Traralgon

Friday, 21st Jul 2017


RACE 1
RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MOTOWN MAC Benjamin Divirgilio 30.796 1.6
2 3 3OUR DELTA ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 30.92 3.2
3 5 5TRU BLU KEATS Lachlan Floyd 31.265 9.1
4 8 8MINTER CLASS Joy Mills 31.44 9.3
5 1 1GENERAL'S GIRL Vanessa Watson 31.925 22.7
S - 4PEGGY HOOK Charlie Galea 0
S - 6RIVERBANK LARK Kate Gorman 0
S - 7LAINE'S BELLA Kate Gorman 0
R - 9BRACKEN BRIDGE Kenneth Mitchell 0
RACE 2
JACK SCOTT & SONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BUZZ RASH Raymond Floyd 30.76 10.3
2 2 2RESPLANDO Steven Spoljaric 31.082 2.4
3 8 8DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett 31.224 22.8
4 1 1MARVELLOUS MIDGE Steven Spoljaric 31.307 9.5
5 4 4VIS VITAE Peter Presutto 31.635 3.4
6 6 6STRAITLINE WILLY Judith Mcmahon 31.663 6.4
7 5 9GALLOPING BENNY Robert Conway 31.714 32
8 7 7ORATAYA Constance Mcmillan 31.727 23.1
S - 5LAKEVIEW GRACE Harley Whelan 0
R - 10SMURFTASTIC Vanessa Watson 0
RACE 3
DISHLICKER COATS (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,925 - $830 - $420
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DON'T TRUST Paul Ellul 34.816 6.8
2 3 3CHEERFUL SCOUT Dennis Pulis 35.142 7.3
3 7 7WOODLEIGH BLUE Gregory Graham 35.344 2.5
4 4 4BROADCAST TED Chloe Allan 35.677 5.9
5 6 6ROW TAY TOM Melissa Elliott 35.707 21.4
6 2 2SPRITNEY BEERS Eddie Lieshout 35.73 6.5
7 1 1LAKEVIEW BRUTA Christine Sheilds 35.917 7.6
S - 8EVELYN Ronald Wood 0
S - 9CALL ME MATT Robert Moles 0
S - 10BRACKEN BRIDGE Kenneth Mitchell 0
RACE 4
HALEY CONCRETING (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,925 - $830 - $420
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FANCY MINTER Joy Mills 35.104 5.2
2 6 6ED'S INTENTION Todd O'neill 35.232 6.5
3 2 2ZIPPING HETTY Michael Mizzi 35.308 2.3
4 4 4LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr 35.35 31.4
5 3 3HAPPY HAMISH Kenneth Holland 35.49 7.1
6 1 1ZIPPING SCARLET Peter Mckenzie 35.594 14
7 5 5DR. ELEONORA Judith Mcmahon 35.818 8.9
8 7 7DESTRUCTO RAT Raymond Floyd 35.91 25.8
R - 9CANDY ROSE William Mcmahon 0
R - 10OPTIMA SEMPER Peter Borradale 0
RACE 5
R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4IN DEE GENES Darren Irby 31.088 25.5
2 5 5SLICK MAGGIE Jordan Carrodus-nagy 31.091 8
3 3 3DR. WATSON William Mcmahon 31.145 12.9
4 1 1TOTAL MAGIC Benjamin Divirgilio 31.16 1.4
5 7 7MIRROR REALITY Ronald Cameron 31.249 16.7
6 8 8LABUAN STARFISH Eddie Lieshout 31.289 5.9
7 6 6ABLAZIN MIKADO Maria Barber 31.684 30.9
S - 2DUOMO BALE 0
RACE 6
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,615 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4STUNNING SUCCESS Benjamin Divirgilio 34.936 2
2 3 3JAKE William Mcmahon 35.061 8.3
3 5 5BACK SLAPPER Dennis Pulis 35.132 4.4
4 8 8BLUE ALCATRAZ Gary Mcmillan 35.144 6
5 6 6BARROOM COUNSEL Gavin Burke 35.15 10.4
6 2 2PRECIOUS QUALITY William Mcmahon 35.397 23.9
