Traralgon

Monday, 9th Oct 2017


RACE 1
RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TILLEY'S PIE Deborah Churchill 18.835 8.3
2 1 1WOODLEIGH GIRL Gregory Graham 18.904 2.6
3 2 2ELLISA'S OATH Pasquale Derubeis 18.956 11.2
4 4 4MAGIC MUZZA Terrence Churchill 19.098 8.7
5 6 6EVIE LOUISE Susan Northway 19.463 4.4
6 7 7PENINSULA LADY Douglas Evans 19.516 5.5
7 5 5HURRICANE ELYSE Victoria Sultana 19.693 22.9
8 8 10HURRICANE PATCH Victoria Sultana 19.763 37.3
S - 8MISTY'S BOY Paula Calafiore 0
R - 9HURRICANE SAM Victoria Sultana 0
RACE 2
GENERAL DESTINI @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ABLE BESS Robert Bean 23.377 5.3
2 2 2APILA CABBAGE Bryce Templeton 23.464 3.1
3 7 7SILVER ROO Jason Formosa 23.5 12.3
4 1 1RIVER WILD Jason Nibbs 23.537 7.2
5 4 4SANDTRACK SNIPER Kathleen Fogarty 23.83 9.6
6 5 5TOFFEE LADY Shane Jack 23.906 6.8
7 3 3SPIN THE TROLLEY Melissa O'keefe 23.988 6.6
8 6 6LITTLE BIG CHIEF Paul Pace 24.371 23.3
R - 9ZIPPING FOY Gary Mcmillan 0
R - 10STAMINA Robert Conway 0
RACE 3
BROWN WIGG TRARALGON (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GOTCHA MATE Yvonne Andrews 23.192 4.6
2 7 7SELECT DANGER Ken Bailey 23.199 3.6
3 8 8ALL INN TANA Jason Formosa 23.498 5.3
4 4 4ANTOINE Ronald Cameron 23.643 15.4
5 1 9ALYSSA ROSE Scott Melville 23.651 6
6 5 5LIGHTNING LIL William Read 23.733 26.5
7 6 6SUNSET KAY Ryan Bean 23.743 16.2
8 2 2SHAMUS MAC Gary Mcmillan 23.916 6.1
S - 1ZIPPING CARLY Gary Mcmillan 0
R - 10STARLIT DRAGON Robert Bean 0
RACE 4
R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MARKINCH MAID Scott Melville 31.484 17.9
2 6 6ALL INN HUNTER Jason Formosa 31.629 47.6
3 8 8MIKADO BOY Paul Jones 31.722 5.1
4 7 7LOTTIE GLENDA Tammy Kennedy-harris 31.741 3.9
5 1 1ZIPPING JAKE Travis Howell 31.854 2.7
6 4 4SLICK ASSASSIAN Christa Spiteri 31.881 33.5
7 2 2CALL ME MATT Deborah Churchill 32.014 20.4
8 5 5PANDA REBEL Jason Formosa 32.019 4.9
R - 9ALLEN ZERO Mark Braithwaite 0
R - 10SPOTTED LABEL Paul Pace 0
RACE 5
1300 SPOLLY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PENINSULA PANDA Douglas Evans 23.187 8.2
2 1 1ZIPPING FAITH Susan Northway 23.266 8.6
3 4 4WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 23.321 9.4
4 2 2SUNNINGDALE Jack Campbell 23.5 3.2
5 8 8STEINBECK KNEW Trevor Whitford 23.507 23.2
6 6 6CRUELLA DEVILLE Stephen Creighton 23.515 3
7 7 7BARRA JOHNSON Pasquale Derubeis 23.536 6.5
S - 5AZZA Constance Mcmillan 0
R - 9BLESS 'EM ALL Shane Jack 0
R - 10OAKMONT FIRE Desmond Mcphie 0
RACE 6
SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ELSWYK MAX Mark Busuttil 23.213 9.6
2 1 1RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 23.235 2
3 6 6DEMON JESSE Jason Formosa 23.284 7.6
4 4 9FLEUR DE ROSE Victor Gay 23.289 6.5
5 8 8EXPLOSIVE SKY Yvonne Andrews 23.319 24.4
6 3 10NITRO HOOK Phillip Pollutro 23.349 9.4
7 7 7BANDIT'S GIRLS Phillip Pollutro 23.427 15.2
8 5 5ABOUT TO CRY Tamika Fasoli 23.728 11.7
S - 3NIGHT PRANCER Travis Howell 0
S - 4RIBACOLA Paul Cusack 0
RACE 7
www.tab.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 10SIDEVALVE Paul Pace 23.075 2.8
