Traralgon

Monday, 6th Mar 2017


RACE 1
RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2INDIRA'S GIRL Arend Gringhuis 18.289 2
2 4 4SEATON STAR Raymond Ashworth 18.611 3.7
3 3 3JAKEY MISSILE Kali Arvanitis 18.795 20.4
4 1 1SULTAN'S BOY Joseph Sultana 18.915 15
5 8 8LITTLE MISCHA Victoria Sultana 19.088 16.4
6 7 7OUR SWEETIE George Arvanitis 19.133 6.1
7 6 6SWEET SHIRAZ Gordon Edwards 19.136 21.6
8 5 5HURRICANE ELYSE Victoria Sultana 19.392 28.4
R - 9HURRICANE SAM Joseph Sultana 0
R - 10NIMBLE LUCY Leslie Fitzpatrick 0
RACE 2
LIKE US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MEENIYAN HAWK Margaret Thomas 23.165 10.2
2 3 3GOOMAC KEATS Shane Keating 23.348 6.6
3 2 2STARLIT DRAGON Robert Bean 23.363 3.2
4 6 6NANNY'S POPPY Robert Moles 23.572 14.2
5 7 7GALLOPING BENNY Robert Conway 23.736 2.4
6 4 4PENINSULA LADY Douglas Evans 23.762 13.2
7 8 8BABS STREISHOUND Ryan Bean 23.971 14
S - 5DAINTREE RIPA Kade Joske 0
R - 9LADY CHING Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10DELTA'S MAGIC Ryan Bean 0
RACE 3
HALEY CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GONE EARLY Ann Ashworth 18.161 2.6
2 5 5SMILEY BYNES Tammy Kennedy-harris 18.723 4.7
3 2 2CLASSY GUN Mark Braithwaite 18.822 3.9
4 7 7TYRONE KAHN Jennifer Holden 18.897 21
5 6 6EYE SPY EMMA Mario Cortese 18.926 8.6
6 3 3CORROBOREE Peter Borradale 19.006 13.1
7 1 1SURFIN' CAITY Jennifer Holden 19.265 22.5
8 4 4FEELING LUCKY John Peterson 20.168 26.7
R - 9COME TO PLAY Graham Hall 0
R - 10MOODY RUBY Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 4
TAB REWARDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TIME BANDIT Kerry Minne 22.825 3.6
2 4 4PERFECT HOURS Cassandra Barnard 22.933 14.9
3 2 2VIEWING Deborah Churchill 23.123 4.1
4 8 8TERRACE William Mcmahon 23.202 3.3
5 3 3DING BALE Emilio Prazza 23.218 22.3
6 7 7RIVERSIDE KIM Melissa Payne 23.415 6
7 1 1SORRY MAURIE Lina Repici 23.91 18.1
8 6 6EAGLEEYE NORRIS Helen Gates 24.097 47.9
S - 10AMAROO LOCO 0
R - 9ENDS WELL Donald Hill 0
RACE 5
SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LOCHINVAR ROX Travis Howell 30.955 5.6
2 2 2DR. COLT William Mcmahon 31.14 13
3 4 4BATTLE HOOK Paul Galea 31.144 5.2
4 6 6LOADER Alana Mammone 31.278 16.7
5 7 7HAPPY HAMISH David Agius 31.31 9.1
6 1 1MASTER MCEVOY Robert Cook 31.405 2.2
7 5 5FLABBA GABBA Gavin Clifton 31.557 12.6
8 8 8SPECIAL MEMBER Donald Hill 31.987 35.3
R - 9TEKKI HAIL Robert Lesjak 0
R - 10DR. WATSON William Mcmahon 0
RACE 6
R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MOORE OF DARCY Judith Mcmahon 22.769 4.7
2 1 1EDUARDO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 22.809 4.3
3 4 4DUFF BALE Helen Gates 22.891 46.7
4 2 2NIFTY NEVEELK Gerald Kleeven 23.003 8
5 7 7ZULETTA Brendon Jones 23.037 4.6
6 5 5DR. BODACIOUS William Mcmahon 23.15 4.8
7 6 6FLIP Peter Mckenzie 23.342 13
8 8 8JONI SUNSET Gregory Tuck 23.422 11
R - 9BARROOM EXPRESS Gavin Burke 0
R - 10TRIPLE CEE Jessica Baldwin 0
RACE 7
DISHLICKER COATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ARVO'S VIOLET Kali Arvanitis 22.981 19.9
