Traralgon

Monday, 24th Jul 2017


RACE 1
RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MISS OREO MAC Louise Allen 18.573 1.8
2 1 1CHUCKY THUMP Allan Wright 18.902 5
3 8 8NEED A ZAC Owen Fraser 19.108 12.1
4 5 5CORLEONE Melissa Payne 19.176 5.2
5 2 2I'M NEEGAN Brendan Moles 19.26 18.8
6 6 6BOYDY Susan Trim 19.549 29.2
7 4 4HURRICANE ELYSE Victoria Sultana 19.55 28.2
8 3 3SULTAN'S GIRL Joseph Sultana 19.741 33.3
R - 9GALLOPING KRISTE Susan Northway 0
R - 10BRAEMAR BOSSY Yvonne Cassidy 0
RACE 2
LIKE US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZAHHAK ZAC Deborah Churchill 19.023 21.5
2 1 1MAGIC SEAL Ken Bailey 19.072 2.3
3 4 4EVIE LOUISE Susan Northway 19.158 2.5
4 8 9MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 19.182 7.2
5 3 3SUNSET KAY Ryan Bean 19.391 21.5
6 5 5HURRICANE SAM Joseph Sultana 19.521 43.4
7 7 7HURRICANE PATCH Victoria Sultana 20.115 10.2
8 6 6SULTAN'S PRIDE Joseph Sultana 20.343 72.9
S - 8BARNEY COCO Vanessa Watson 0
S - 10FANTASY BLAZE Deborah Churchill 0
RACE 3
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RUBY TWO SHOES Yvonne Cassidy 23.239 3.6
2 1 1ALYSSA ROSE Scott Melville 23.428 4.3
3 3 3SIVER LIGHTNING Phillip Pollutro 23.904 7.3
4 6 6TRU BLU KEATS Lachlan Floyd 23.947 4.1
5 2 2MIA CRAZY Michael Ryan 24.084 4.2
6 4 4WOLOWIZARD Gavin Beggs 24.147 35
7 5 5SHARKS GLORY Vanessa Watson 24.454 43
S - 8APILA CABBAGE Ray Cunneen 0
R - 9DO LOOKS COUNT Terrence Churchill 0
R - 10APILA CASH Ray Cunneen 0
RACE 4
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLACK ECLIPSE Cassandra Barnard 22.878 3.1
2 1 1GALLOPING BENNY Robert Conway 23.269 7.1
3 5 5JAMARI BELLE Bronwyn Pulis 23.362 6.4
4 4 4SLICK ASSASSIAN Christa Spiteri 23.368 8.7
5 6 9DR. COLT Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.625 17
6 8 8LAMINGTON LASS John Jarkis 23.674 2.8
7 7 7SMURFTASTIC Vanessa Watson 23.777 28.1
S - 2GREAT SHELDOR Gavin Beggs 0
S - 6RIGHT OFF SPOT Jason Formosa 0
S - 10TIMELESS ROSE Peter Trim 0
RACE 5
HALEY CONCRETING (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ENDS WELL Donald Hill 23.319 3
2 4 9APILA MOOLA Lisa Davis 23.387 5.9
3 1 10TIGER GIRL Frederick Malloy 23.435 3
4 3 3DROGMA David Basile 23.507 6.6
5 7 7WHO'S IROD Joe La Rosa 23.532 13.2
6 6 6IT'S DEBATABLE Dean Williamson 23.718 37.7
7 5 5RUSTY SIDEBOTTOM Luke Harris 23.959 11
S - 1BERNMAR TERRY Peter Borradale 0
S - 4QUEEN DUNROAMING Robert Moles 0
S - 8TRIM CITY Thomas Currie 0
RACE 6
BROWN WIGG TRARALGON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PHIL'S IN LUCK Christa Spiteri 23.067 2.4
2 4 4BLUE NOT BLACK Leanne Hall 23.195 3.8
3 7 7JONI SUNSET Gregory Tuck 23.209 13.9
4 8 8ORIENTAL LORD Joe La Rosa 23.346 5.3
5 5 5RIVERSIDE MONS Melissa Payne 23.365 16.5
6 6 6MANDELA SUN Phillip Pollutro 23.453 29
7 1 1DR. LUVDISC Ronald Winter 23.492 13.3
8 2 2TRY ME Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.775 14
R - 9BRONELLY SPIKE Andrew Wood 0
R - 10GALLOPING ASHLEY Brendan Moles 0
