Traralgon

Monday, 28th May 2018


RACE 1
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OPTIMA SEMPER Corry Kas 18.548 4.6
2 3 3HURRICANE BILLIE Victoria Sultana 18.737 2.8
3 8 8CONTAGIOUS MISS Corey Fulford 19.296 4.6
4 5 5JEN'S MAGIC Susan Trim 19.358 11.3
5 7 7LISA PIZZA Daniel Despard 19.361 4.5
6 6 6I'M NEEGAN Brendan Moles 19.375 40.7
7 1 1TERRAH FIRE Deborah Churchill 19.701 26.3
8 4 4HURRICANE CINDY Victoria Sultana 19.787 53.6
R - 9HAPPY CRUISING Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
R - 10PLACID PAUSE Robert Conway 0
RACE 2
PANTERA NERA @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LITTLE FRECK William Mcmahon 23.343 9.7
2 5 5CONJURER Frank Langenhoff 23.431 43.9
3 8 8ELPHABA OZ Mark Busuttil 23.438 4.7
4 6 6CASPER'S FANTASY Terrence Churchill 23.573 3.9
5 3 3DR. CHELLA Judith Mcmahon 23.595 5.9
6 4 4IMA GHOST BUSTER Lesley Russell 23.6 14.2
7 7 7GOOD OLD DAYS Davide Fasoli 23.823 3.1
8 2 2ASHTON CHARLEE Trevor Whitford 24.495 46.6
R - 9GOLDIE'S NUGGET Mark Busuttil 0
R - 10SWIFT GEM Bruce Russell 0
RACE 3
BRIDGES ON ARGYLE TRARALGON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FAIRYTALE ENDING Jess Fothergill 18.605 10.8
2 1 1WE LOVE SPOLLY Justin Bowman 18.669 1.5
3 8 8REGAL MEMPHIS Stephen Spiteri 18.753 17
4 4 4SURFONIC PEARL Jennifer Gill 18.855 7.5
5 6 6UNIQUE SPIRIT Ronald Gilliland 19.103 5.3
6 3 3LIEU KNEE ANNIE Sharlene Whitford 19.408 38.1
7 5 5LOLLIPOP Brendan Moles 19.41 36.7
S - 7HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 0
S - 9DENNY BLUE Ronald Winter 0
S - 10FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 0
RACE 4
RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1QUEEN OF SPRITE Paul Spiteri 23.154 2.8
2 2 9MISTY'S BOY Paula Calafiore 23.196 12.5
3 8 8LUCY GEM Lesley Russell 23.443 2.8
4 4 4TARQUIN BOB William Dawes 23.527 8.6
5 7 7MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 23.564 56.8
6 5 5BRANDI BELLE Robert Colpoys 23.622 7.5
7 6 6GALLOPING BLUBOY Nicole Lund 23.635 11.3
8 3 3GHOSTLY TERRAH Deborah Churchill 24.051 30.3
S - 2PUNTERS PARADISE Steven Spoljaric 0
R - 10DR. NOELY Jennifer Gill 0
RACE 5
HALEY CONCRETING (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GARRIDO William Mcmahon 30.874 3.4
2 5 5HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 31.229 11
3 3 3TIGER DUSTY Frederick Malloy 31.747 5
4 1 1MAGIC MAYA Daniel Despard 31.895 2.8
5 7 7SHREK'S RUSTY Robert Lesjak 31.989 45.7
6 6 6FABULOUS GEE Jason Formosa 32.132 7.4
7 2 2CASHINO Aaron Campbell 32.222 16.3
8 4 10SHREK'S TYPHOON Robert Lesjak 32.794 34.9
S - 4STRYCOVA Matthew Clark 0
R - 9STRAITLINE WILLY Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 6
R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DR. ELEONORA Judith Mcmahon 30.881 11.8
2 1 10JESSE'S TYPHOON Maria Musselwhite 30.948 6.1
3 4 4FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 31.004 6
4 5 5MISS LEGALITY Dylan Bate 31.111 2.9
5 6 6OAKMONT WHISPER Desmond Mcphie 31.298 18.5
6 2 2MILLY'S CHOICE Jason Formosa 31.31 7.6
7 8 9ZOOBIE Jennifer Gill 31.332 4.3
S - 1RESPLANDO Justin Bowman 0
