Traralgon

Monday, 7th Aug 2017


RACE 1
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CORLEONE Melissa Payne 18.773 3.6
2 8 8MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 18.897 9.8
3 6 6SUNSET KAY Ryan Bean 18.908 3.5
4 1 1I'M NEEGAN Brendan Moles 19.061 9.7
5 4 4GALLOPING KRISTE Susan Northway 19.55 3.3
6 2 2DONNA O'MUFFIN Deborah White 19.59 25.2
7 3 3HURRICANE PATCH Victoria Sultana 19.666 44.1
8 7 7JEN'S MAGIC Susan Trim 19.702 20.3
R - 9WOLOWIZARD Gavin Beggs 0
R - 10SHOGUN SAMMY Deborah Churchill 0
RACE 2
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VELOCITY WHISPER Simon Barker 23.04 1.3
2 3 3SHADOW DIAMOND Susan Trim 23.492 12.1
3 5 5SANDTRACK SNIPER Kathleen Fogarty 23.802 17.4
4 8 8TARIKA TARA Terrence Churchill 23.811 11.7
5 4 4STITCH GUN MISS Deborah White 23.858 32.6
6 2 2GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White 24.021 25
7 7 9LE FREAK Paul Spiteri 24.064 34.5
8 6 6SIVER LIGHTNING Phillip Pollutro 24.078 9.6
S - 7PRIMROSE DIAMOND Susan Trim 0
R - 10RUNNIN' BACKWARD Brendan Moles 0
RACE 3
RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHEZA DRAGON Raymond Ashworth 18.933 3.2
2 1 1JUST CRYSTAL Deborah White 19.004 6.3
3 7 7SIX HEIGHTS Terrence Churchill 19.177 7.3
4 3 3EVIE LOUISE Susan Northway 19.295 2.1
5 6 6OUR SWEETIE Susan Trim 19.646 18
6 5 5LITTLE MISCHA Victoria Sultana 19.855 36.4
7 4 4MISS SPRINGER Deborah White 20.152 58
8 8 8HURRICANE ELYSE Victoria Sultana 20.16 60.2
R - 9BOYDY Susan Trim 0
R - 10SHOGUN SAMMY Deborah Churchill 0
RACE 4
LIKE US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 23.371 3.3
2 1 1APILA CASH Ray Cunneen 23.403 2.5
3 2 2ANOTHER SHINER Stephen Creighton 23.569 4.6
4 6 6STORM TRAIN Leigh Mitchell 23.744 15.9
5 5 5DR. COLT Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.802 31.4
6 3 3ZAHHAK ZAC Deborah Churchill 24.001 32.2
7 4 4LIGHTNING LIL William Read 24.039 39.1
8 8 8LA PETITE Terry Proctor 24.054 8.1
S - 10SLICK ASSASSIAN Christa Spiteri 0
R - 9OLLIE PEDRO Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 5
HALEY CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STEINBECK KNEW Trevor Whitford 23.284 12.9
2 8 8SHOWIN' ATTITUDE Kerry Houlahan 23.411 2.9
3 4 4CRUELLA DEVILLE Stephen Creighton 23.624 5.6
4 3 3ASTON SALUTE Brendan Moles 23.636 9.6
5 7 7BARNEY BOLONEY Deborah Churchill 23.645 17.7
6 2 2DESTRUCTO RAT Raymond Floyd 23.697 2.9
7 6 6LADY OF ELLIE Luke Harris 23.724 22.9
8 5 5BRINDLE AUDREY Peter Kelly 24.015 32.8
S - 9EBONY SPRITE Trevor Whitford 0
S - 10SPECIAL MEMBER Donald Hill 0
RACE 6
R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WOLFBANE MCCABE Pasqualino Romagnino 23.487 4.6
2 1 10LE DOYEN William Read 23.496 11.3
3 8 8ABOUT TO CRY Tamika Fasoli 23.526 3.5
4 3 3HEARD IT BEFORE Leigh Jennings 23.563 6.6
5 7 7RAPANA Jason Formosa 23.577 9
6 4 4GALLOPING ASHLEY Brendan Moles 23.863 13.2
7 5 5MACALISTER SAM Leigh Jennings 24.036 14.5
8 6 6MOORE OF DARCY Luke Harris 24.136 5.7
S - 1RUSTY MIA Brendan Moles 0
S - 9WILBUR Leigh Mitchell 0
