Traralgon

Friday, 24th Nov 2017


RACE 1
GENERAL DESTINI @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CLICK HERE Kate Gorman 22.966 5.2
2 5 5MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 23.159 10.2
3 1 1VLADIMIR ROSE Gary Mcmillan 23.201 3
4 7 7ZIPPING NESSY Melissa Payne 23.241 8.7
5 2 10BELLEPERI MISS Peter Mckenzie 23.423 13.5
6 8 8SO EASY Robert Whitford 23.554 5
7 6 6MAIREANA Lisa Davis 23.787 12.9
8 3 3ORIENTAL JACK Ian Anderson 23.946 11.6
S - 2DEE FINAL SIREN Darren Irby 0
R - 9REMO GULLY Cassandra Barnard 0
RACE 2
BROWN WIGG TRARALGON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PERFECT HOURS Cassandra Barnard 23.032 9.4
2 7 7KISS ME BOSS Warren Alley 23.182 4.5
3 4 4SABOTEUR Christopher Sinclair 23.289 8
4 5 5PUNTERS PARADISE Steven Spoljaric 23.33 3.9
5 6 6MEEHAN PHIL Phillip Pollutro 23.37 7.4
6 8 8SLINGSHOT JAYLA Kate Gorman 23.398 5.2
7 2 2ZIPPING BOB Melissa Payne 23.419 6.9
S - 1SETELIA Kate Gorman 0
S - 10WHERE'S MARCIA Ian Anderson 0
R - 9REMO MAGGIE Cassandra Barnard 0
RACE 3
SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $540 - $270
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LISA MARIE Katrina Jordan 17.895 2.2
2 8 8INVICTUS STORM Marlene Schmidt 18.123 7.5
3 7 7AH SUGAR SUGAR Rodney Clark 18.175 8.5
4 1 1SCRUMBLE Jennifer Gill 18.275 4.8
5 3 3BILLY CLOVER Peter Terry 18.384 36.7
6 5 5LUCAS ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 18.529 4.7
7 6 6BRINDLE NINJA Maria Musselwhite 18.57 23.5
S - 4HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 0
S - 10TRAP QUEEN Andrew Cracknell 0
R - 9DAM SLEEK Brian Alford 0
RACE 4
R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SPOTTED LABEL Paul Pace 30.868 12.1
2 2 2HAZELWOOD FLYER Robert Neocleous 30.879 1.6
3 5 5OUR DELTA ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 30.993 2.7
4 8 9SAMBUCCA ROSE Steven Spoljaric 31.106 7.3
S - 1DR. DIAMONTIE Jennifer Gill 0
S - 3ZOOBIE Jennifer Gill 0
S - 4CANDY ROSE William Mcmahon 0
S - 6BYE ALL Ken Bailey 0
S - 8DEGANI William Mcmahon 0
RACE 5
R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SIVER LIGHTNING Phillip Pollutro 23.172 11.1
2 3 3MISS GYPSY LEE Sandra Galea 23.178 2.7
3 7 7BRONELLY BUSTER Andrew Wood 23.335 9.4
4 5 5SIDEVALVE Paul Pace 23.409 22.7
5 8 8TRIM CITY Thomas Currie 23.439 6
6 4 4NITRO HOOK Phillip Pollutro 23.532 4.1
7 6 6MAKE IT HAPPEN Rodney Cowling 23.588 20.1
8 2 2ANOTHER VALUE Andrew Wood 23.758 8.8
S - 10SELECT OPAL Ken Bailey 0
R - 9MIGNON Scott Sinclair 0
RACE 6
HALEY CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1COOL BOOTS Robyn Barbour 22.739 6
2 5 5LEKTRA FLAME Nicholas Kosky 22.858 17
3 7 7BRANDEEN BAYLEY Brian Alford 22.875 5.3
4 2 2SUPA PASS Sandra Galea 23.012 7.1
5 3 3ALLEN VARMINT Mark Giddings 23.049 10.7
6 8 8DR. GAMMIRIS Ronald Winter 23.147 23.5
7 6 6JOYOUS Rodney Clark 23.212 2.8
8 4 4ZIPPING NICOLE Aaron Farley 23.24 7.3
S - 10MERCHANT PRINCE Robert Bean 0
