Traralgon

Monday, 17th Jul 2017


RACE 1
RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GREAT SHELDOR Gavin Beggs 23.431 27.6
2 6 6SHREK'S TYPHOON Robert Lesjak 23.681 6.2
3 1 1TRU BLU KEATS Lachlan Floyd 23.771 1.8
4 4 9SANDTRACK SNIPER Kathleen Fogarty 23.875 17.3
5 3 3KAI MOOK Peter Terry 24.02 8.1
6 2 2JAI JAI AWAY Deborah White 24.196 6.4
7 7 7BRACKEN BRIDGE Leigh Mitchell 24.376 26.9
8 8 8VALLEXIA Yvonne Cassidy 24.544 20.6
S - 4LITTLE BIG CHIEF Paul Pace 0
R - 10APILA CABBAGE Ray Cunneen 0
RACE 2
DISHLICKER COATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EAGLE PRINCESS George Kantzidis 18.634 3.6
2 5 5RUBY TWO SHOES Yvonne Cassidy 18.667 4.8
3 3 3SIVER LIGHTNING Phillip Pollutro 18.79 3.3
4 1 1MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 18.832 4.5
5 4 4GALLOPING KRISTE Susan Northway 18.944 11.7
6 6 6HURRICANE SAM Joseph Sultana 19.197 54.2
7 8 8DONNA O'MUFFIN Deborah White 19.245 39.4
8 2 2OUR SWEETIE Susan Trim 19.374 20.4
R - 9MAGIC SEAL Ken Bailey 0
R - 10SULTAN'S GIRL Joseph Sultana 0
RACE 3
R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHREK'S CAPRI Robert Lesjak 18.385 2.8
2 5 5MISS OREO MAC Louise Allen 18.481 3.1
3 7 7NEED A ZAC Owen Fraser 18.678 25.1
4 3 3EVIE LOUISE Susan Northway 18.715 5.5
5 4 4CHUCKY THUMP Allan Wright 18.907 6.2
6 6 6JEN'S MAGIC Susan Trim 18.94 26.1
7 2 2HURRICANE PATCH Victoria Sultana 19.281 20.3
8 8 9SULTAN'S PRIDE Joseph Sultana 19.793 26.6
S - 8TAIL INSPECTOR Jordan Carrodus-nagy 0
R - 10CHURCH PARADE Deborah White 0
RACE 4
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS 14/8 (1-2W)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BYE ALL Ken Bailey 31.22 1.8
2 6 6LITTLE MISS EMM Kevin Chivell 31.311 14.2
3 4 4ZULU ZOE Kenneth Mccann 31.37 6.6
4 7 7EVELYN Ronald Wood 31.589 5.6
5 2 9AMAROO BAZINGA Shane Schembri 31.613 7.8
6 8 8DIAMOND DELIGHT Shane Jack 31.664 20.4
7 5 5SLICK ASSASSIAN Christa Spiteri 31.95 15.8
S - 2ROW TAY TOM Melissa Elliott 0
S - 3ORATAYA Constance Mcmillan 0
S - 10TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 5
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 9GRAND CAYMAN Dennis Pulis 22.879 4.5
2 4 4LAKEVIEW MISS Christine Sheilds 23.003 7.5
3 1 1EXPLOSIVE SKY Yvonne Andrews 23.125 26.7
4 8 8ABOUT TO CRY Tamika Fasoli 23.22 5
5 7 7ZELEMAR ZEST Jeff Galea 23.268 7.9
6 2 2JONNY BRAVO Robert Bean 23.496 2.5
7 5 5BIRD SPECIAL Phillip Pollutro 23.56 24.7
8 6 6OAKMONT OCTUM Desmond Mcphie 23.635 33.5
S - 3LE DOYEN William Read 0
R - 10MACALISTER SAM Leigh Jennings 0
RACE 6
R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GONE EARLY Ann Ashworth 22.865 2
2 7 7VEETEE MIST Wendy Duve 22.899 13.5
3 4 4STEINBECK KNEW Trevor Whitford 23.144 20
4 2 2MANDELA SUN Phillip Pollutro 23.194 13.5
5 1 1ANY OTHER UNION Nicole Lund 23.262 4
6 3 10ROZEHILL BETH Trevor Whitford 23.289 5.8
7 5 5BRINDLE AUDREY Peter Kelly 23.328 16.2
S - 3ALL ABOUT ARBY William Read 0
S - 6JARVIS RHODE Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
S - 9BLESS 'EM ALL Shane Jack 0
RACE 7
