Traralgon

Monday, 4th Sep 2017


RACE 1
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SPRITELY MALIBU Susan Trim 18.776 10.2
2 2 10SIX HEIGHTS Terrence Churchill 18.981 6.9
3 1 1PENINSULA LADY Douglas Evans 19.006 3.1
4 5 5OUR ALPHA ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 19.03 5.8
5 7 7NEED A ZAC Owen Fraser 19.052 7.4
6 8 8HURRICANE PATCH Victoria Sultana 19.362 51.8
7 6 6MRS. JAWA Cassandra Barnard 19.474 8.1
8 4 9EVIE LOUISE Susan Northway 19.512 6.2
S - 2TILLEY'S PIE Deborah Churchill 0
S - 4SULTAN'S PRIDE Victoria Sultana 0
RACE 2
RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 18.713 17.5
2 7 7DESTINI TORPEDO Matthew Clark 19.018 4.4
3 3 3GEORGIE PORGI Peter Elston 19.155 1.9
4 2 2BOYDY Susan Trim 19.236 50.4
5 5 5APILA CABBAGE Ray Cunneen 19.549 5.2
6 1 1GALLOPING KRISTE Susan Northway 19.551 20.6
7 4 4HURRICANE ELYSE Victoria Sultana 19.581 71.3
8 6 6MAGIC MUZZA Terrence Churchill 19.661 9.3
R - 9LITTLE MISCHA Victoria Sultana 0
R - 10TAIL INSPECTOR Jordan Carrodus-nagy 0
RACE 3
LIKE US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SAPPHIRE HAWKE Kathleen Fogarty 23.629 11.2
2 4 4ABLE BESS Robert Bean 23.802 15.3
3 7 7DASHIN DAYZ Ronald Winter 23.87 5.1
4 2 2SUNSET KAY Ryan Bean 23.892 7.8
5 1 9GREY MAGIC Kenneth Mccann 23.929 8.1
6 3 3SOAP Nicholas Kosky 23.976 1.9
7 8 8LE FREAK Paul Spiteri 24.096 23.1
8 6 6I'M NEEGAN Brendan Moles 24.34 37.4
S - 1MELLA MOO Gary Mcmillan 0
R - 10MIDDLE TRUCKER David Willcocks 0
RACE 4
HALEY CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SHOGUN SAMMY Deborah Churchill 18.809 10.6
2 3 3MISS OREO MAC Pearl Terry 18.817 2.7
3 4 4IGGY WIGGY Damien Belsham 19.079 14.1
4 2 2PERFECT HOURS Cassandra Barnard 19.08 2.3
5 7 7LONG LIVE SID Susan Trim 19.189 27.4
6 8 8BYE BYE BOY Ronald Cameron 19.247 18.4
7 1 1HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 19.279 11.6
8 5 5LUCKY ANDY Victoria Sultana 19.442 22
R - 9UPTA YA MATE Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10BONTA MAGIC Susan Trim 0
RACE 5
R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MOORE OF DARCY Luke Harris 23.186 2.8
2 8 9COOKIE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 23.362 5
3 7 7JONI SUNSET Gregory Tuck 23.512 12.2
4 3 3VEETEE MIST Wendy Duve 23.606 3.8
5 4 4ALL ABOUT ARBY William Read 23.635 21.6
6 2 2LE DOYEN William Read 23.659 8.7
7 5 5STEINBECK KNEW Trevor Whitford 23.746 15.8
8 6 6SODA STORM Gary Mcmillan 23.799 18
S - 8MOVE THAT ENERGY Corey Fulford 0
R - 10GALLOPING ASHLEY Brendan Moles 0
RACE 6
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JETMAG STORM Kenneth Mccann 23.042 6.3
2 3 3WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 23.37 8.5
3 1 1PENINSULA PANDA Douglas Evans 23.401 3.7
4 2 2NO GUARANTEES Trevor Whitford 23.431 4.2
5 5 5PRIMROSE DIAMOND Susan Trim 23.609 5.1
6 7 7SPECIAL MEMBER Donald Hill 23.764 25.6
7 4 4BIG BURKEY Christopher Tuck 23.806 25.1
8 6 6ASTON SALUTE Brendan Moles 23.936 8.3
R - 9RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 0
