON Jordan Carrodus-nagy 31.373 42.2
6 3 3BUZZ RASH Raymond Floyd 31.622 17.4
7 7 7SLICK MAGGIE Jordan Carrodus-nagy 31.671 16.6
8 4 4RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR Mark Johnson 31.761 61.6
R - 9BANJO FEVER Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10ORIENTAL TARJ Ian Anderson 0
RACE 6
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MALLEE SPRING Judith Mcmahon 22.763 7.9
2 2 2MILLA ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 22.814 6.3
3 4 4GOTCHA MATE Yvonne Andrews 22.832 16.2
4 5 5ZIPPING DASH Ronald Winter 22.916 2.6
5 8 8EDUARDO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 23.028 21.9
6 1 1COOKIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 23.164 5.6
7 6 6JOSIE RUMBLE David Agius 23.221 4.3
S - 3DR. SHREDS Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 7
DISHLICKER COATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JULY ALLEN Travis Howell 22.858 4.5
2 2 2LONESOME KATIE Kathleen Fogarty 22.968 10.8
3 4 4GALLOPING LEO Robert Conway 23.031 13.7
4 3 3DUKESTAR Tas Karasavidis 23.096 27.1
5 1 1DR. GAMMIRIS Ronald Winter 23.129 4
6 5 5BOSSINO Donald Rhodes 23.239 10.2
7 7 7POP THE TRUNK Philip Smith 23.328 2.9
8 6 6DR. SUMMER Judith Mcmahon 23.524 14.7
S - 10KISS ME PUTU Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
R - 9PENNY LANE KEATS Robert Johnson 0
RACE 8
R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HAZELWOOD FLYER Robert Neocleous 30.838 3.4
2 4 4DEWANA EXPRESS Brendan Dewan 30.862 5.4
3 5 5RUBY'S IMAGE Robert Neocleous 30.882 4.6
4 8 8RAISE THE BET Eddie Lieshout 30.933 4.5
5 2 2TAABINGA FLASH John Connor 31.121 14.6
6 1 1THUMB A RIDE Ian Clarke 31.159 5.2
S - 3NO PASSENGERS Phillis Brown 0
S - 6VANISHKA Maureen Brown 0
RACE 9
SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MUSTANG SAMMY John Van-konynenburg 18.281 6.6
2 7 7TO THE GALO'S Philip Smith 18.401 6.2
3 2 2HARDAWAY OUTLAW Jack Campbell 18.427 9.1
4 1 1LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston 18.476 9.9
5 8 8DEWANA SPRITE Matthew Dewan 18.513 2.2
6 4 4MISTER BROWN Michael Giles 18.547 15.2
7 5 5HARISTOTLE William Mcmahon 18.751 9.7
8 6 6LUCAS ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 18.797 28.4
R - 9LEKTRA MISS Mark Johnson 0
R - 10ROSHANI'S DREAM Ronald Martin 0
RACE 10
ASTON BOLERO @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3VITALISER Kate Gorman 18.35 1.7
2 2 2TIP TOE TRACTION Lee Rowe 18.679 6.9
3 5 5ISSY KEATS Shane Keating 18.769 12
4 6 10UNIQUE OLIVIA Ronald Gilliland 18.909 26.7
5 4 4NITRO HOOK Phillip Pollutro 19.023 18.2
6 1 9OUR CHARLIE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 19.029 3.7
7 7 7FALLEN STAR Victoria Sultana 19.032 56.6
S - 1SHAKEY BREAKY Peter Borradale 0
S - 6DYNAMIC RAINBOW Peter Craig 0
S - 8YANGTZE Donald Rhodes 0
RACE 11
BRIDGES ON ARGYLE TRARALGON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHARP MISSILE Steven Spoljaric 22.684 5.8
2 4 4ASTON HINKLEY Eddie Lieshout 22.745 2.9
3 5 5PREMIER JESS Maria Musselwhite 23.11 20
4 1 10JOYCE'S CHOICE Ian Anderson 23.146 28.2
5 2 2OUR ECHO ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 23.356 3.1
6 6 6DAINTREE DYNAMO Gary Joske 23.373 13.9
7 8 8KNEW IT Maureen Brown 23.499 8
8 7 7VLADIMIR ROSE Gary Mcmillan 23.597 18.3
S - 1JOCKEY BALE Jack Campbell 0
R - 9SHINING OPAL John Martinovic 0
RACE 12
PANTERA NERA @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FLYWHEEL STRIKE Samuel Bye 23.44 11
2 2 2SHEVCHENKO Kate Gorman 23.441 1.7
3 4 4SPECIAL MEMBER Donald Hill 23.617 31.5
4 6 6DR. OLIVER Judith Mcmahon 23.776 14.4
5 8 8PHILO BALE Paul Spiteri 23.803 6.2
6 1 1DARK STAR Robert Conway 23.967 11.1
7 3 3WICKED HILLARY Melanie Lithgow 24.058 16.9
F 7 7IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 10.2
R - 9DR. CONDOR Jennifer Gill 0
R - 10LUCKY OMAR Peter Martinovic 0
Click here for more detailed results