Traralgon

Friday, 6th Oct 2017


RACE 1
RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WOODLEIGH BLUE Gregory Graham 35.285 6.7
2 1 1LAKEVIEW MAISEY Christine Sheilds 35.304 3.9
3 6 6MOTOWN MAC Benjamin Divirgilio 35.436 1.8
4 7 7RUN RITA RUN Kate Gorman 35.56 8.9
5 5 5MIDNIGHT MARZY Geoffrey Dalton 35.603 29.5
6 4 4FUNDA DOWN Peter Borradale 35.831 24.9
7 3 3DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett 36.046 24.3
S - 2CHANTILLY BEAUTY 0
S - 9ROYAL BRUNO David Bottrell 0
RACE 2
TAB GREAT CHASE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1POKE THE BEAR Gerard O'keeffe 30.935 1.2
2 4 4BUZZ RASH Raymond Floyd 30.998 22.8
3 7 7LOU'S DREAMS Paul Galea 31.073 15.2
4 5 5SHY FREDDIE Gary Thorneycroft 31.297 14.4
5 3 3DR. ELEONORA Judith Mcmahon 31.315 21.4
6 8 8DR. MELEZAR William Mcmahon 31.366 6.3
S - 2DR. PAULA William Mcmahon 0
S - 6ZOOBIE Jennifer Gill 0
S - 9DR. YUKI Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 3
TAB GREAT CHASE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DON'T TRUST Paul Ellul 31.013 6
2 5 5RUBY'S IMAGE Robert Neocleous 31.115 6
3 1 1DR. CONDOR Jennifer Gill 31.227 15.1
4 7 7TIDELINA Des Douch 31.303 1.9
5 4 4STRAITLINE WILLY Judith Mcmahon 31.392 50.1
6 8 8WADELOCK MINDY Michael Clohesy 31.524 6
7 3 3NO MONEY DOWN Peter Borradale 31.565 43.3
8 2 2DR. PAULINA William Mcmahon 31.761 25.2
S - 9DR. YUKI Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 4
TAB GREAT CHASE HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JAKE OF CARSON Des Douch 30.283 1.3
2 5 5DREAMY JULIAN Paul Galea 30.668 5.8
3 7 7BACKIN' BULLY Benjamin Divirgilio 30.724 7.9
4 3 3DR. WATSON William Mcmahon 31.081 48.7
5 6 6JOHNNY BULLET Gregory Neocleous 31.474 15.7
6 2 2CANDY ROSE William Mcmahon 31.606 27.1
7 4 4WADELOCK VENUS Michael Clohesy 31.901 35.4
S - 8AKINA DEE JAY Samantha Mckay 0
S - 9DR. YUKI Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 5
BROWN WIGG TRARALGON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STEEL Kate Gorman 22.835 8.4
2 5 5MISS GRACIE Kate Gorman 22.839 3.2
3 8 8MILLA ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 22.887 7.7
4 1 1SCREAMING OAKS Jade Mifsud 23.069 4.4
5 3 3KNEW IT Maureen Brown 23.124 20.1
6 4 4VANISHKA Ian Brown 23.182 21.9
7 6 6CROOKED VULTURE Mark Grima 23.39 4.4
8 2 2LITTLE VOSSY Stephen Whyte 23.475 14.8
R - 9ANITA'S GIRL Vanessa Watson 0
R - 10DUFF BALE Vanessa Watson 0
RACE 6
1300 SPOLLYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DATA STAR Ian Brown 30.463 2.1
2 7 7TREE CLIMBER LIV Garry Allen 30.667 2.8
3 3 3KADALEX KID Jason Nibbs 30.797 8.8
4 2 2REATILY SHINTARO Gavin Burke 30.819 43.8
5 6 6REBEL LAD Paul Galea 30.884 17.9
6 4 4ASTON GRACE Eddie Lieshout 30.929 15.4
7 8 8SHINING OPAL John Martinovic 30.993 32.2
8 5 5RUNNIN' ON FIRE Ian Bindley 31.019 14.2
R - 9DASH TA FAME Vicki Wisener 0
R - 10LABUAN STARFISH Eddie Lieshout 0
RACE 7
GIRLS AT THE GREYS @ TGON 14TH OCT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SO FINE Mark Grima 22.808 6.2