2 1 1STEINBECK KNEW Trevor Whitford 23.167 5.4
3 7 7KIYOSHI Crystal Busuttil 23.37 6.9
4 8 8SHACKLETON Terry Proctor 23.373 3
5 2 2SNOWY HUNT Alan Hunter 23.626 5.1
6 3 3AZZA Helen Gates 23.728 16.8
7 4 4DULCET SOUND Peter Terry 23.755 29.8
8 6 6ROZEHILL BETH Trevor Whitford 24.098 5.9
S - 9BRINDLE AUDREY Peter Kelly 0
R - 10MR. NASTY TIME Brendan Moles 0
RACE 8
BROWN WIGG TRARALGON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GRAND CAYMAN Dennis Pulis 30.703 5.1
2 2 2OUR FIRST LADY Frank Andrighetto 30.738 2.8
3 8 8LACHLAN'S ROUGH William Majoor 31.264 6.2
4 6 10MIRROR REALITY Ronald Cameron 31.362 11.5
5 7 9USAIN GILBERT Frank Andrighetto 31.426 4.2
6 4 4PAUA INVADER Todd Chatwin 31.933 13.9
7 5 5RIVERSIDE DEB Steven Trotman 32.027 21.2
8 1 1EXTRA STARS Cassandra Barnard 32.187 38.7
S - 6RIBACOLA Paul Ellul 0
S - 7FIRING POINT Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 9
FOLLOW US @tab.com.au (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIPPING TINA Gary Mcmillan 18.25 5.8
2 8 8TWEEDLE DEE Dylan Cortese 18.375 4.9
3 1 1PETER'S PRIDE Paul Galea 18.38 2.1
4 5 5HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 18.557 32.3
5 3 3DIAMOND'S SING David Dawson 18.634 9.5
6 7 7TIGER JAMS Kathleen Fogarty 18.666 19
7 2 2LUCKY ANDY Joseph Sultana 18.882 48.8
8 4 4VANILLA KISS Bronwyn Pulis 18.905 8.8
R - 9MOODY RUBY Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10COME TO PLAY Graham Hall 0
RACE 10
TRARALGON CUP 25TH MARCH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROYAL VILLAGE Vicki Wisener 22.795 4
2 7 7KILMANY FLYER Steven Spoljaric 22.845 12
3 1 1DESTRUCTO RAT Lachlan Floyd 23.016 2.6
4 4 4BAZZ KEBAB Paul Pace 23.25 42.1
5 6 6JARRAD KEATS Lachlan Floyd 23.277 4.4
6 8 8DR. DUNSTAN Yvonne Andrews 23.41 12
7 5 5PARISIENNE Travis Howell 23.44 31.6
8 3 3GOT YA BACK Cassandra Barnard 23.61 9.9
S - 9AMAROO GONZALES Shane Schembri 0
R - 10DR. SHANICE Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 11
GENERAL DESTINI @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHICKS BUZZARD Helen Gates 18.494 4.8
2 8 8HOT GENETICS Malcolm Davis 18.572 16.2
3 2 2GOTTA PERMIT Tammy Kennedy-harris 18.624 2
4 5 5COWRIE Todd Chatwin 19.003 7.3
5 7 7BAR THE BULLET William Read 19.399 40.8
6 6 6FALLEN STAR Joseph Sultana 19.459 24.1
7 3 9OUR MISS DEENA Brendan Moles 19.495 7.1
8 4 10JUST LIKE JIM Luke Harris 19.672 12.1
S - 3CALIFORNA LEVO Geoffrey Dalton 0
S - 4FAIRY TIGER Brendan Moles 0
RACE 12
RACING AT TRARALGON 10TH & 11TH MARCH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JOHNNY WOLF Gregory Neocleous 18.392 2.4
2 6 6RYLIES JACK Bree Elston 18.442 3.3
3 5 5BANDIT BRAD Victoria Sultana 18.661 29.5
4 2 2DAINTREE KING James Harrington 18.955 12.9
5 7 7ONE MORE DES Peter Mckenzie 18.957 22.8
6 4 4MYSTIC POWERS Jason Hardy 18.978 24
7 8 8MAX ROXY Luke Harris 18.993 51.6
8 3 3IN LIKE FLINT Justin Booker 19.114 3.9
R - 9MOREIRA MAGIC Paul Pace 0
R - 10SALUTE THE BAR Ronald Winter 0
Click here for more detailed results