Traralgon

Saturday, 11th Mar 2017


RACE 1
RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BOBBYRELLA Graeme Campbell 18.183 2.9
2 1 1APILA CABBAGE Ray Cunneen 18.401 3.3
3 3 3JETYRA ERUPTION Todd Chatwin 18.607 13.1
4 7 7WESTCOAST BOY Martyn Empson 18.839 23.4
5 8 8APILA CASH Ray Cunneen 18.853 4.5
6 2 2HURRICANE SAM Joseph Sultana 19.104 18.7
7 6 6BELRON MOY Ronald Partington 19.299 8.5
8 4 4HURRICANE ELYSE Victoria Sultana 19.54 41.4
RACE 2
LIKE US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1APILA MOOLA Ray Cunneen 18.284 2.3
2 7 7GOTCHA MATE Yvonne Andrews 18.484 2.3
3 2 2LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 18.516 8.4
4 4 4SULTAN'S BOY Joseph Sultana 18.63 28.3
5 5 5LITTLE MISCHA Victoria Sultana 18.995 71.7
6 6 6STEPHIE KEATS Lachlan Floyd 19.006 11.7
7 3 3TAIL INSPECTOR Jordan Carrodus-nagy 19.008 27.7
8 8 8REEK John Peterson 19.422 38.5
RACE 3
DISHLICKER COATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TARSIER Vicki Wisener 22.841 2.4
2 8 8PINK FLOYD John Brown 22.869 3.9
3 5 5SCREAMING OAKS Jade Mifsud 23.142 31.4
4 4 4BELRON BLISS Ronald Partington 23.248 18.3
5 7 7GALLOPING BENNY Robert Conway 23.361 6.7
6 3 3AMAROO BAZINGA Shane Schembri 23.636 4.9
7 2 9BELRON GAZ Ronald Partington 23.717 24
8 6 10ZAK'S TURBO Jade Mifsud 23.79 30.9
S - 2GALLOPING KRISTE Robert Conway 0
S - 6BLISS STREET Gerry Orr 0
RACE 4
R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RHYAN'S RETURN Sandra Collins 22.957 2.6
2 2 10JARRAD KEATS Lachlan Floyd 23.016 10.3
3 5 5DESTRUCTO RAT Lachlan Floyd 23.091 12.3
4 3 3ANOTHER VALUE Andrew Wood 23.13 12.5
5 6 6TIME BANDIT Kerry Minne 23.195 5.9
6 7 7KILMANY FLYER Steven Spoljaric 23.212 11.5
7 4 4BERNMAR TERRY Peter Borradale 23.307 12.7
8 8 8ZOPRUSH John Magri 23.938 4.9
S - 2KORCHECK Aaron Campbell 0
R - 9BELRON BRUM Ronald Partington 0
RACE 5
GENERAL DESTINI @ STUD FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MEGELLAS FAIRY Terri-maree Morris 30.651 8.8
2 2 2MY MATE HORSE Graham Hall 30.787 12.3
3 3 3ASTON POWERS Eddie Lieshout 31.071 18.2
4 5 9SHREDDIN' Lisa Hellmuth 31.22 4.6
5 8 8GEMANNA SHELBY Gurpreet Singh 31.674 9.6
F 1 1TUB'S TIGER Graeme Jennings 4.7
F 4 4NOSEY Stephen Creighton 3.2
F 7 7PERCEPTIVE Michelle Mallia-magri 12.3
S - 5ALL ABOUT COREY Sandra Collins 0
S - 10DR. GAMMIRIS Ronald Winter 0
RACE 6
TRARALGON CUP 25TH MARCH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1COSMIC MISSILE Eddie Lieshout 22.937 3
2 7 7GOLD AIR Raymond Floyd 23.006 15.9
3 8 8CRACKING JOE Leanne Hall 23.176 4.9
4 3 3NIGHT PRANCER Melissa Elliott 23.23 24.4
5 2 2TRIPLE CEE Jessica Baldwin 23.401 16.7
6 5 5EARLY THUNDER Kim Ryan 23.559 3.3
