Traralgon

Friday, 10th Mar 2017


RACE 1
SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JIMMY'S JOKEN Brian Alford 18.197 3.3
2 2 2PETER'S PRIDE Paul Galea 18.472 8.3
3 5 5GALLOPING LEO Robert Conway 18.512 12
4 4 4BAMBALAM TILLY Jason Formosa 18.514 11.1
5 3 3GO LEVI Arend Gringhuis 18.696 2.9
6 7 7SCARY SISTER Christopher Tilley 18.817 26
7 6 6PREMIER JESS Maria Musselwhite 19.909 15.3
F 8 8HELLO NIMBLE Pasqualino Romagnino 7.3
R - 9BANDIT BRAD Victoria Sultana 0
R - 10ZAFONIC EXPRESS Robert Bean 0
RACE 2
R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE (1-4 WIN) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 18.153 2.4
2 6 6SIR RICHARD Dawn Johnston 18.318 6.2
3 7 7ENCHANTING IMAGE Gary Summers 18.425 4.7
4 3 3TEXT ME TONY Susan Northway 18.469 21.1
5 8 8TAABINGA SWIFT John Connor 18.564 18.1
6 4 4ENDS WELL Donald Hill 18.598 22
7 5 5GONE EARLY Ann Ashworth 18.657 4.7
8 2 2BARNIE'S BLASTER Jason Formosa 18.831 24.4
R - 9SALUTE THE BAR Ronald Winter 0
R - 10DULCET SOUND Peter Terry 0
RACE 3
RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY (1-4 WIN)HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CYCLONE JEBRYNAH David Agius 18.131 3.1
2 7 7NELLIE'S LAD David Baker 18.193 4.6
3 4 4WE HAVE HOPE Ronald Winter 18.414 14.9
4 1 1RAPANA Jason Formosa 18.49 3.2
5 6 6WHEN AND WHERE Wendy Fasoli 18.666 6.1
6 5 5ON THE REBOUND Brian Alford 18.722 19.9
7 2 2BILLS REFLECTION Eddie Lieshout 18.942 21.7
S - 8THUNDER OF NIGHT Jessica Sharp 0
R - 9MAGIC DANCE Deborah White 0
R - 10RUNNIN' ON FIRE Ian Bindley 0
RACE 4
MANNY'S MARKET MORWELL (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROGER'S DREAMIN' Robert Neocleous 18.17 2.1
2 8 8IT'S ALL BOLONY Leanne Hall 18.31 15.5
3 1 1SIR MINTER Joy Mills 18.569 13
4 2 2LEGEND JACK Gayle Elston 18.64 3.6
5 6 6SUNSET BELIEVER Robert Bean 19.021 12.7
6 3 3FIERY MISS Jason Formosa 19.276 9.6
7 5 5DR. GAMMIRIS Ronald Winter 19.328 17
F 7 7BORN MOLLY Terrence Churchill 19
R - 9IN A PICKLE Graeme Jose 0
R - 10GORDYN ABBS Raymond Gilmore 0
RACE 5
BROWN WIGG TRARALGON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LABUAN STARFISH Eddie Lieshout 30.678 6
2 4 4ZIPPING HETTY Michael Mizzi 30.716 3.1
3 8 8VIVIAN SHIRAZ Steven Spoljaric 30.777 2.5
4 6 6ISLA ROSE John Van-konynenburg 30.903 40
5 7 7BATTLE HOOK Paul Galea 30.965 8.9
6 3 3ORDER IN LINE Cassandra Barnard 31.308 33.2
7 5 5SOME KINDA GIRL Graeme Jose 31.572 7.9
S - 2DEMONISHEM 0
RACE 6
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TAABINGA FELLA John Connor 30.63 4
2 2 2VAN DAMM John Van-konynenburg 30.959 4.9
3 1 1LONESOME DUDE Kathleen Fogarty 31.018 9.8
4 4 4FAR OUT INDIAN Sharon Neocleous 31.072 9.2
5= 5 5KAYO KING Gregory Neocleous 31.099 10.1
5= 7 7JOHNNY SCULL Sharon Neocleous 31.099 18.3
7 6 6ANJING BETINA Ray Cunneen 31.101 3.7
8 3 3BRINDLE AUDREY Peter Kelly 31.501 10.6
RACE 7