RACE 7
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CRUELLA DEVILLE Stephen Creighton 23.027 7.3
2 3 3EMPEROR CRUZ Damien Belsham 23.19 3.2
3 8 8STEINBECK KNEW Trevor Whitford 23.337 8.2
4 4 4SHACKLETON Terry Proctor 23.402 5.2
5 5 5DESTRUCTO RAT Raymond Floyd 23.56 4.4
6 2 2BIG BURKEY Christopher Tuck 23.571 30.7
7 6 6SPECIAL MEMBER Donald Hill 23.577 32.8
8 1 1BRINDLE AUDREY Peter Kelly 23.674 7.9
R - 9WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 0
R - 10BARNEY BOLONEY Deborah Churchill 0
RACE 8
SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9LOCHINVAR ROX Travis Howell 30.838 4.7
2 4 4BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 30.928 4.2
3 8 8DYNA ZAYNABI Scott Melville 31.023 10.3
4 2 2BEKIM FIRE Joe La Rosa 31.226 6.6
5 7 7JOHNNY BULLET Sharon Neocleous 31.34 6
6 1 1DESTINI MERMAID Matthew Clark 31.553 9.1
7 5 5SACRED DIAMOND Susan Trim 31.585 18.8
8 3 3TOTALLY FAB Joseph Clarke 31.649 6.8
S - 6REATILY SHINTARO Gavin Burke 0
R - 10MACHIKO Rachael Busuttil 0
RACE 9
DISHLICKER COATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EAGLE PRINCESS George Kantzidis 18.665 3
2 2 2STARLIT DRAGON Robert Bean 18.705 12.6
3 1 1TWO TOES TONY Robert Bean 18.756 3.1
4 4 4HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 18.949 28.5
5 5 5LONG LIVE SID Susan Trim 18.981 16.9
6 6 6WAS A BANKER David Basile 18.989 23.6
7 8 8REMEMBERING DAD Vanessa Watson 19.014 14.3
8 7 7EXTRA KISSES Cassandra Barnard 19.103 4.1
R - 9BONTA MAGIC Susan Trim 0
R - 10LUCKY ANDY Joseph Sultana 0
RACE 10
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MENDACIOUS LAD David Dawson 18.534 4.9
2 2 2GALAXY SPRITE Trevor Whitford 18.64 1.7
3 7 7TANGOETTE Colin Goodman 18.795 13
4 8 8SMILEY BYNES Tammy Kennedy-harris 18.925 9.5
5 6 6MOODY RUBY Sharlene Whitford 18.926 8.1
6 1 1OLLIE AGIRA David Basile 19.039 12.8
S - 3DOWNTOWN BABE Margaret Campbell 0
S - 4SELECT DANGER Ken Bailey 0
RACE 11
R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JOHNNY WOLF Gregory Neocleous 18.428 12.5
2 2 2TILLS HENRY Gregory Paez 18.512 5.4
3 8 8COTTON BUD JOE Joe La Rosa 18.608 5.6
4 3 3SO FAR AWAY Christa Spiteri 18.628 16.7
5 4 4BLACK BINDI Rachael Busuttil 18.684 3.6
6 6 6BLACK ALBERT Gavin Gledhill 18.714 3.8
7 7 10HARVEY LEIGH Trevor Whitford 18.717 17.6
8 1 1NAT Pauline Bailey 19.163 12.7
S - 7SUAVE ODESSA Jason Formosa 0
R - 9LEKTRA DAMAGE Martyn Empson 0
RACE 12
RACING AT TRARALGON 27TH JULY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TINDERELLA Corey Fulford 18.226 17.4
2 1 1FAR OUT INDIAN Sharon Neocleous 18.376 2.1
3 8 8IT'S ALL BOLONY Leanne Hall 18.508 4.8
4 2 2ANITA'S GIRL Vanessa Watson 19.045 14.9
5 3 3ROCK ME BABY Alan Azzopardi 19.133 18.6
6 6 6PETER'S PRIDE Aaron Farley 19.232 6.3
7 5 5LUCKY'S SPIRIT Phillip Repici 19.438 43
8 4 4BAMBALAM TILLY Jason Formosa 19.612 7.3
R - 9RUNAROUND SUSAN Susan Trim 0
R - 10RETENTION Luke Harris 0
Click here for more detailed results