Traralgon

Friday, 1st Sep 2017


RACE 1
FENECH CURTAINS & BLINDS (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MOTOWN MAC Benjamin Divirgilio 34.796 2.2
2 2 2AKINA BLITZ Phillip Rowley 35.16 14.2
3 4 4EMPRESS ROSE Garry Condon 35.31 2.3
4 3 3DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett 35.467 15
5 5 5LITTLE MISS EMM Kevin Chivell 35.59 8.7
6 7 7TRU BLU KEATS Lachlan Floyd 36.214 23.9
S - 6BLUE CAT WOMBAT Lachlan Floyd 0
S - 8SANTANA Gregory Tatti 0
RACE 2
RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RUN RITA RUN Kate Gorman 30.775 6.6
2 1 1PEGGY HOOK Charlie Galea 30.92 4.1
3 7 7HELLO BOMBER Sandra Collins 31.177 5.6
4 8 8BLACKJACK NEO Robert Neocleous 31.627 3.1
5 3 3STRAITLINE WILLY Judith Mcmahon 31.653 13.4
6 5 5NICKY NEO Robert Neocleous 31.696 5.5
7 4 4TRUMPETER Judith Mcmahon 32.66 37.3
S - 2TOP SHOT JACK William Majoor 0
S - 9HAZELWOOD FLYER Robert Neocleous 0
RACE 3
HAPPY FATHERS DAY JIM FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WILD SARAH Daryl Holmes 30.592 1.6
2 3 3LADY BULLSEYE Lisa Hellmuth 30.612 9.7
3 7 7RUBY'S IMAGE Robert Neocleous 30.984 13.4
4 5 5MO DRAGON Brendon Jones 31.047 13.1
5 4 4LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston 31.06 7.2
6 2 2BELLA HA HA Robert Neocleous 31.203 10.2
7 8 9TOP SHOT JACK William Majoor 31.388 18.8
8 6 6MARVELLOUS MIDGE Steven Spoljaric 31.397 86
S - 8DR. JEZABEL William Mcmahon 0
R - 10AKINA BLITZ Phillip Rowley 0
RACE 4
HAPPY FATHERS DAY BERNIE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TAABINGA FLASH John Connor 30.8 3.6
2 1 1MACHIKO Rachael Busuttil 30.941 5.3
3 8 8SLICK MAGGIE Jordan Carrodus-nagy 30.97 4.7
4 2 2PAUA HIKING Todd Chatwin 31.028 20.2
5 3 3CASHINO Aaron Campbell 31.057 11.1
6 4 4BLACK ECLIPSE Cassandra Barnard 31.168 4.7
7 7 7AKINA DEE JAY Samantha Mckay 31.248 19.7
8 5 5MISS TARYN Yvonne Andrews 31.682 10.2
RACE 5
TGRC MEMBERS CUP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,895 - $545 - $270
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZAMBORA IDOL Mark Delbridge 34.162 1.3
2 3 3WADELOCK SAMPSON Raymond Keating 34.739 8.4
3 5 5SLY SHIRAZ Garry Condon 34.798 11.5
4 4 4SHARE Aaron Campbell 34.935 53.7
5 8 8DR. LEONARDO William Mcmahon 35.039 12
6 1 1FANCY MINTER Joy Mills 35.091 21.7
7 6 6COALVILLE TIGER Bronwyn Pulis 35.299 36.1
8 7 7EMPRESS LU Kerry Houlahan 35.377 14.7
R - 9DR. ELEONORA Judith Mcmahon 0
R - 10PADDLES ANDERSON Donna Dean 0
RACE 6
HAPPY FATHERS DAY GAVIN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RACK TAP RACK Leanne Hall 30.484 7.5
2 1 1LIGHTWOOD MISS Jodie Selleck 30.613 3
3 2 2LABUAN STARFISH Eddie Lieshout 31.162 10
4 7 7GESTALT ALLEN Travis Howell 31.19 3
5 4 4ASTROLOGY Mark Delbridge 31.252 6.7
6 6 6ZIPPY LYNET Gerald Kleeven 31.451 10.8
7 8 8APOLLO'S TWIN Bronwyn Pulis 31.758 19.4
S - 3TAABINGA SPRITE John Connor 0
RACE 7
TGRC MEMBERS CUP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,895 - $545 - $270