S - 3HA HA GOTCHA Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
S - 8EMILIA MEL Melissa Forte 0
RACE 7
SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLACK BINDI Crystal Busuttil 23.328 4
2 2 2HELLO NIMBLE Pasqualino Romagnino 23.344 7.6
3 5 5HOLYFIELD Trevor Whitford 23.469 6.9
4 8 8DR. CONDOR Jennifer Gill 23.54 5.9
5 4 4IN DEE GENES Darren Irby 23.703 15.3
6 6 10TOFFEE LADY Shane Jack 23.828 31.1
F 1 1SCRUMBLE Jennifer Gill 2.8
T 7 7PARIE SHIRAZ Dean Williamson 24.9
S - 6BRILLIANT LOVE Jess Fothergill 0
S - 9VIEWING Deborah Churchill 0
RACE 8
1300 SPOLLYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9SILVAGNI CUBED Robert Moles 23.201 11.1
2 7 7PHILO BALE Paul Spiteri 23.238 5.1
3 1 1BLACK SHIRLEY Jennifer Gill 23.363 2.2
4 3 3DR. LUVDISC Ronald Winter 23.447 22.8
5 2 2RAGING INFERNO Matthew Clark 23.472 4.9
6 6 6BUSTA VOE William Read 23.702 35.4
7 4 4MIDNIGHT KEBAB Jason Formosa 23.815 7.7
8 5 5LEKTRA RIVAL Jason Formosa 23.864 26.4
S - 8PENNY BLACK Steve Kaltsis 0
R - 10MEEHAN PHIL Phillip Pollutro 0
RACE 9
ASTON BOLERO @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DR. DEDRA Jennifer Gill 22.848 3.3
2 5 5NINETYMILE HAWK Graham Whitford 23.261 3.3
3 6 6IT'S DEBATABLE Dean Williamson 23.454 33.5
4 4 4LIBERTY DIAMOND Peter Trim 23.515 13.1
5 8 8LIGHTNING LIL William Read 23.648 28.1
6 2 2PEAKED Bryce Templeton 23.798 2.5
7 3 3HELLO MR DUCK Rodney Cooper 24.237 23.7
S - 7TIMELESS ROSE John Jarkis 0
R - 9LONG LIVE SID Susan Trim 0
R - 10MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 0
RACE 10
R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LEKTRA MISS Mark Johnson 18.603 7.7
2 3 3SPEEDWAY LASS Jason Formosa 18.925 10.6
3 1 1TAKE HOME SADIE Justin Bowman 18.948 2.1
4 2 2CRUISY'S PATCH Luke Harris 19.138 9.7
5 6 6SHEZA DRAGON Trevor Whitford 19.171 11.3
6 5 5MAJOR ENERGY Tammy Kennedy-harris 19.317 9.9
7 4 4PODIUM EXPRESS Jason Formosa 19.412 34.4
8 8 8BUZZ THE TOWER Trevor Whitford 19.684 5.8
R - 9OUR CHARLIE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 0
R - 10PENBERTHY Jess Fothergill 0
RACE 11
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MRS. JAWA Travis Howell 18.269 7
2 2 2EARLY SPRING Raymond Ashworth 18.506 3.3
3 7 7DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 18.574 5.5
4 6 6DARGO DASHER Peter Elston 18.679 3.6
5 4 4GOMER BALE Trevor Whitford 18.787 43.4
6 8 8BRINDLE NINJA Maria Musselwhite 18.838 18.3
7 3 3MEEHAN DEANO Paul Spiteri 18.91 6.1
8 5 5TRICKY TREY Phillip Repici 19.082 31
R - 9PENNY LANE KEATS Robert Johnson 0
R - 10KALANI AMY Steven Spoljaric 0
RACE 12
BOOK YOUR FUNCTIONS HERE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHASE ON CASE Corey Fulford 18.684 54.6
2 1 1BOMBER LANE Jess Fothergill 18.711 9.7
3 4 4GALLOPING ASHLEY Brendan Moles 18.792 1.8
4 5 5UNIQUE OLIVIA Ronald Gilliland 18.95 3.1
5 7 7SHOGUN SAMMY Deborah Churchill 19.274 7.2
6 8 8BANDIT BRAD Victoria Sultana 19.426 28.6
7 3 3FALLEN STAR Victoria Sultana 19.49 67.7
S - 6LA REINA Benjamin George 0
R - 9LEKTRA DAMAGE Martyn Empson 0
R - 10PERFECT HOURS Jason Formosa 0
Click here for more detailed results