7 1 1REATILY SHINTARO Gavin Burke 35.492 23.4
S - 7TAABINGA SPRITE John Connor 0
RACE 7
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,925 - $830 - $420
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SLY SHIRAZ Garry Condon 34.789 3.5
2 1 10OPTIMA SEMPER Peter Borradale 35.362 41.4
3 3 3BRANDEEN PEACHES Louise Allen 35.387 16.3
4 6 6FAITHFUL HILL David Geall 35.388 3.9
5 7 7DR. CADENZA Judith Mcmahon 35.401 11.9
6 5 5CAMBO'S CINDY William Mcmahon 35.501 13
7 4 4SPRINT TEE Steven Spoljaric 35.624 3.5
8 2 2MAGENTA GOLD Peter Presutto 35.74 9.1
S - 1WHODAT MAGIC Davide Fasoli 0
S - 9CALL ME MATT Robert Moles 0
RACE 8
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2INEQUITY Lyn Smith 30.463 1.4
2 5 5MISS MORRISSET David Geall 30.963 9
3 4 4MACHIKO Rachael Busuttil 31.001 29.3
4 6 6SHEP Michael Vaughan 31.444 6.5
5 8 8SHINE Robin Moore 31.513 19
6 7 7EILY WEST Michael Vaughan 31.679 10.2
F 1 1OSAKA BALE Travis Howell 18.1
S - 3SERENDIPITOUS Lyn Smith 0
RACE 9
BROWN WIGG TRARALGON FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FULLY LOADED Neville Wakefield 17.991 1.1
2 1 1COME TO PLAY Graham Hall 18.16 12.4
3 7 7MAHLO BLACKHAWK Scott Levett 18.253 19.1
4 2 2LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston 18.331 18.6
5 3 3BRONELLY BUSTER Andrew Wood 18.466 20.8
6 5 5INDIRA'S GIRL Arend Gringhuis 18.62 47.9
7 8 8ANITA'S GIRL Vanessa Watson 18.686 42.6
8 6 6PREMIER JESS Michael Watson 18.7 62.7
R - 9QUEEN DUNROAMING Robert Moles 0
R - 10WEEONA KYLE Lisa Davis 0
RACE 10
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TREE CLIMBER LIV Garry Allen 22.755 2.2
2 1 1NITRONIUN Wendy Duve 22.782 2.2
3 7 7SPIRITED QUALITY William Mcmahon 22.937 7.7
4 2 2NEO HA HA Robert Neocleous 23.006 14.2
5 8 8SHANLYN GEORGE Wendy Fasoli 23.018 21.4
6 4 4DR. TORETTO William Mcmahon 23.154 29.9
S - 5FAIRY VIXEN Peter Borradale 0
S - 6HALF MOON RISING David Baker 0
RACE 11
SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING PARIS Carolyn Jones 22.691 1.3
2 6 6MILLA ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 22.914 33.3
3 2 2ROGER'S DREAMIN' Robert Neocleous 23.007 6.4
4 3 3LAKEVIEW LYN Monique Whelan 23.192 25.9
5 8 9STATELY KAY Melissa Elliott 23.278 53.4
6 7 7GONE EARLY Ann Ashworth 23.441 18.6
7 4 4TUB'S TIGER Graeme Jennings 23.521 11
8 5 10TRICKY TRON Andrew Xerri 23.702 34.6
S - 5BRANDEEN BAYLEY Trevor Allen 0
S - 8STAR DESIRE Sandra Galea 0
RACE 12
RACING AT TRARALGON 27TH JULY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LOCOMOTION Dennis Pulis 22.915 4.8
2 1 1ELSWYK MAX Mark Busuttil 23.185 6.6
3 2 2VANILLA KISS Bronwyn Pulis 23.295 8.4
4 7 10LUNCHMONEY LEWIS Louie Bicchieri 23.309 16.6
5 5 5RIVERSIDE MONS Melissa Payne 23.32 20.5
6 3 3LAKEVIEW MISS Christine Sheilds 23.344 3.7
7 8 8NITRO HOOK Phillip Pollutro 23.394 4
8 6 6WILBUR Leigh Mitchell 23.556 13.7
S - 7MISS GYPSY LEE Sandra Galea 0
R - 9OMEGA BONNER Barry Harper 0
Click here for more detailed results