RACE 7
WINNING POST SUPPLIES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RIGHT OFF SPOT Jason Formosa 23.353 4.6
2 1 1DR. FLANNIGAN Jennifer Gill 23.454 3.1
3 4 4ANTOINE Ronald Cameron 23.7 9.6
4 8 8JAMARI BELLE Bronwyn Pulis 23.797 4.7
5 2 2NO GUARANTEES Trevor Whitford 23.817 5.7
6 3 3IT'S DEBATABLE Dean Williamson 23.916 34.4
7 7 7SWIFT DAMIAN Trevor Whitford 23.928 24.3
8 5 5GALLOPING BENNY Robert Conway 24.086 13.1
S - 10SLICK ASSASSIAN Christa Spiteri 0
R - 9CLICKIN' GEARS Jess Grima 0
RACE 8
DISHLICKER COATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BIRD SPECIAL Phillip Pollutro 31.515 19.4
2 5 9REATILY SHINTARO Gavin Burke 31.777 14.3
3 6 6BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 31.792 1.9
4 1 1STEVRON AUTOS David Basile 31.795 23.4
5 8 8MAGIC MALDINI Luke Harris 31.866 7.4
6 7 7FAR OUT INDIAN Sharon Neocleous 31.925 5.8
7 4 4SHACKLETON Terry Proctor 32.045 13.4
8 2 2NIGHT PRANCER Travis Howell 32.286 9
S - 5SACRED DIAMOND Susan Trim 0
R - 10PRECIOUS QUALITY William Mcmahon 0
RACE 9
R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STARLIT DRAGON Robert Bean 18.715 4.4
2 6 6BYE BYE BOY Ronald Cameron 18.835 11.7
3 2 2BONTA MAGIC Susan Trim 19.009 9.2
4 3 3TIMELESS ROSE Susan Trim 19.276 3.1
5 1 1WAS A BANKER David Basile 19.293 13.3
6 5 5UPTA YA MATE Trevor Whitford 19.349 3.4
7 4 4CRAZY EYE JYE Kenneth Mitchell 19.516 45.7
D 8 8HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 19.408 19.7
R - 9MISS OREO MAC Louise Allen 0
R - 10NANNY'S POPPY Robert Moles 0
RACE 10
SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GALAXY SPRITE Trevor Whitford 18.741 5.1
2 3 3QUEEN DUNROAMING Robert Moles 18.748 4.4
3 5 9TIGER JAMS Kathleen Fogarty 18.913 6.4
4 7 7TRIM CITY Thomas Currie 18.971 5.5
5 2 2SMILEY BYNES Tammy Kennedy-harris 18.981 8.2
6 8 8MOODY RUBY Sharlene Whitford 19.199 12.9
7 6 6DOWNTOWN BABE Margaret Campbell 19.207 5.9
8 1 1KEV'S CHOICE Robert Johnson 19.428 19.6
S - 5LOVELY Terrence Churchill 0
RACE 11
BROWN WIGG TRARALGON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LEKTRA DAMAGE Martyn Empson 18.777 5.1
2 3 3EARLY EXPRESS Rodney Ashworth 18.787 2.3
3 1 1EMILIA CASH Melissa Forte 18.897 7.9
4 4 4HELLO NIMBLE Dean Williamson 18.955 4.9
5 5 5MO GREEN Kenneth Mitchell 19.25 14.4
6 7 7HARVEY LEIGH Trevor Whitford 19.251 29.9
7 6 6SO FAR AWAY Christa Spiteri 19.267 17
8 2 2RUNAROUND SUSAN Susan Trim 19.915 18.3
R - 9BLACK BINDI Rachael Busuttil 0
R - 10BAR THE BULLET William Read 0
RACE 12
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RIVERSIDE KIM Melissa Payne 18.564 7.1
2 8 8TWO TOES TONY Robert Bean 18.689 7.5
3 5 5GALLOPING LEO Robert Conway 18.779 4.5
4 3 3ITZ HOOROO ADIOS James Atkinson 18.795 6.9
5 6 6CLASSY GUN Mark Braithwaite 18.864 6.6
6 1 1RETENTION Tammy Kennedy-harris 18.988 3.6
7 2 2BANDIT BRAD Victoria Sultana 19.041 30.2
8 7 10ROZEHILL BETH Trevor Whitford 19.069 13.8
S - 7EARLY KING Rodney Ashworth 0
S - 9BANDIT'S GIRLS Phillip Pollutro 0
Click here for more detailed results