BROWN WIGG TRARALGON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5VANILLA KISS Bronwyn Pulis 23.036 6
2 6 6EMPEROR CRUZ Damien Belsham 23.393 3.8
3 4 4BLACK TRAIN Leigh Jennings 23.396 26
4 3 3AMINYA SHADOW Trevor Whitford 23.796 26.6
5 7 7WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 23.939 4.1
6 2 2DR. SIMON William Mcmahon 24.287 6
7 8 8DR. DUNSTAN Yvonne Andrews 24.309 5.4
P 1 1THERE'S STEAMY Lachlan Floyd 12.5
R - 9DESTRUCTO RAT Raymond Floyd 0
R - 10TINDERELLA Corey Fulford 0
RACE 8
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 30.906 9.9
2 6 6DR. ELEONORA Judith Mcmahon 30.995 11.3
3 1 1REATILY SHINTARO Gavin Burke 31.093 16.9
4 5 5DR. CONDOR Judith Mcmahon 31.098 13
5 7 7LOCHINVAR ROX Travis Howell 31.362 5.8
6 4 4DEWANA INTEREST Matthew Dewan 31.37 2
7 8 8KARISE FUSILEER Tess Galea 31.385 8.3
8 3 3CHALLIS JACK Pauline Laidlay 31.464 15.1
R - 9NIGHT PRANCER Melissa Elliott 0
R - 10JOHNNY BULLET Sharon Neocleous 0
RACE 9
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE (1-2W)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MERCHANT PRINCE Darryl Connor 22.836 2.1
2 2 9MOTO GIRL David Agius 23.408 3.9
3 7 7QUEEN DUNROAMING Robert Moles 23.454 19.9
4 3 3CORROBOREE Peter Borradale 23.502 37.1
5 4 4HOLYFIELD Trevor Whitford 23.564 37.5
6 6 6TERRACE William Mcmahon 23.57 13.8
7 5 5PSY GOANNA Nicole Lund 23.61 15
8 8 8JEBRYNAH ROMA Simon Barker 23.615 4.9
S - 2ZAFONIC EXPRESS Jessica Bean 0
R - 10IT'S DEBATABLE Dean Williamson 0
RACE 10
TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DOWNTOWN BABE Margaret Campbell 18.58 6.2
2 4 4MENDACIOUS LAD David Dawson 18.736 9.6
3 8 8KEV'S CHOICE Robert Johnson 18.883 21.1
4 5 5GALLOPING BENNY Robert Conway 19.076 12.8
5 6 6EXTRA KISSES Cassandra Barnard 19.183 2.6
6 3 3DUKESTAR Tas Karasavidis 19.265 3.1
7 2 2HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 19.296 30
F 7 7SWIFT DAMIAN Trevor Whitford 23.8
R - 9LONG LIVE SID Susan Trim 0
R - 10SMILEY BYNES Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
RACE 11
SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 10BLACK BINDI Rachael Busuttil 18.511 6.2
2 7 7BLACK ALBERT Gavin Gledhill 18.636 12.7
3 4 4NEO HA HA Robert Neocleous 18.647 1.7
4 5 5RUNAROUND SUSAN Susan Trim 18.803 36.8
5 2 2SO FAR AWAY Christa Spiteri 18.909 18.8
6 1 9HARVEY LEIGH Trevor Whitford 18.956 19
7 3 3DR. LUVDISC Ronald Winter 18.963 24.2
F 6 6ONE MORE TOM Kevin Prout 5.9
S - 1RUSTY MIA Brendan Moles 0
S - 8BAR THE BULLET William Read 0
RACE 12
RACING AT TRARALGON 21ST JULY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RIVERSIDE KIM Melissa Payne 18.398 5.3
2 2 2PETER'S PRIDE Aaron Farley 18.655 9
3 1 1TILLS HENRY Gregory Paez 18.799 3.4
4 6 6BANDIT BRAD Victoria Sultana 18.833 36.2
5 3 3ITZ HOOROO ADIOS James Atkinson 18.977 3.4
6 5 5LUCKY'S SPIRIT Phillip Repici 19 23.4
7 4 9KIYOSHI Crystal Busuttil 19.031 17.4
8 7 7JOHNNY WOLF Gregory Neocleous 19.052 5.9
S - 4CLASSY GUN Mark Braithwaite 0
R - 10RETENTION Luke Harris 0
Click here for more detailed results