R - 10RAPANA Jason Formosa 0
RACE 7
DISHLICKER COATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZAMBORA CASH Wayne Boreland 18.24 2.7
2 7 7JOHNNY WOLF Gregory Neocleous 18.584 3.9
3 5 5HARVEY LEIGH Trevor Whitford 18.724 47.2
4 8 8BAR THE BULLET William Read 18.861 38.9
5 1 1BLACK BINDI Rachael Busuttil 18.865 3.6
6 3 3SO FAR AWAY Christa Spiteri 18.899 8.9
7 4 4SUN CHOICE Constance Mcmillan 18.935 11.5
8 6 6FALLEN STAR Victoria Sultana 19.209 31.1
R - 9OZ TEN TATIOUS Jason Formosa 0
R - 10MINI LOAD Leonard Absalom 0
RACE 8
GENERAL DESTINI @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JOHNNY BULLET Sharon Neocleous 30.591 4.3
2 5 5FAR OUT INDIAN Sharon Neocleous 30.786 5.3
3 7 7OAKMONT WHISPER Desmond Mcphie 30.806 13
4 2 2SACRED DIAMOND Susan Trim 30.86 14.5
5 1 1ROW TAY TOM Travis Howell 30.99 5.6
6 4 9DESTINI MERMAID Matthew Clark 31.163 8.3
7 6 6BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 31.318 4
8 8 8FIESTY FAIRY Neil Parsons 31.463 15.3
S - 4MAGIC MALDINI Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
R - 10ZULU ZOE Kenneth Mccann 0
RACE 9
BROWN WIGG TRARALGON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LIGHTNING LIL William Read 23.149 27.4
2 5 5SHAMUS MAC Gary Mcmillan 23.811 16.7
3 1 1SISCO KNIGHT Daniel Bettles 23.869 3.5
4 6 6DR. COLT Tammy Kennedy-harris 24.068 19.9
5 8 8APILA CASH Ray Cunneen 24.072 3.1
6 2 2TIMELESS ROSE Susan Trim 24.199 3.2
7 7 7ZIPPING MOORE Gary Mcmillan 24.215 20.7
8 4 4AMAROO MINX Shane Schembri 24.372 13.2
R - 9ISSY KEATS Shane Keating 0
R - 10GET THE GAFF Jason Formosa 0
RACE 10
SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZINDA NEVEELK Anthony Kleeven 22.913 4.6
2 6 6ENDS WELL Donald Hill 23.298 5.1
3 3 3DELTA'S MAGIC Ryan Bean 23.471 6.1
4 1 1HOLYFIELD Trevor Whitford 23.527 5.2
5 8 8STARLIT DRAGON Robert Bean 23.825 9.9
6 2 2ZIPPING TINA Gary Mcmillan 23.866 5.9
7 4 4ANTOINE Ronald Cameron 24.114 21.8
8 7 7ZAFONIC EXPRESS Jessica Bean 24.224 10.8
R - 9COME TO PLAY Leanne Hall 0
R - 10MAYBE HANNIBAL Ian Bindley 0
RACE 11
R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 1 1EAGLE PRINCESS George Kantzidis 18.703 4.2
1= 2 2LOVELY Terrence Churchill 18.703 2.3
3 8 8LORNA OLIVE Ian Bindley 18.827 4.8
4 5 5SIMBAREA Gary Mcmillan 19.13 19
5 4 4KEV'S CHOICE Robert Johnson 19.138 26.5
6 6 6MAGIC EUPHORIA Susan Trim 19.167 8.1
7 7 7MAGIC SUPER Sam Labozzetta 19.236 29.9
8 3 3ROSTRYCA CAMPO Trevor Whitford 19.249 16.4
R - 9TIGER JAMS Kathleen Fogarty 0
R - 10COME TO PLAY Leanne Hall 0
RACE 12
www.tab.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ITZ HOOROO ADIOS James Atkinson 18.558 4.8
2 3 3IT'S ALL BOLONY Leanne Hall 18.596 4.9
3 6 6GONE EARLY Ann Ashworth 18.637 2.7
4 7 7BANDIT BRAD Victoria Sultana 18.774 30.9
5 2 2DAISY PATCH Yvonne Andrews 19.029 5.6
6 4 4PETER'S PRIDE Aaron Farley 19.458 7.6
7 1 1OUR SPIRIT David Shovan 19.579 37.7
8 8 8SIR FANCY John Peterson 19.715 27
R - 9SHOWIN' ATTITUDE Kerry Houlahan 0
R - 10DARGO DASHER Peter Elston 0
Click here for more detailed results