Traralgon

Saturday, 18th Mar 2017


RACE 1
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 22.616 9.4
2 3 3SCREAMING OAKS Jade Mifsud 23.294 7
3 7 7APILA CASH Ray Cunneen 23.566 20.7
4 1 1DAINTREE RIPA Kade Joske 23.608 7.9
5 2 2ZIPPING FOY Gary Mcmillan 23.751 6.6
6 4 4GOTCHA MATE Yvonne Andrews 23.905 3.5
7 8 8MISS HANNA BERRY Constance Mcmillan 24.055 13.3
8 5 5APILA CABBAGE Ray Cunneen 24.621 4
R - 9SIMBAREA Gary Mcmillan 0
R - 10LE FREAK Paul Spiteri 0
RACE 2
HALEY CONCRETING (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5NELLIE'S LAD David Baker 17.907 6.5
2 1 1CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 18.136 2.6
3 6 9SIR RICHARD Dawn Johnston 18.609 11.9
4 8 8SLICK DIAMOND Jess Grima 18.67 10.6
5 2 2IT'S ALL BOLONY Leanne Hall 18.675 23.9
6 4 4JIMMY'S JOKEN Brian Alford 18.924 10.5
7 3 3CYCLONE JEBRYNAH David Agius 19.087 3.7
8 7 7MAGIC MYER Maria Musselwhite 19.192 18.9
S - 6ROGER'S DREAMIN' Robert Neocleous 0
S - 10PETER'S PRIDE Paul Galea 0
RACE 3
BROWN WIGG TRARALGON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WILD ANGEL William Read 22.325 4.6
2 6 6RIGHTO MITCH Ronald Winter 22.453 4.7
3 8 8GOOD ODDS JET Deborah White 22.916 3.3
4 5 5JESTERDAY Tess Galea 23.169 5.9
5 2 2SAY NOTHING Trevor Whitford 23.234 31
6 4 4DR. GAMMIRIS Ronald Winter 23.238 10.1
7 7 7ANJING BETINA Ray Cunneen 23.451 16.7
8 1 1AMAROO GONZALES Shane Schembri 23.511 11.8
RACE 4
TRARALGON DISTANCE CUP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:665
  • Stake money:$1,895 - $545 - $270
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2IT'S A BIRD Wayne Vassallo 38.954 5.1
2 5 5STOCKTAKE Gary Peach 38.982 3
3 1 1EMPIRE ENTOURAGE Mark Grima 39.194 4.7
4 7 7ASTON HARVEY Eddie Lieshout 39.435 3.8
5 6 6DEWANA EXPRESS Matthew Dewan 39.575 22.8
6 3 3SEVEN TWO John Galea 40.332 24.2
T 8 8RINGER Aaron Debattista 10.6
S - 4GALLOPING FANTOM Robert Conway 0
R - 9CHEERFUL SCOUT Dennis Pulis 0
R - 10FABOOM Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 5
TOPCAT VIDEO TRARALGON CUP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON DEE BEE Jason Thompson 30.354 1.9
2 1 1JACQUI BLAX Keith Hellmuth 30.62 5.7
3 3 3HARLON Robert Neocleous 30.661 21.2
4 5 5SHIMA SONG Andrea Dailly 30.705 5
5 4 4CAVALCADE Glenn Rounds 30.78 5.4
6 2 2LONESOME KATIE Kathleen Fogarty 30.849 63.3
7 7 7ONE REQUIRED Graeme Jose 30.871 20.6
S - 8BLAZIN' BOMBER Darren Pattinson 0
RACE 6
TOPCAT VIDEO TRARALGON CUP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DON'T KID ME Steven Bruce White 30.377 12.4
2 8 8JESAULENKO Terri-maree Morris 30.39 2.6
3 6 6INVICTUS RAPID Jason Thompson 30.521 4.9
4 1 1CRACKERJACK CHOC Anita Courts 30.644 4.1
5 4 4HELGA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.755 8.9
6 3 3BRUCE TYCOON Robert Britton 30.801 12.8
7 2 2ZABDON BLUEY Vicki Wisener 30.964 33.5
8 5 5ZIPPING LADY Stanley Ralph 31.047 21.8
RACE 7