R - 9BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 0
RACE 7
KIDS XMAS 22ND DEC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHODAT MAGIC Davide Fasoli 34.77 5.3
2 8 8LOUIE NEVEELK Rosemary Kleeven 34.859 4.3
3 7 7TWO DOLLAR POTS Leslie Hughes 35.089 24
4 5 5BRO SAM'S HOOK Kate Gorman 35.112 8
5 4 4BARROOM COUNSEL Gavin Burke 35.212 9.2
6 6 6FAITHFUL HILL Maria Barber 35.319 33.7
7 2 2COSMIC COLLINDA Stephanie Tyler 36.027 5.1
F 3 3BLACKHAVEN Wayne Kirk 3.8
R - 9BULK CAIRNS John Jarkis 0
RACE 8
1300 SPOLLY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZINDA NEVEELK Anthony Kleeven 30.715 24.7
2 3 3BAD HOMBRE Rodney Clark 30.974 3.4
3 8 8DR. ELEONORA Judith Mcmahon 31.025 24.4
4 4 4CONCLUSIVE Beverley Proctor 31.106 9.1
5 7 7CAIN HOY Graeme Jose 31.165 8.1
6 5 5DEWANA DIMIE Brendan Dewan 31.24 9.5
7 6 6JOHNNY BULLET Gregory Neocleous 31.842 20.6
D 1 1HYUNDAI HAWK Margaret Thomas 31.687 2.4
R - 9DIAMOND William Mcmahon 0
R - 10OAKMONT WHISPER Desmond Mcphie 0
RACE 9
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TRAM TRACKER John Lindrea 22.98 4
2 4 4MAHJONG WORLD Jodie Selleck 23.126 3.3
3 1 1BENNY'S LEGEND Robert Whitford 23.211 4.8
4 8 8OUR ECHO ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 23.378 5.5
5 7 7MIKADO BOY Paul Jones 23.506 9
6 3 3PRINCE STEALTH Ian Anderson 23.735 24.3
7 5 10LIGHTNING LIL William Read 23.903 44.6
8 6 6MAYBE HANNIBAL Ian Bindley 23.944 18.3
S - 5ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 0
R - 9NEED A ZAC Owen Fraser 0
RACE 10
DISHLICKER COATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JOSIE RUMBLE Sharon Mifsud 18.126 1.7
2 4 4MILLA ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 18.341 6
3 8 8CLASSY GUN Mark Braithwaite 18.545 8
4 7 7SIMBAREA Gary Mcmillan 18.585 25.3
5 2 2MY NAMES RHONDA Cassandra Barnard 18.694 23
6 1 1TINDERELLA Corey Fulford 18.79 4.7
S - 6TOOKA HALF Melissa Payne 0
RACE 11
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STAR DESIRE Sandra Galea 18.076 2.6
2 5 5CLARENCE CLOCKA Peter Elston 18.175 9.6
3 7 7FLYWHEEL STRIKE Samuel Bye 18.259 6.3
4 8 9MRS. JAWA Cassandra Barnard 18.554 31.9
5 1 1OUR MISS DEENA Jeff Gorgioski 18.636 8.8
6 6 6GOLD ODESSA Peter Terry 18.643 9.7
7 4 10MICK KEEPING Rodney Clark 18.776 4.5
8 2 2COOKIE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 18.791 16.9
S - 4SELECT DANGER Ken Bailey 0
S - 8SCENIC MISS Rodney Clark 0
RACE 12
RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MY NAMES SCHULTZ Graeme Campbell 18.513 7.1
2 8 8ISSY KEATS Raymond Floyd 18.58 6.7
3 5 10DR. LUVDISC Ronald Winter 18.802 34.1
4 1 1LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston 18.834 1.8
5 4 4EDUARDO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 18.872 14.7
6 2 9SHOGUN SAMMY Deborah Churchill 18.945 27.2
7 6 6ITZ HOOROO ADIOS James Atkinson 19.229 9.6
8 3 3IT'S ALL BOLONY Leanne Hall 19.324 9
S - 2ICE BUSTER Warren Alley 0
S - 5YAALA Ashley Welsh 0
Click here for more detailed results