2 6 6SPECIAL MEMBER Donald Hill 23.272 21.1
3 1 1NO GUARANTEES Trevor Whitford 23.297 6.1
4 5 5ZIPPING TINA Gary Mcmillan 23.298 5.3
5 3 3BARNEY BOLONEY Deborah Churchill 23.405 12.4
6 7 7BOSSINO Donald Rhodes 23.431 4.4
7 4 4FIERY MISS Ronald Cameron 24.404 24.8
8 8 8TWO TOES TONY Robert Bean 24.422 12.1
S - 2PRISTINA LAD Darren Langley 0
R - 9OCTO BURN Keith Kelly 0
RACE 8
GIRLS AT THE GREYS 14TH OCT BOOK NOW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SLICK MAGGIE Jordan Carrodus-nagy 30.644 5.3
2 1 1BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 31.1 7.6
3 4 4DYNA ZAYNABI Scott Melville 31.21 8.7
4 7 7PREMIER CHING Paul Pace 31.377 6.9
5 2 2LOCHINVAR ROX Melissa Elliott 31.47 3
6 5 5MISS TARYN Yvonne Andrews 31.489 13.9
7 6 6GET THE GAFF Jason Formosa 31.579 29.8
8 8 8CRACKERJACK CAM Jason Formosa 31.678 6
R - 9OAKMONT WHISPER Desmond Mcphie 0
R - 10SWIFT TRENT Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 9
STEAMING MONZAZ @ TGON 13TH OCT BOOK NOW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ISSY KEATS Shane Keating 18.524 3.5
2 4 4SPRITELY MALIBU Susan Trim 18.73 32.3
3 1 1HELLO MR DUCK Rodney Cooper 18.782 5.3
4 3 3GYPSY MARLOW Margaret Campbell 18.853 8.8
5 6 6WOODLEIGH SAL Gregory Graham 18.86 3.7
6 8 8ZAHHAK ZAC Deborah Churchill 19.11 34.1
7 5 5MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 19.262 9.4
8 7 7MIDDLE TRUCKER Robert Moles 19.267 6.5
R - 9HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 0
R - 10BIG SKEETA Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 10
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GAMMY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 18.901 12.1
2 2 2OLLIE PEDRO Trevor Whitford 18.916 7.3
3 1 1KEV'S CHOICE Robert Johnson 18.996 26.3
4 3 3IGGY WIGGY Damien Belsham 19.055 3.5
5 8 8MOODY RUBY Sharlene Whitford 19.067 6.9
6 4 4LORNA OLIVE Ian Bindley 19.186 12.3
7 6 6ELRAM GIRL Shane Jack 19.219 3.4
8 5 5BYE BYE BOY Ronald Cameron 19.431 8.6
R - 9DREAMTIME VISION Jack Campbell 0
R - 10IT'S DEBATABLE Dean Williamson 0
RACE 11
LIKE US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BENDING BANANAS Maria Musselwhite 18.497 4.5
2 4 4BARNIE'S BLASTER Jason Formosa 18.558 12.1
3 3 3SO FAR AWAY Christa Spiteri 18.718 11.4
4 5 5ROSACKY BLITZ Jason Formosa 18.821 4.3
5 8 8OZ TEN TATIOUS Jason Formosa 18.86 3.1
6 6 6BLACK BINDI Crystal Busuttil 18.962 5.6
7 7 7MOVE THAT ENERGY Corey Fulford 19.036 34.3
8 1 1BAR THE BULLET William Read 19.711 30.7
R - 9HARVEY LEIGH Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10SLICK DIAMOND Jess Grima 0
RACE 12
R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DARGO DASHER Peter Elston 18.304 3.1
2 3 3SIMBAREA Gary Mcmillan 18.644 8.9
3 6 6PETER'S PRIDE Aaron Farley 18.662 14.1
4 7 7BANDIT BRAD Victoria Sultana 18.745 55.3
5 8 8GALAXY SPRITE Trevor Whitford 18.837 17.7
6 2 2CHASE ON CASE Corey Fulford 19.115 46.6
7 1 1JOHNNY WOLF Gregory Neocleous 19.259 2.6
F 5 5DAISY PATCH Yvonne Andrews 5
R - 9FIVE LIGHTS Gary Mcmillan 0
R - 10TOOKA HALF Melissa Payne 0
Click here for more detailed results