2 8 8SHANLYN PERCY Amy Lauterboom 22.854 5.9
3 1 1WHY NOT CORY Gregory Carter 22.963 2.8
4 6 6BUSTA VOE William Read 23.285 58.2
5 4 4BLOCKA BOY Garry Barnsley 23.324 9.4
6 3 3DR. YANMA Judith Mcmahon 23.524 3.6
7 5 5MALLEE SPRING Judith Mcmahon 23.553 21.5
8 7 7GALLOPING LEO Robert Conway 23.629 18.7
R - 9JETMAG STORM Kenneth Mccann 0
R - 10DAISY PATCH Yvonne Andrews 0
RACE 8
CASTLE OF MEY TROPHY FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5 Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BRUEGHELINO Des Douch 30.377 3.6
2 7 7NEO CLEO Robert Neocleous 30.405 5.3
3 2 2HYUNDAI HAWK Margaret Thomas 30.7 22.7
4 1 1HI HO GERONIMO Mark Grima 30.789 8
5 8 8EMPIRE ENTOURAGE Mark Grima 30.979 6.8
6 4 4SPARKY NEVEELK Rosemary Kleeven 31.078 8.1
7 5 5RIVER CROSSING Kate Gorman 31.16 23.1
8 6 6CAIRO CALLING Des Douch 31.273 4.4
S - 9LANDON Lyn Smith 0
R - 10KADALEX KID Jason Nibbs 0
RACE 9
R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FLYWHEEL MAGIC Samuel Bye 22.987 3.6
2 3 3ZINDA NEVEELK Anthony Kleeven 23.416 5.9
3 2 2LE DOYEN William Read 23.488 13
4 8 8ENDS WELL Donald Hill 23.533 7.9
5 5 5ZULU ZOE Kenneth Mccann 23.542 31.8
6 4 4HELLO NIMBLE Pasqualino Romagnino 23.569 20.7
7 1 1PERSUADER Yvonne Andrews 23.636 2.6
8 7 7ALL ABOUT ARBY William Read 23.763 14.8
R - 9SUMMER KATE William Read 0
R - 10FLIP Peter Mckenzie 0
RACE 10
DISHLICKER COATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SHANLYN PIPPIN Stanley Ralph 18.212 2.9
2 8 8HANDS TO MYSELF Donna Dean 18.265 7.3
3 4 4ULTIMATE CONOR Frank Andrighetto 18.355 9.6
4 2 2MISTER BROWN Michael Giles 18.367 3.4
5 5 5LE SANDS Donna Dean 18.38 16.9
6 7 7ASTON NOIR Eddie Lieshout 18.447 7.1
7 1 1MISS FOX Aaron Farley 18.639 9.3
S - 3DYNAMO MAGIC Lyn Smith 0
S - 9EAGLE PRINCESS Roselyn Nicholls 0
R - 10TOOKA HALF Melissa Payne 0
RACE 11
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1YA WELCOME Lisa Davis 18.07 2.3
2 7 7BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 18.275 5.6
3 6 6RIGHTO MITCH Ronald Winter 18.283 6.3
4 3 3PHILLIP KEEPING Peter Mckenzie 18.34 10.6
5 2 2LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 18.404 29.8
6 4 4ZAMBORA JAGGER John Boreland 18.468 5.8
7 5 5CLASSY GUN Mark Braithwaite 18.667 8.9
S - 8ELLEN'S STARDUST Aaron Farley 0
S - 9RETENTION Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
S - 10GINGER WARRIOR Maxwell Williams 0
RACE 12
SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAGIC MYER Maria Musselwhite 18.425 6.6
2 6 6BULL DA DASH Benjamin Divirgilio 18.541 3.2
3 3 3JOHNNIE RED Russell Mcrae 18.57 5
4 2 2FEAR FIRE Gary Thorneycroft 18.603 26
5 5 5WOOLLY WARBO Maxwell Williams 18.667 14.9
6 8 9BENDING BANANAS Maria Musselwhite 18.804 23.1
7 1 1JASOCATE Shane Schembri 18.813 3.2
8 7 7INSTANT ALLEN Peter Borradale 18.935 16
S - 8VIENNA BLACK Maureen Brown 0
R - 10ANITA'S GIRL Vanessa Watson 0
Click here for more detailed results