R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TREE CLIMBER LIV Garry Allen 22.732 2.8
2 7 7LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp 22.805 5.2
3 4 4NEO HA HA Robert Neocleous 22.837 6.9
4 8 8LONESOME KATIE Kathleen Fogarty 22.89 19.1
5 5 5BRANDEEN BAYLEY Trevor Allen 23.248 8.9
6 1 1MINT BURST Christa Spiteri 23.296 4.2
P 6 6REROD MAGIC Raymond Ashworth 11.5
S - 2BLACK BINDI Rachael Busuttil 0
RACE 8
JACK SCOTT & SONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRACKERJACK CHOC Anita Courts 29.923 1.2
2 2 2LOUIE NEVEELK Rosemary Kleeven 30.301 21.1
3 7 7BIG HOOK Paul Galea 30.705 25.8
4 6 6SCORCHING FELLA Gail Saunders 30.958 48.4
5 5 5LANDON John Mcintyre 31.051 20.2
6 8 8RACK TAP RACK Graham Hall 31.127 10.5
7 4 4MAGICAL BLING Corry Kas 31.298 11.6
8 3 3ABLAZIN MIKADO Maria Barber 31.555 91.5
RACE 9
HALEY CONCRETING (1-4 WINS) HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAGIC MYER Maria Musselwhite 18.186 9.3
2 5 5SLICK DIAMOND Jess Grima 18.229 7.4
3 4 4RIGHTO MITCH Ronald Winter 18.565 8.8
4 2 2JAX MIKADO Paul Jones 18.652 56.8
5 7 7COME TO PLAY Graham Hall 18.757 17.5
6 3 3GOOD GIRL SANDY Sharon Mifsud 18.921 1.6
7 6 6BLESS 'EM ALL Shane Jack 19.063 31.1
8 1 1MAYBE HANNIBAL Ian Bindley 19.142 9.7
R - 9HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 0
R - 10LORD REGNAR Lori Courts 0
RACE 10
TRARALGON CUP 25TH MARCH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LEKTRA TIMON Kate Gorman 22.612 2.3
2 2 2WILD ANGEL William Read 22.733 18.5
3 1 1PARISIAN MAGIC Jason Formosa 23.017 7.2
4 8 8EMPEROR CRUZ Damien Belsham 23.21 12.1
5 3 3CHELSEA DROGBA Jason Formosa 23.331 22.8
6 6 6LEKTRA HUTCH Jason Sharp 23.336 10.9
7 5 5FLYWHEEL MAGIC Samuel Bye 23.408 4.2
8 7 7KID AUDACIOUS Raymond Floyd 23.576 9.5
R - 9SALOON PRINCESS Stephen Reed 0
R - 10LE DOYEN William Read 0
RACE 11
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SILVER SALUTE Kate Gorman 22.63 3.9
2 2 2EDUARDO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 22.763 4.3
3 1 1MOVE THAT ENERGY Dawn Johnston 23.091 3.5
4 6 6EXPLOSIVE SKY Yvonne Andrews 23.134 31.8
5= 3 3RETENTION Raymond Gilmore 23.181 13.7
5= 7 7COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard 23.181 18
7 4 4BLUE NOT BLACK Leanne Hall 23.472 5.2
8 8 8EMILIA CASH Melissa Forte 23.52 16.8
R - 9MACHIKO Rachael Busuttil 0
R - 10CLAUDE VAN KEATS Raymond Floyd 0
RACE 12
RACING AT TRARALGON TOMORROW 11/3/17
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DUOMO BALE Lyn Smith 22.773 2.6
2 5 5DR. LUVDISC Ronald Winter 23.049 30.1
3 1 1ASTON SALUTE Brendan Moles 23.353 3.5
4 2 2MANDELA SUN Phillip Pollutro 23.426 5.6
5 6 6SELECT SELWOOD Raymond Ashworth 23.967 9.1
6 4 9COOL MILO Kerry Houlahan 24.028 13.5
7 3 3SUNSET SENORITA Robert Bean 24.092 15
8 7 7BUSTA VOE William Read 24.21 20.4
S - 4ROYAL VILLAGE 0
R - 10BIG BURKEY Christopher Tuck 0
Click here for more detailed results