Traralgon

Monday, 11th Sep 2017


RACE 1
R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JETSPEED JADE Shane Richer 18.516 12.5
2 8 8EVIE LOUISE Susan Northway 18.536 5.4
3 6 6MISTY'S BOY Paula Calafiore 18.686 3.1
4 7 7MISS COFFEE Cassandra Barnard 18.788 7.3
5 2 2NEED A ZAC Owen Fraser 18.867 4.4
6 5 5GOT THE BOOT Thomas Currie 18.928 21.2
7 1 1RA RA SENOR Trevor Whitford 19.258 13.2
8 3 3TAYLOR TAYLOR Susan Trim 20.061 8.9
R - 9FANTASY BLAZE Deborah Churchill 0
R - 10REGAS BABY Damian Meade 0
RACE 2
DISHLICKER COATS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DESTINI TORPEDO Matthew Clark 18.482 4.5
2 1 1PENINSULA LADY Douglas Evans 18.644 5
3 6 6CRYSTAL SHELL Jeanette Imlach 18.734 8.9
4 5 5ABLE BESS Robert Bean 18.754 2.8
5 7 7BIG SKEETA Trevor Whitford 18.846 27.4
6 8 8SIX HEIGHTS Terrence Churchill 19.02 6.2
7 2 2MELLA MOO Gary Mcmillan 19.183 15.1
8 4 4LITTLE MISCHA Victoria Sultana 19.583 52.6
R - 9LOLLIPOP Brendan Moles 0
R - 10GREY MAGIC Kenneth Mccann 0
RACE 3
HALEY CONCRETING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SOAP Nicholas Kosky 22.907 2.1
2 3 3SUNSET KAY Ryan Bean 23.446 9.7
3 8 8ZIPPING FOY Gary Mcmillan 23.477 15.7
4 2 2MAGIC MUZZA Terrence Churchill 23.532 8.3
5 4 4OUR ALPHA ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 23.597 3.3
6 6 6TERRIGAL TORNADO David Willcocks 23.613 28.1
7 1 1AOIFE Maxwell Jones 23.616 23.4
8 5 5I'M NEEGAN Brendan Moles 23.901 29.9
R - 9DEFINITELY TWO John Van-konynenburg 0
R - 10FLASH MIKADO Maria Barber 0
RACE 4
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LOTTIE GLENDA Luke Harris 30.818 8
2 5 5DIESEL TURBO Jeanette Imlach 30.839 10.5
3 7 10FUNDA DOWN Peter Borradale 30.909 19.1
4 8 8OUR DELTA ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 31.022 2.8
5 4 4ROYAL BRUNO David Bottrell 31.099 19.5
6 1 1MIDNIGHT MARZY Geoffrey Dalton 31.144 3.9
7 2 2AMAROO BAZINGA Shane Schembri 31.193 11.2
8 6 6RAISE THE BET Leanne Hall 31.352 6.6
S - 7RED HOT ROBYN John Boreland 0
R - 9SLICK ASSASSIAN Christa Spiteri 0
RACE 5
RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GUNMETAL ANGEL Jason Formosa 23.041 9.2
2 3 3FLEUR DE ROSE Victor Gay 23.06 2.7
3 4 4WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 23.217 12.5
4 6 9PRISTINA LAD Darren Langley 23.228 9.8
5 8 8STATELY KAY Melissa Elliott 23.231 11.6
6 1 10ANY OTHER UNION Trevor Whitford 23.308 19.7
7 5 5MOORE OF DARCY Luke Harris 23.409 3.4
8 7 7NIGHT PRANCER Travis Howell 23.46 10.8
S - 1MOVE THAT ENERGY Corey Fulford 0
S - 6GALLOPING ASHLEY Brendan Moles 0
RACE 6
GRAND FINAL DAY PARTY @ TGON FROM 12pm
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1COOL MILO Kerry Houlahan 23.024 5.2
2 8 8MANDELA SUN Phillip Pollutro 23.085 4.8
3 6 6DESTRUCTO RAT Raymond Floyd 23.34 5.6
4 3 3ALL ABOUT ARBY William Read 23.468 13.6
5 2 2GINGER WARRIOR Maxwell Williams 23.486 7.4
6 4 10ABLAZIN MIKADO Maria Barber 23.628 20
7 7 7LE DOYEN William Read 23.787 9
8 5 5EMILIA CASH Melissa Forte 23.824 4.4
S - 4OUR MISS DEENA Jeff Gorgioski 0
S - 9ASTON SALUTE Brendan Moles 0
RACE 7
SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6OZ TEN TATIOUS Jason Formosa 18.338 5.9
2 1 1DAISY PATCH Yvonne Andrews 18.407 9
3 8 8ROSACKY BLITZ Jason Formosa 18.548 6.3
4 7 7ABOUT TO CRY Tamika Fasoli 18.563 3.1
5 4 4ALL INN LAYLA Tony Duncan 18.575 4.5
6 5 5OFF THE HIP Lesley Russell 18.608 16.9
7 2 2AMAROO GONZALES Carole Schembri 18.63 30
8 3 3TEKKI LIGHTNING David Crawford 18.68 9.6
R - 9SO FAR AWAY Christa Spiteri 0
R - 10BOOMA MIKADO Paul Jones 0
RACE 8
BROWN WIGG TRARALGON (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLACK ECLIPSE Cassandra Barnard 30.74 3.6
2 1 1DESTINI MANTELLO Matthew Clark 30.857 4.9
3 6 9ALL INN AMY Tony Duncan 30.872 6.1
4 7 7DYNA ZAYNABI Scott Melville 30.9 13.7
5 4 4LADY OF ELLIE Luke Harris 31.042 18.2
6 5 5IONA WHITEFLASH Jess Grima 31.412 12.8
7 3 3MAGIC MALDINI Tammy Kennedy-harris 31.94 40.4
8 2 2WILD HUNNY Clint Leviston 31.999 3.3
S - 6BULK CAIRNS John Jarkis 0
R - 10SORRY MAURIE Joe Interligi 0
RACE 9
RW & AR INGLIS ELECTRICIANS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LA PETITE Terry Proctor 22.884 3.9
2 1 1SIVER LIGHTNING Phillip Pollutro 22.991 3
3 3 10MARKINCH MAID Scott Melville 23.531 4.1
4 6 6UPTA YA MATE Trevor Whitford 23.622 16.1
5 7 7LIGHTNING LIL William Read 23.891 9.9
6 5 5GOLDENPAW KID Trevor Whitford 23.947 19.5
7 8 8GALLOPING BENNY Robert Conway 23.993 17.3
8 4 4JAYANTI Jeanette Imlach 24.186 13
S - 3ANTOINE Ronald Cameron 0
R - 9BLUE CAT WOMBAT Lachlan Floyd 0
RACE 10
TAB REWARDS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FIVE LIGHTS Gary Mcmillan 18.734 3.1
2 6 6BYE BYE BOY Ronald Cameron 18.745 16.3
3 4 4HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 18.782 8.7
4 2 2OUR ECHO ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 18.889 2
5 5 5MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 19.021 7.6
6 8 8LUCKY ANDY Victoria Sultana 19.326 25.8
7 3 3LONG LIVE SID Susan Trim 19.337 34.5
S - 1IGGY WIGGY Damien Belsham 0
S - 10LITTLE BIT SHINY David Shovan 0
R - 9SPRITELY MALIBU Susan Trim 0
RACE 11
WINNING POST SUPPLIES (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHOGUN SAMMY Deborah Churchill 18.575 9.8
2 2 2SIMBAREA Gary Mcmillan 18.664 4.5
3 6 6KRUZIN' CRIPPS Cassandra Barnard 18.737 4.3
4 5 5KEV'S CHOICE Robert Johnson 18.762 42.2
5 3 3PADDY'S CRIPP Shane Schembri 18.873 5.2
6 4 4SWIFT DAMIAN Trevor Whitford 18.943 19.8
7 7 7IN A PICKLE Graeme Jose 19.16 6
8 1 1FIRST TARGET Suzanne Reaper 19.29 5.3
R - 9IT'S DEBATABLE Dean Williamson 0
R - 10ZIPPING TINA Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 12
RACING AT TGON 15TH SEPTEMBER (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CLASSY GUN Mark Braithwaite 18.332 11.6
2 1 1TOOKA HALF Melissa Payne 18.456 2.1
3 5 10BORN MOLLY Terrence Churchill 18.617 19.6
4 2 2IT'S ALL BOLONY Leanne Hall 18.626 3.3
5 4 4BLACK BINDI Rachael Busuttil 18.628 9.2
6 8 8LITTLE POOKIE Jeff Galea 18.725 8.1
7 3 3BANDIT BRAD Victoria Sultana 18.82 44.4
8 6 6AMINYA SHADOW Trevor Whitford 19.039 36.1
S - 5LLOYD STREET Kym Russell 0
R - 9BOSSY CALEB Dean Williamson 0
Click here for more detailed results