7 4 4VIENNA PINK Graeme Jennings 23.643 15
8 6 6STATELY KAY Melissa Elliott 23.712 8.8
RACE 7
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TRY ME Michael Justice 22.859 1.4
2 4 4DAINTREE KING James Harrington 23.398 13.7
3 3 3GALLOPING ASHLEY Brendan Moles 23.494 9.5
4 5 5ALL ABOUT ARBY William Read 23.579 30.3
5 7 7COWRIE Todd Chatwin 23.584 7.6
6 8 8JONI SUNSET Gregory Tuck 23.603 9.7
7 6 6BEYOND MANAPA Allan Ferguson 23.727 33.4
T 2 2FAMILY RULES Todd Chatwin 34.7
RACE 8
BROWN WIGG TRARALGON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CAVALCADE Glenn Rounds 30.352 1.5
2 4 4JAKE William Mcmahon 30.822 8.4
3 7 7I'M SO LATE Christopher Tilley 30.829 34.6
4 1 1YUKEN DUET Graham Hall 30.926 3.8
5 6 6PRECIPITATION Todd Chatwin 31.353 29.9
6 2 2GRAND CAYMAN Dennis Pulis 31.551 14.5
7 3 9BEYOND GALAXIA Allan Ferguson 31.552 41.1
S - 3SHREDDIN' Lisa Hellmuth 0
S - 8LAKEVIEW HARLEY Harley Whelan 0
R - 10PAUA INVADER Todd Chatwin 0
RACE 9
SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PANTERA NERA Gavin Burke 22.25 1.2
2 3 3ASTON PHILOU Eddie Lieshout 22.562 50.2
3 4 4SPIRITED QUALITY William Mcmahon 22.722 14.1
4 6 6DR. YANMA Judith Mcmahon 22.856 5.7
5 1 1TIGER WHELAN Mark Whelan 22.942 25.9
6 8 8ELSWYK MAX Mark Busuttil 23.039 46.1
7 7 7ABOUT TO CRY Davide Fasoli 23.048 74
S - 5SISCO GILLIE Diane Galea 0
RACE 10
R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NITRONIUN Wendy Duve 17.877 4.6
2 2 2PHIL'S IN LUCK Christa Spiteri 17.994 5
3 6 6WALK ON BY Tamika Fasoli 18.045 4.2
4 7 7DYNAMO MAGIC Lyn Smith 18.249 22.7
5 3 3SHOT TO GLORY Narelle Tapp 18.317 3.4
6 4 4IZUMI Yvonne Andrews 18.455 7.8
7 1 1ROCK ME BABY Alan Azzopardi 18.572 16.8
RACE 11
MAFFRA VET CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TAMBO FLASH Monique Whelan 18.165 5.6
2 5 5ROSE MAGIC Darren Ryan 18.274 2.7
3 1 1PHILLIP KEEPING Peter Mckenzie 18.417 5.4
4 7 7BOB'S GIFT Donna Furey 18.51 16.2
5 4 4JOHNNY WOLF Gregory Neocleous 18.576 13.7
6 6 6GARDOT Nicole Lund 18.626 7.5
7 2 2EARLY KING Rodney Ashworth 18.688 7.3
8 3 3SO FAR AWAY Christa Spiteri 18.728 22.2
R - 9MYSTIC POWERS Jason Hardy 0
R - 10FALLEN STAR Joseph Sultana 0
RACE 12
RACING AT TRARALGON 13TH MARCH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KOKOMO BEACH John Jarkis 18.202 6.7
2 3 3MY NAMES SCHULTZ Graeme Campbell 18.559 5.8
3 1 1COOLER COLOUR Neville Haigh 18.627 9
4 2 2JOIE ECLAT Charlie Schembri 18.746 6.7
5 7 7CAPE ABILITY David Dawson 18.786 8.4
6 4 4OUR MISS DEENA Brendan Moles 19.08 20.1
7 5 5SIR FANCY John Peterson 19.138 33.4
8 6 6TINNY TIME Jessica Baldwin 19.198 2.5
R - 9MYSTIC POWERS Jason Hardy 0
R - 10BAR THE BULLET William Read 0
Click here for more detailed results