TRARALGON DISTANCE CUP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:665
  • Stake money:$1,895 - $545 - $270
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TRIP TO EDEN Jason Thompson 38.68 1.2
2 6 6DEWANA BABE Matthew Dewan 39.268 41.4
3 3 3IT'S A FLING Wayne Vassallo 39.444 9.7
4 2 2PELLI Aaron Debattista 39.518 47.6
5 5 5CHRICHTON BALE Darren Fisher 39.528 9.8
6 8 8BRO SAM'S HOOK Paul Galea 39.841 16.6
7 4 9CHEERFUL SCOUT Dennis Pulis 40.271 59.6
8 7 10FABOOM Trevor Whitford 40.562 67.2
S - 4BARROOM COUNSEL Gavin Burke 0
S - 7MIRANLOU Darren Watts 0
RACE 8
TOPCAT VIDEO TRARALGON CUP HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EXTREME MAGIC Jason Thompson 29.783 4.3
2 2 2FABREGAL Lyn Smith 30.108 10.9
3 5 5FANTA BALE Robert Britton 30.256 1.6
4 7 7HI HO GERONIMO Mark Grima 30.494 20.7
5 8 8HENRY John Mcintyre 30.662 12.4
6 1 1DUNA RUNA Stanley Ralph 30.712 12.5
7 3 3LONESOME DUDE Kathleen Fogarty 31.136 47.9
S - 4PAUA TO AVOID Robert Palmer 0
RACE 9
TOPCAT VIDEO TRARALGON CUP HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AQUA CHEETAH Jason Thompson 30.367 3.3
2 8 8MCNEO Robert Neocleous 30.604 48.4
3 2 2BUCK FORTY Jason Thompson 30.614 2
4 4 4LOUIE NEVEELK Rosemary Kleeven 30.718 27.9
5 7 7DAITHY ALLEN Andrea Dailly 30.792 4.7
6 6 6COALVILLE TIGER Bronwyn Pulis 30.944 24.1
7 1 1GULLY FEVER John Lindrea 31.348 21.4
F 5 5FLYWHEEL ALFIE Samuel Bye 27.4
RACE 10
R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GOOD GIRL SANDY David Agius 22.904 1.8
2 3 3GALLOPING ASHLEY Brendan Moles 22.935 28.5
3 2 2LE DOYEN William Read 23.061 19.8
4 4 4CRIMSON SALLY Graeme Jose 23.097 5.1
5 6 6ASTON SALUTE Brendan Moles 23.234 11.1
6 1 1MANDELA SUN Phillip Pollutro 23.272 5.3
7 7 7ALL ABOUT ARBY William Read 23.56 34.4
8 8 8BUSTA VOE William Read 23.779 25.5
RACE 11
GIPPSLAND CARNIVAL @ TGON 25TH MARCH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BRANDEEN BAYLEY Trevor Allen 18.066 10.5
2 7 7GO LEVI Arend Gringhuis 18.214 9.6
3 1 1YOUR NEW DISEASE Ashlee Terry 18.283 1.2
4 4 4MINT BURST Christa Spiteri 18.331 19.4
5 2 2SHOWIN' ATTITUDE Vicki Wisener 18.452 19.9
6 6 6SO FAR AWAY Christa Spiteri 18.609 46.6
7 5 5EMILIA CASH Melissa Forte 18.698 54.5
8 8 9HARVEY LEIGH Trevor Whitford 18.924 22.7
S - 8JOHNNY WOLF Gregory Neocleous 0
R - 10OUR MISS DEENA Brendan Moles 0
RACE 12
RACING AT TRARALGON 20TH MARCH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4AMLIN BOY John Paraskevas 18.132 2.3
2 7 7JOIE ECLAT Charlie Schembri 18.482 8.8
3 6 6SODA STORM Gary Mcmillan 18.556 51.4
4 8 8COOLER COLOUR Neville Haigh 18.57 13.4
5 2 2RETENTION Raymond Gilmore 18.895 3
6 1 1FALLEN STAR Joseph Sultana 19.078 10.9
7 5 5TEXT ME TONY Susan Northway 19.371 10.6
8 3 3BANDIT BRAD Victoria Sultana 19.462 35.5
R - 9HARVEY LEIGH Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10OUR MISS DEENA Brendan Moles 0
Click here for more detailed results