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CAIRO CALLING Des Douch 34.31 2.1
2 5 5EMPIRE ENTOURAGE Mark Grima 34.379 4.8
3 3 3DASH OF ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 34.745 9.1
4 1 1SHE'S A COLLINDA Stephanie Tyler 34.837 6.2
5 7 7FEDERAL AGENT Rodney Clark 34.987 39.2
6 2 2HENRY John Mcintyre 35.052 8.3
7 4 4WHODAT MAGIC Davide Fasoli 35.363 24.8
8 8 8DR. HARLEE William Mcmahon 35.407 22.8
R - 9DR. ELEONORA Judith Mcmahon 0
R - 10THREE SCOOPS Michael Pirani 0
RACE 8
HAPPY FATHERS DAY ALAN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZAMBORA BEAU Mark Delbridge 30.415 1.6
2 6 6LAKEVIEW HARLEY Harley Whelan 30.676 14.7
3 2 2ASTON GRACE Eddie Lieshout 30.78 5.4
4 8 8GALLOPING FANTOM Robert Conway 31.018 39.3
5 7 7BRO SAM'S HOOK Charlie Galea 31.077 14
6 1 1LANDON John Mcintyre 31.128 7.3
7 5 5WALK WOODY WALK Pauline Bailey 31.43 10.2
S - 4BUZZ RASH Raymond Floyd 0
RACE 9
HAPPY FATHERS DAY TERRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AREMAC IGOR Gary Mcmillan 23.104 19.3
2 2 2CONCLUSIVE Beverley Proctor 23.179 6.9
3 4 4AUDACIOUS BELL David Knocker 23.181 3.9
4 6 6SHOWIN' ATTITUDE Kerry Houlahan 23.402 10.1
5 7 7AUDACIOUS MICKAN Janet Cottrell 23.426 10.2
6 5 5TWO TOES TONY Robert Bean 23.479 27.7
7 8 8TUBARK Rodney Clark 23.733 2.8
8 3 3CORLEONE Melissa Payne 23.825 7.3
R - 9DR. LUVDISC Ronald Winter 0
R - 10ZULETTA Brendon Jones 0
RACE 10
HAPPY FATHERS DAY JOE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RIGHTO MITCH Ronald Winter 23.005 10.5
2 6 6SUNSET SENORITA Ryan Bean 23.012 21.7
3 8 8ASTON NOIR Eddie Lieshout 23.09 3.7
4 4 4DYNAMO MAGIC Lyn Smith 23.116 8.5
5 3 3ASTON PHILOU Eddie Lieshout 23.184 5.8
6 2 2CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 23.301 7.9
T 1 1TAMBO FLASH Monique Whelan 2.8
S - 5BLOCKA BOY Garry Barnsley 0
RACE 11
HAPPY FATHERS DAY TO MR CREDLINS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BRANDEEN BAYLEY Brian Alford 22.67 3.8
2 4 4MILLA ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 22.701 5.9
3 7 7CIGARS ON ICE Rodney Clark 22.712 3.9
4 5 5PHIL'S IN LUCK Christa Spiteri 23.112 12.1
5 2 2GRAND CAYMAN Dennis Pulis 23.137 6.5
6 8 8PRECIPITATION Todd Chatwin 23.166 10.6
7 6 6SHANLYN GEORGE Wendy Fasoli 23.288 10.9
8 1 1HELLO NIMBLE Dean Williamson 23.44 14.3
R - 9COOKIE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 0
R - 10PENINSULA PANDA Douglas Evans 0
RACE 12
RACING AT TRARALGON 4TH SEP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AUDACIOUS ANGEL David Knocker 22.868 3.7
2 4 4MISS GRACIE Kate Gorman 22.912 2.6
3 8 8SUNSET BELIEVER Robert Bean 23.034 13
4 3 3FLYWHEEL MAGIC Samuel Bye 23.253 9.9
5 1 1LAKEVIEW MISS Christine Sheilds 23.295 6.8
6 2 2BLUE NOT BLACK Leanne Hall 23.468 8.8
7 6 6GOORAWIN Cassandra Barnard 23.519 21.7
8 5 5RIVERSIDE MONS Melissa Payne 23.767 19.3
R - 9JONI SUNSET Gregory Tuck 0
R - 10ABOUT TO CRY Tamika Fasoli 0
Click here for more detailed results