Traralgon

Monday, 13th Mar 2017


RACE 1
RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LADY CHING Trevor Whitford 23.009 8
2 6 6PARIE SHIRAZ Robert Whitford 23.214 34.9
3 1 1ZIPPING FOY Gary Mcmillan 23.36 3.9
4 4 4LE FREAK Paul Spiteri 23.362 15.4
5 2 2TITANIUM BOY Michael Ferguson 23.456 9.7
6 8 8MOVE IT Reginald Boyce 23.572 2.6
7 7 10STEPHIE KEATS Lachlan Floyd 23.931 13.1
8 3 3ZIPPING HUGH Gary Mcmillan 24.322 7
S - 7OUR MOJO Melissa Payne 0
R - 9AMINYA SHADOW Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 2
R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9SULTAN'S BOY Joseph Sultana 18.793 17.5
2 5 5OUR SWEETIE George Arvanitis 18.831 11.3
3 2 2JEN'S MAGIC George Arvanitis 18.908 17.1
4 4 4COWBOY BRETT Donna Furey 18.97 10.3
5 1 1LITTLE MISCHA Victoria Sultana 19.261 29.5
6 7 7CRAZY EYE JYE Jason Formosa 19.459 6.6
7 8 8SWEET SHIRAZ Gordon Edwards 19.569 21.5
F 3 3MISS ASRAI Terry Proctor 1.5
S - 6REGAL HUSSLER Stephen Spiteri 0
R - 10PRISTINA LAD Darren Langley 0
RACE 3
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LOVELY Terrence Churchill 18.186 3.7
2 3 3SEATON STAR Raymond Ashworth 18.484 2.6
3 1 1PENINSULA PANDA Douglas Evans 18.689 3.6
4 4 4JAKEY MISSILE Kali Arvanitis 18.705 14.4
5 7 7NO COMMITMENT Graeme Vening 18.733 18.8
6 8 8BONTA MAGIC George Arvanitis 18.792 18.3
7 6 6LONG LIVE SID George Arvanitis 18.958 26.8
8 2 2HURRICANE SAM Joseph Sultana 19.118 31.1
R - 9ALYSSA ROSE Scott Melville 0
R - 10PENINSULA LADY Douglas Evans 0
RACE 4
MANNY'S MARKET MORWELL (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DREAM WAVE Christopher Sinclair 23.145 4.6
2 1 1BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 23.18 4.2
3 6 6DR. FLANNIGAN Judith Mcmahon 23.209 5.4
4 2 9RUSTY SIDEBOTTOM William Mcmahon 23.242 3.5
5 4 4MEENIYAN HAWK Margaret Thomas 23.56 11.1
6 8 8LIGHTNING LIL William Read 23.623 31.6
7 3 3BRONELLY DUKE Andrew Wood 23.647 9.3
8 7 7IT'S DEBATABLE Dean Williamson 23.829 34
S - 2DR. DUNSTAN Yvonne Andrews 0
S - 10OVER IT TOMMY Terrence Churchill 0
RACE 5
GENERAL DESTINI @ STUD (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DR. ELEONORA Judith Mcmahon 30.759 5.4
2 3 3MIRANLOU Darren Watts 31.218 10
3 7 7ZIPPING NADIA Gary Mcmillan 31.248 13.6
4 8 8DR. COLT Luke Harris 31.389 7.8
5 6 6DR. ILLUMINATE Judith Mcmahon 31.477 10.7
6 2 2SLICK MAGGIE Jordan Carrodus-nagy 31.527 3.3
7 4 4BAZZ KEBAB Paul Pace 31.872 28.9
8 1 1FABOOM Trevor Whitford 31.922 3.8
R - 9DR. CONDOR Judith Mcmahon 0
R - 10EVELYN Glynn Wood 0
RACE 6
GIPPSLAND CARNIVAL TGON CUP 25TH MARCH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DR. POPPEL William Mcmahon 22.724 2.6
2 3 3SAY NOTHING Trevor Whitford 23.168 19.9
3 8 8BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 23.269 2.5
4 7 7BARROOM EXPRESS Gavin Burke 23.272 12.6
5 4 4GUNMETAL ANGEL Jason Formosa 23.342 9
6 2 2STEINBECK KNEW Trevor Whitford 23.427 10.1
7 5 5DAINTREE RHUMBA Clint Leviston 23.494 18.5
8 6 6MCTHUMPA Hugh Taylor 23.949 87.8
S - 10FAMILY RULES Todd Chatwin 0
R - 9EMI'S BOY BADGER Scott Melville 0
RACE 7
R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FIRING POINT Trevor Whitford 22.958 9.5
2 1 1MIRROR REALITY Ronald Cameron 23.068 5.6
3 3 3BARNEY BOLONEY Deborah Churchill 23.308 6
4 7 7CLAUDE VAN KEATS Raymond Floyd 23.7 8.9
5 2 2DR. SIMON William Mcmahon 23.86 1.8
6 4 4SENNI SOCKS Paul Pace 23.952 24.8
7 5 5DULCET SOUND Peter Terry 24.016 29.6
S - 8MIGHTY MISH Judith Mcmahon 0
R - 9JUST LIKE JIM Luke Harris 0
R - 10SHACKLETON Terry Proctor 0
RACE 8
BROWN WIGG TRARALGON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2REIGNLEE Jason Formosa 22.66 2.9
2 5 5OAKMONT OCTUM Desmond Mcphie 23.115 20.7
3 1 1OAKMONT BLONDE Desmond Mcphie 23.319 10.8
4 8 8DR. BODACIOUS William Mcmahon 23.456 2.9
5 7 7LE DOYEN William Read 23.525 6
6 3 3SHOOTERS ECHO Susan Trim 23.759 5.5
S - 4POKER BRAT Luke Harris 0
S - 6FLYWHEEL SPRITE Samuel Bye 0
S - 9BEYOND RAPID Peter Parr 0
S - 10TIGER HUGO John Lindrea 0
RACE 9
HALEY CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ARTISTIC ALYSSA Gary Mcmillan 18.366 2.4
2 5 5CLASSY GUN Mark Braithwaite 18.468 4.7
3 6 6HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 18.486 14.4
4 1 1RIVERSIDE SHAZ Rob Little 19.451 28.9
F 7 7MAGIC EUPHORIA Susan Trim 2.9
F 8 8BRIGHT SKY Ryan Bean 12.6
T 2 2LUCKY ANDY Joseph Sultana 32
S - 3JAMARI BELLE Bronwyn Pulis 0
R - 9GOLD ODESSA Peter Terry 0
R - 10PIE PROBLEM Ian Collins 0
RACE 10
SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GORDYN ABBS Raymond Gilmore 18.254 2.7
2 3 3TOP CHIC Gavin Clifton 18.569 6.2
3 4 4DING BALE Emilio Prazza 18.582 20.3
4 8 8WITCH TALKING Graeme Vening 18.655 20.2
5 7 7SMILEY BYNES Tammy Kennedy-harris 18.689 10.6
6 6 6LIBERTY DIAMOND Peter Trim 18.912 6.1
7 1 1MOODY RUBY Trevor Whitford 18.999 10
8 5 5HOLLER AT ME Jane Stephens 19.014 5.3
R - 9TYRONE KAHN Jennifer Holden 0
R - 10RIVERSIDE KIM Melissa Payne 0
RACE 11
LIKE US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BETTER BEWARE Ronald Cameron 18.487 10.4
2 3 3GOTTA PERMIT Tammy Kennedy-harris 18.556 9.5
3 5 9LOCKED OUT Jason Formosa 18.559 8.7
4 7 7SUAVE ODESSA Jason Formosa 18.573 3
5 8 8GOLDEN HAND Susan Northway 18.743 6.7
6 2 2BAR THE BULLET William Read 18.821 47.3
7 4 4LADY TRON Hayden Taylor 19.066 6.4
8 1 1HOT GENETICS Malcolm Davis 19.255 4.9
S - 5MISS PEPPERONI Gordon Edwards 0
R - 10HARVEY LEIGH Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 12
TRARALGON CUP HEATS SAT 18TH MAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIPPING FRANK Gary Mcmillan 18.372 6.9
2 8 8CRUSADER Peter Grice 18.375 2.1
3 1 1BANDIT BRAD Victoria Sultana 18.641 8.5
4 4 4COME ON LASSY Peter Trim 18.735 14.1
5 2 2FALLEN STAR Joseph Sultana 18.79 36.6
6 5 5BARNIE'S BLASTER Jason Formosa 18.932 7.1
7 3 3SALUTE THE BAR Ronald Winter 19.119 5.3
T 7 7MOREIRA MAGIC Paul Pace 50.1
R - 9NINETYMILE ACE Rob Little 0
R - 10LET'S GO BILLY Ronald Cameron 0
Click here for more detailed results